Fall 2018 Partial Term classes offered as of Thursday, 10/18/2018 at 01:45 PM
sched_ptrmFall report generated: 18-OCT-18
Course
Title
CN
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Avail*
ANTH 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4253309/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
1569



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
ANTH 359Digitization in Archaeology4654308/20-09/25TR15:00-16:50SH_118Cortes-Rincon,M24168



09/27-10/25TR15:00-16:50BSS_136Cortes-Rincon,M



10/30-12/14TR15:00-16:50FH_202Cortes-Rincon,M
ART 396BGuest Artist Workshop4208110/25-10/26
-ARTB_204Stanley,TJ18135
BOT 394Forest Pathology4448810/15-12/14MW17:00-17:50SCIB_128Henkel,TW20182

Forest Pathology - LAB4448910/15-12/14MW18:00-20:50SCIB_128Henkel,TW20182
COMM 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4251909/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
1001387



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
CRGS 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4251309/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
803446



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
DANC 247Mexican Folklorico Dance4255208/20-12/07MW17:00-17:50GH_002Rivera,EB20164
EDL 645Personnel Administr & Supervis4548410/06S09:00-16:50HGH_227Richards,KW301614



10/20S09:00-16:50HGH_227Richards,KW



11/03S09:00-16:50HGH_227Richards,KW





-ONLRichards,KW
EDL 646Principal:Leader & Administrat4548608/25S09:00-16:50HGH_227Kelish,SE301614



09/08S09:00-16:50HGH_227Kelish,SE





-ONLKelish,SE



09/22S09:00-16:50HGH_227Kelish,SE
EDL 649Ethics & School Administration4548712/01S09:00-16:50HGH_227Moore,HF25169





-ONLMoore,HF
EDL 660Technology & School Management4548512/08S09:00-16:50HGH_227Slentz,RR25169





-ONLSlentz,RR
EED 701Selected Topics4547109/04-10/26M16:00-17:50FH_235Thobaben,AM26224
EED 720The School and the Student4527009/04-10/26M14:00-15:50HGH_117Cook,T29227
EED 722English Lang Skills & Reading4527608/20-12/07T15:30-18:20HGH_117Cook,T29227
EED 723Integ Math/Sci in Elem School4527909/04-10/26W14:00-17:50HGH_227Morago,S322210
EED 724Fine Arts in Intgrtd Elem Curr4528209/04-10/26F09:00-10:50HGH_117Woglom,JF29227
EED 728Hist/Soc Sci in Integ Elem Cur4528809/04-10/26F11:00-12:50HGH_117Hartline,AJ29227
EED 733Teaching English Learners4529109/04-10/26R16:30-17:20ONLEttner,DK29227
ENST 123Green Building4262709/24-11/30R15:00-16:50TBAGrafman,LR25718

Urban Homesteading4262809/24-11/30T15:00-16:50TBAGrafman,LR25817

Eco-Craft, Intro to Herbs4262909/24-11/30W15:00-16:50TBAGrafman,LR15114

Fndtns of Organic Gardening4263009/24-11/30W09:00-10:50TBAGrafman,LR25718
ES 480Campus Dialogue on Race4155910/18R17:00-18:50NR_201Bell,RJ402317



10/29-11/02
-



11/15R17:00-18:50NR_201
FREN 370French Weekend Retreat4262610/05-10/06
-OCMontoya,AS18117
FREN 390Topic Cinema Francophone World4244710/16-10/18TWR17:00-21:20SCIB_133Dieme,JC20200
HIST 398History Career Workshop4251208/20-10/12F15:00-16:50FH_203Paulet,A25187
INTL 320Career Workshop4260808/20-10/12M17:00-18:50FH_178Collins,LM20119
MATH 311Vector Calculus (2) F.4388308/20-10/12MTRF13:00-13:50CEF_011Owens,KD25916
PHIL 391HSU Philosophy Forum4228709/05W17:00-18:50FH_025Bockover,MI502327



10/03W17:00-18:50FH_025



11/07W17:00-18:50FH_025



12/05W17:00-18:50FH_025
PHYX 118College Phyx:Biologic Applictn4367608/20-10/12TR17:00-17:50SCIB_133Szewczak,JM85832
PHYX 484Physics Seminar I4645808/20M16:00-16:50SCIA_475Mola,MM1266



09/10M16:00-16:50SCIA_475



09/24M16:00-16:50SCIA_475



10/08M16:00-16:50SCIA_475



10/22M16:00-16:50SCIA_475



11/05M16:00-16:50SCIA_475



11/26-12/14M16:00-16:50SCIA_475
PSCI 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4254509/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
15114



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
PSCI 413Moot Court42658
W17:00-19:50SH_120Chang,JY20911



11/29-12/01
-OC
PSYC 636Sexuality Counseling4662009/28F09:00-16:50BSS_416Myers,ML26260



10/05F09:00-16:50BSS_416Myers,ML
PSYC 662Practicum Preparation4558310/18-12/14F12:00-15:00BSS_416Manno,JM15123
PSYC 680Assessmnt/Treatmnt Chld Abuse4662609/07F09:00-13:00BSS_416Schooley,J26260



09/14F09:00-13:00BSS_416Schooley,J
REC 282Diving 1st Aid, HSU Div Intro4618608/20-10/12M17:00-19:50KA_104Johnston,HK38362
REC 455Internship and Career Workshop4667708/20-10/12T17:00-18:50KA_104Pachmayer,AA30237
RS 394City of 10,000 Buddhas Weekend4139309/28-09/30FSU-OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE806119

Zen Experiential Weekend4207411/01R17:00-20:50OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE25250



11/03-11/04SSU08:00-16:50OC

Evangel Christian Experience4151810/05F17:00-20:50OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE25250



10/06S08:00-16:50OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE



10/07U17:00-20:50OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE
SCI 331Fund Sci Cncpt in Elem Educ4365108/20-10/12TR18:00-18:50SCIA_467Mitchell,TR2324-1



10/15-12/14TR18:00-18:50SCIA_552Burrell,DD

Fund Sci Cncpt in Elem Educ - ACT4365208/20-10/12TR19:00-19:50SCIA_467Mitchell,TR2324-1



10/15-12/14TR19:00-19:50SCIA_552Burrell,DD
SOC 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4253809/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
20515



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
SOC 280Student Rights/Civil Liberties4637410/15-12/14W17:00-18:50SH_110Silvaggio,AV401525
SOC 303MRace & Inequality for Majors4176208/31F13:00-14:50BSS_317Martinek,CA27189



09/14F13:00-14:50BSS_317



09/28F13:00-14:50BSS_317



10/12F13:00-14:50BSS_317



10/26F13:00-14:50BSS_317



11/09F13:00-14:50BSS_317



11/30F13:00-14:50BSS_317





-TBA
SOC 306MThe Changing Family for Majors4133709/28F17:00-20:50BSS_408Martinek,CA20191



09/29S08:00-19:50BSS_408
SOC 372Proseminar4242608/20-10/12F09:00-10:50SH_110Cortez-Regan,LA483117


4246110/15-12/14F09:00-10:50SH_110Rienzi,ES481632
SOC 472Graduate School Planning4259108/20-10/12F09:00-10:50SH_117Virnoche,ME35287
SOC 590Practicing Sociology4100208/20-09/27R17:00-18:50BSS_306August,KD15213



11/15R17:00-18:50BSS_306



12/06R17:00-18:50BSS_306





-
SOC 605Graduate Proseminar in Soc4637608/20-10/12T17:00-18:50BSS_211Eichstedt,JL1578
SPAN 370Spanish Retreat/Seminar4652710/12-10/14
-OCGaskell,R24195



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Rsrvd: indicates number of seats reserved for new students during registration for Fall term (up to 35% of seats in lower division general education classes). Unused seats are released to continuing students on the Saturday preceding the first day of classes.
* Avail: indicates the total number of seats open to all students
* Wait Cap: indicates the number of waitlist seats available for the class
* Wait Tot: indicates the number of students currently waitlisted for the class (allows departments to determine class demand and may result in opening of class additional sections)
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)
* Permanent Text Status: If the particular course is indicated as NONE, there are no required texts. If indicated as FREE, text materials are offered free to students.
* Bookstore Text Info: Link to Bookstore text details for all courses that potentially have required texts.

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections must also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.