Fall 2018 Weekend/Evening classes offered as of Thursday, 10/18/2018 at 01:45 PM
sched_weekendeveFall report generated: 18-OCT-18
Course
Title
CN
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Avail*
ANTH 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4253309/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
1569



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
ART 105C2D Foundations41740
TR17:00-19:50ARTA_024Carey,I24231
ART 108Graphic Design I41399
MW17:00-19:50ARTA_125Vaughn,CA24240
ART 251Photography I42283
TR17:00-19:50ARTA_125Hootnick,AK24177
ART 282Jewelry/Small Metals I42585
TR17:00-19:50ARTB_107Austin,EA18135
ART 329Painting III41410
MW17:00-19:50ARTB_205Stanley,TJ24195
ART 359Ceramics: Portfolio Dev41414
TR17:00-19:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR241311
ART 437Professional Practices in Art42595
MW17:00-18:20ARTB_102Hill,NJ25187
ART 496Honors Painting41429
T17:00-19:50ARTB_205Stanley,TJ24159
BA 340Principles of Marketing45630
TR17:00-18:50SH_109Wolfsen,LA48435
BA 482Internship46183
W17:00-18:50SH_115Gaines,CA20173
BIOL 102LHuman Biology Lab44690
R17:00-19:50SCIA_455Orr,KP24168
BIOL 105Principles of Biology - LAB44695
T17:00-19:50SCIB_132Hill,B24231


43547
R17:00-19:50SCIB_132Holmes,JR24213
BIOL 198BIOL 105 Supplemental Instruct45055
MW17:00-17:50SCIA_460Thobaben,AM17143


44580
TR18:00-18:50FH_177Thobaben,AM17134

BIOL 340 Genetics Supl Inst44747
TR17:00-17:50HGH_204Thobaben,AM1718-1


44877
TR18:00-18:50HGH_225Thobaben,AM17143
BIOL 433Microbial Ecology44586
MW17:00-17:50SCIA_564Cuellar Gempeler,C40346
BIOL 533Microbial Ecology43275
MW17:00-17:50SCIA_564Cuellar Gempeler,C220
BIOL 683Intro to Graduate Studies42768
W17:00-17:50SCID_157Jules,ES18153
BOT 105General Botany - LAB43568
W17:00-19:50SCID_147Brandt,SM24240


43572
R17:00-19:50SCID_147Murie,KA24231


44805
R17:00-19:50SCID_151Brown,KB24240


44487
T17:00-19:50SCID_147Jones,AJ24240


44806
T17:00-19:50SCID_151Raether,SA24240
BOT 198BOT 105 Supplemental Instruct44581
TR18:00-18:50FH_179Thobaben,AM1518-3


44662
MW17:00-17:50HGH_204Thobaben,AM1719-2


44878
TR17:00-17:50ARTA_027Thobaben,AM1820-2


44879
MW18:00-18:50SH_116Thobaben,AM1719-2


45108
MW17:00-17:50WDFS_250Thobaben,AM18810


44663
TR17:00-17:50WDFS_250Thobaben,AM18810
BOT 394Forest Pathology4448810/15-12/14MW17:00-17:50SCIB_128Henkel,TW20182

Forest Pathology - LAB4448910/15-12/14MW18:00-20:50SCIB_128Henkel,TW20182
CD 211Perspectives/Prof Development45631
TR17:00-17:50HGH_105Lankila,AR1596
CD 211SPerspectives, Professional Dev46072
TR17:00-17:50HGH_105Lankila,AR1725-8
CD 479Policy Analysis and Advocacy46049
M17:00-19:50HGH_105Hansen,M2529-4
CD 482Directed Field Exp/Internship46123
W17:00-17:50HGH_105You,H330
CHEM 198CHEM 107 Fund Chem Supl Inst44834
TR17:00-17:50FH_179Thobaben,AM1718-1


44843
TR18:00-18:50FR_201Thobaben,AM1719-2

CHEM 109 Gen Chem I Supl Inst44836
MW18:00-18:50FR_107Thobaben,AM17134


44841
TR17:00-17:50CEF_011Thobaben,AM18162


44954
TR17:00-17:50FH_235Thobaben,AM18612

CHEM 110 Gen Chem II Supl Inst44955
MW18:00-18:50CEF_011Thobaben,AM18117


45059
TR18:00-18:50SH_116Thobaben,AM17143


44842
MW17:00-17:50SH_109Thobaben,AM1718-1

CHEM 228 Org Chem Supl Inst44838
TR18:00-18:50SCIA_460Thobaben,AM17710


44839
MW17:00-17:50CEF_011Thobaben,AM18135
CHEM 330Molecular Modeling - LAB45074
F17:00-19:50SCIA_565Zoellner,RW15132
COMM 100Fund Speech Comm41442
TR17:00-18:20SH_120Fine,H25241
COMM 110Intercollegiate Spch & Debate42021
MW17:00-18:20CEF_012Donaldson,AP1073


42022
MW17:00-18:20CEF_012Donaldson,AP1073


41465
MW17:00-18:20CEF_012Donaldson,AP10100
COMM 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4251909/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
1001387



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
COMM 309BGender and Communication42221
MW17:00-18:20ARTA_027Rossman,LL2326-3


42494
TR17:00-18:20GH_124Rossman,LL2326-3
COMM 310Adv Intrclgte Spch & Debate42023
MW17:00-18:20CEF_012Donaldson,AP1073


42024
MW17:00-18:20CEF_012Donaldson,AP1028


41472
MW17:00-18:20CEF_012Donaldson,AP1073
COMM 404Theories of Comm Influence42417
MW19:00-20:50BSS_204Fine,H25196
COMM 411Organizational Communication42222
TR17:00-18:50SH_128Paynton,ST2529-4
COMM 414Rhetorical Theory42122
MW17:00-18:50SH_128Fine,H25178
COMM 480Rhetorical Political Economy42396
TR19:00-20:20GH_124Rossman,LL29290
CRGS 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4251309/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
803446



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
CRGS 313Community Activism42610
T17:00-19:50HGH_106Marshall,RL2023-3
CRIM 225SInequalities/Criminalization42670
TR17:00-18:20HGH_226Cortez-Regan,LA35269
CS 346Telecommunications & Networks44818
TR17:00-18:20BSS_166Tuttle,DC604812

Telecommunications & Networks - ACT44819
W17:00-18:50BSS_315Tuttle,DC20812
DANC 240African Dance42113
W18:00-19:50KA_202APlaza,HC401426
DANC 245Middle Eastern Dance42115
T17:00-18:50GH_102Anthony,S25178
DANC 247Mexican Folklorico Dance4255208/20-12/07MW17:00-17:50GH_002Rivera,EB20164
ECON 311Intermed Macroeconomics45656
TR17:00-18:50SH_115Matthews,N32248
ECON 550Econ of Energy& Climate Policy45455
MW17:00-18:50SH_002Fisher,WV20128
EDUC 313Education for Action46185
T17:00-19:50HGH_106Marshall,RL1082
EDUC 610Education in Society45494
W17:00-19:50ONLMiller,ER25817
EDUC 620Pedagogy: Practice & Research45495
T17:00-19:50ONLLee,JY25718
EDUC 645Academic Writing in Education45496
M17:00-18:50ONLDurso,BJ25916
EDUC 655Educational Research45497
T17:00-17:50ONLEllerd,DA25916
EDUC 699Independent Study45268
T18:00-19:50ONLWynne,N624
ENGL 105Literature, Media, and Culture41577
MW17:00-18:20FH_179Marsden,KL30291
ENGL 120Intro to English Major41579
TR17:00-18:50FH_236Ahokas,MM30237
ENGL 325History of English Language41592
TR17:00-18:50FH_108Doty,KL28199
ENGL 424Communication in Writing I41597
MW17:00-18:20FH_177Bennett,SG251411
ENGL 460Literary Editing41599
M17:00-18:50FH_202Adsit,J2024-4




W17:00-18:50FH_108Adsit,J
ENGL 490Senior Project Seminar41601
T17:00-18:50FH_178Hobbel,NG25178
ENGL 600Graduate Studies Introduction41271
M17:00-20:50FH_181Eldridge,MS1899
ENGL 611Reading & Writing Pedagogy I41024
T17:00-20:50FH_181Tremain,LD20137
ENGR 210Solid Mechanics Statics - LAB43809
M17:00-19:50SCID_023Moradi Gharehtapeh,A1521-6
ENGR 225Comp Methds for Env Engrng I - LAB43823
W17:00-17:50SCID_005Martinez,JM
Duin,PA
19172




W18:00-19:50SCID_015
ENGR 308Technology & the Environment43827
W17:00-18:50GH_218Grafman,LR28253

Technology & the Environment - ACT43828
R17:00-18:50BSS_317Grafman,LR28253
ENGR 325Comp Mthds for Env Engnring II - LAB43834
T17:00-19:50SCID_015Eschenbach,EA
Saucedo,DR
1517-2
ENGR 326Comp Mthds for Env Eng III - LAB44057
M17:00-19:50SCID_015Lang,MM
Narum,DR
1524-9
ENGR 333Fluid Mechanics - LAB44799
T17:00-19:50SCID_017Lang,MM20200
ENGR 371Energy Systems and Technology - LAB44723
T17:00-19:50JH_214Grafman,LR24186
ENGR 492Capstone Design Project - LAB43854
R17:00-19:50SCID_017Cashman,EM
Vivyan,BF
24186
ENST 295Power/Privilege & Environment45190
MW17:00-18:50FH_206Malcolm,C35332
ES 308Multi-Ethnic Resistance (U.S.)41558
M17:00-19:50FH_232Attallah,MN40400


42131
W17:00-19:50FH_232Attallah,MN40382
ESM 253Interpretive Computer Graphics45165
MW17:00-19:50GH_215Harvey,HM2425-1
ESM 305Environ Conflict Resolution45199
MW17:00-17:50NR_224Benson,CS2836-8

Environ Conflict Resolution - ACT45200
MW18:00-18:50NR_224Benson,CS2836-8
ESM 355Princ of Ecologic Restoration45170
TR17:00-18:20NR_224Benson,CS48408
ESM 425Environmental Impact Assessmt45162
MW17:00-17:50BSS_166McCavour,MJ4852-4
ESM 435Grant Proposal Writing45168
T17:00-18:50CEF_012Van Sickle,JA30246


45169
W17:00-18:50HGH_226Van Sickle,JA30255
FILM 109Film Comedy Around the World42176
T17:00-18:50GH_218Cartier,ML8589-4

Film Comedy Around the World - ACT42177
R17:00-18:50GH_218Cartier,ML8589-4
FILM 260Film Festival42419
R17:00-18:50CEF_013Abbey,SM241410
FOR 170Conclave: Logging Sprts Cmptn43719
S10:00-12:50FR_103Goldstein,CJ55514
FOR 315Forest Management44070
MW17:00-17:50NR_101Dagley,CM4851-3
FOR 359CA & US Forest Wildland Policy44949
T18:00-20:50FH_235Boston,KD4041-1
FOR 432Silviculture43738
MW17:00-18:20SCIB_135Berrill,J60564
FOR 471Forest Administration & Ethics46613
R17:30-20:20NR_101Rynearson,GC4852-4
FOR 479Forestry Capstone44124
T17:00-19:50FR_204ABerrill,J
Boston,KD
Dagley,CM
241212
FOR 480SAF Conference43741
R17:00-17:50FR_103Greene,DF24816
FOR 532Adv Principles Silviculture43176
MW17:00-18:20SCIB_135Berrill,J211
FREN 390Topic Cinema Francophone World4244710/16-10/18TWR17:00-21:20SCIB_133Dieme,JC20200
GEOG 469Geography Field Experience41552
S09:00-10:50FH_106Derrick,MA
Sherriff,RL
2022-2
GEOL 455Geology Colloquium44505
M17:00-18:50FH_025Michalak,MJ501931
GEOL 531Hydrogeo Modeling: Andean H2O42779
W17:00-19:50FH_203Oshun,J201010
GSP 270Geographic Information Science - LAB44762
W17:00-19:50FR_203Malloy,N2326-3


44990
R17:00-19:50FR_203Madurapperuma,BD2425-1
HIST 111U.S. History Since 187742087
MW17:00-18:20FH_125Perry,RJ45378


42652
TR17:00-18:20FH_111Rosebrook,JJ453510
HIST 210Historical Methods41366
M17:00-17:50FH_108Paulet,A25916




TF17:00-17:50FH_203Paulet,A




W17:00-17:50FH_235Paulet,A
HIST 395Classroom Observation42510
W17:00-17:50SH_116Geck,PJ20173
INTL 320Career Workshop4260808/20-10/12M17:00-18:50FH_178Collins,LM20119
JMC 155KRFH Workshop41492
T17:00-18:50SH_108Berkowitz,C30291
JMC 323Public Relations41485
MW17:00-18:20FH_236Aryanpur,AC301416
JMC 355Advanced KRFH Workshop41494
T17:00-18:50SH_108Berkowitz,C301416
KINS 490Practica46039
W17:00-17:50KA_102Ogle,WL301911

Practica - TUT46132
W18:00-19:50KA_102Ogle,WL301911
KINS 492Senior Seminar in Kinesiology45712
W17:00-19:50FH_178Larson,EA25196


45713
R17:00-19:50KA_104Servais,BR25187


46127
T17:00-19:50KA_102Bloedon,CE2124-3
KINS 580Research in Human Performance45481
R17:00-19:50KA_102Brammer,CL15114
KINS 635Rsrch Methods in Kinesiology45355
W17:00-19:50KA_104Pawlowski,J25619
LING 495Prac in Lang Studies42534
W17:00-19:50FH_181Doty,KL532
LSEE 312Soc Studs & Scie Fldwk Obs/Sem45686
W17:00-17:50GH_124Thobaben,AM29263
LSEE 412Senior Capstone45691
M19:00-19:50HGH_227Van Sickle,JA291613
MATH 198MATH 101 Supplemental Instruct46599
MW17:00-17:50NR_201Thobaben,AM1596

STAT 108 Supplemental Instruct46601
TR17:00-17:50BSS_308Thobaben,AM1596


46603
TR17:00-17:50SH_116Thobaben,AM1596
MUS 106EOpera Workshop41606
TR17:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH20119
MUS 106NHumboldt Chorale41610
T19:00-20:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ452421
MUS 106OHumboldt Symphony42662
W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW20137
MUS 107QWorld Percussion Ensemble42663
W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H25916
MUS 370FWoodwind Techniques I42053
R17:00-17:50MUSA_109Ryder,VL1495
MUS 370TString Techniques I42052
T17:00-17:50MUSA_109Davy,KN1587
MUS 406EOpera Workshop41612
TR17:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH20614
MUS 406NHumboldt Chorale41616
T19:00-20:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ45639
MUS 406OHumboldt Symphony41641
W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW20128
MUS 407BBrass Chamber Music41698
R19:00-20:50MUSB_132Cline,GD20713
MUS 407QWorld Percussion Ensemble42664
W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H25718
NAS 306Indigenous Peoples of Americas42422
W17:00-19:50FR_105Giovannetti,JM43421
NAS 331Indigenous NR Mgmt Practices42589
T17:00-19:50BSS_408Risling Baldy,C2527-2
OCN 496Field Cruise II44485
MW17:00-19:50NR_118Cass,CJ
O'Shea,DC
24222
PE 192Latin Dance45828
T18:00-19:50KA_202AWeist,DA503317
PHIL 100Logic41505
MWF17:00-17:50FH_111Chen,L45414
PHIL 343Kant and the 19th Century42165
TR17:00-18:20FR_107Shaeffer,B332112
PHIL 391HSU Philosophy Forum4228709/05W17:00-18:50FH_025Bockover,MI502327



10/03W17:00-18:50FH_025



11/07W17:00-18:50FH_025



12/05W17:00-18:50FH_025
PHYX 106Col Phyx: Mechanics & Heat - LAB45058
M17:00-19:50SCIA_467West,EL24240
PHYX 118College Phyx:Biologic Applictn4367608/20-10/12TR17:00-17:50SCIB_133Szewczak,JM85832
PHYX 198PHYX 106 Supplemental Instruct43997
TR17:00-17:50FR_201Thobaben,AM17710
PHYX 360Physics of Stars & Planets44474
MW17:00-18:20SCIA_475Campbell,RK241410

Physics of Stars & Planets - LAB44475
W19:00-21:50SCIA_475Campbell,RK241410
PSCI 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4254509/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
15114



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
PSCI 330European Politics41538
TR17:00-18:50FH_206Larson,JD20128
PSYC 321Intro Behavioral Neuroscience46081
TR17:00-18:20SH_117Hahn,AC48471
PSYC 400Health Psychology46173
TR17:00-18:20SCIA_564Aigner,CJ4849-1
PSYC 436Human Sexuality45916
TR17:00-18:20FH_163Graham,BC483612
PSYC 438Dynamics of Abnormal Behavior46076
MWF17:00-17:50SH_108Padron,E482820
PSYC 473Substance Use & Abuse46633
T17:00-19:50MUSA_130Gahtan,EB48408
PSYC 480Culture & Diversity in Psych46574
TR17:00-18:20BSS_420Iturbide,MI14140

Social Neuroscience46563
TR18:30-19:50ARTA_027Hahn,AC382117
PSYC 485Senior Seminar45920
T17:00-19:50WDFS_258Walmsley,CA482919
PSYC 486History & Systems of Psych45918
TR17:00-18:20FH_025Purvis,TC483810
PSYC 647Academic Research Proseminar45533
TR18:00-19:20CEF_011Gaffney,AM301515
PSYC 654Intrviewing & Couns Techniques - ACT45562
M17:00-18:50BSS_416Haag,SC13103


45581
W17:00-18:50BSS_416Haag,SC13130
PSYC 680Social Neuroscience46653
TR18:30-19:50ARTA_027Hahn,AC1064
REC 262Beginning SCUBA - LAB45864
T18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ12102


45865
R18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ12111
REC 282Diving 1st Aid, HSU Div Intro4618608/20-10/12M17:00-19:50KA_104Johnston,HK38362
REC 455Internship and Career Workshop4667708/20-10/12T17:00-18:50KA_104Pachmayer,AA30237
REC 471Scientific Diving - ACT45869
W17:00-18:50KA_111Alvarez,RM28271
REC 472Leadership Diving: Asst. Instr46692
M17:00-19:50KA_109Alvarez,RM15123

Leadership Diving: Asst. Instr - LAB46693
T18:00-20:50KA_111Alvarez,RM
Monk,SJ
15123
REC 481Recreation Practicum46549
R17:00-17:50CEF_012Marchand,G301218

Recreation Practicum - TUT46550
R18:00-19:50CEF_012Marchand,G301218
RRS 460Rangeland & Ranch Planning46617
F17:00-18:50NR_223Golder,TW241311




S08:00-11:50NR_223Golder,TW
RRS 461RRS Capstone44742
F19:00-19:50NR_223Marshall,SE241212
RRS 475Advanced Study Range Plants43744
MW17:00-18:20NR_209Golder,TW24168
RS 120Exploring Religion41519
W17:00-19:50FH_204Hart,SJ251312
RS 332Introduction to Islam42143
M17:00-19:50FH_203Biondo,VF20155
RS 394City of 10,000 Buddhas Weekend4139309/28-09/30FSU-OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE806119

Zen Experiential Weekend4207411/01R17:00-20:50OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE25250



11/03-11/04SSU08:00-16:50OC

Evangel Christian Experience4151810/05F17:00-20:50OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE25250



10/06S08:00-16:50OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE



10/07U17:00-20:50OCHerbrechtsmeier,WE
SCI 331Fund Sci Cncpt in Elem Educ4365108/20-10/12TR18:00-18:50SCIA_467Mitchell,TR2324-1



10/15-12/14TR18:00-18:50SCIA_552Burrell,DD

Fund Sci Cncpt in Elem Educ - ACT4365208/20-10/12TR19:00-19:50SCIA_467Mitchell,TR2324-1



10/15-12/14TR19:00-19:50SCIA_552Burrell,DD
SCI 698Graduate Colloquium Env Sys42752
T17:00-17:50SCIA_460Jacobson,AE24717
SED 410Observation & Participation45700
M18:00-18:50GH_124Hartline,AJ36342
SED 713Classroom Management45309
W17:00-17:50FR_107Wynne,N32302


45310
T17:00-17:50ONLWynne,N301713
SED 731Secondary Curric Inst: Art45322
T18:00-19:50ONLWoglom,JF251510
SED 733Secondary Curric Inst: Engl45323
T18:00-19:50ONLMiller,ER25520
SED 737Secondary Curric Inst:Math45326
T18:00-19:50ONLBallinger,BJ25916
SED 739Secondary Curric Inst: Phys Ed45328
T18:00-19:50ONLMartin,KA251015
SED 740Secondary Curric Inst: Science45329
W18:00-19:50ONLMorago,S25187
SED 741Secondary Curric Inst: Soc Sci45330
W18:00-19:50ONLBallinger,H251510
SOC 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4253809/14F17:00-19:50FH_118Schnurer,MD
Berry,KL
20515



09/15S09:00-16:50FH_118



10/26F17:00-19:50FH_118
SOC 280Student Rights/Civil Liberties4637410/15-12/14W17:00-18:50SH_110Silvaggio,AV401525
SOC 282LSociological Statistics Lab42299
T17:00-18:50BSS_317August,KD24195
SOC 306MThe Changing Family for Majors4133709/28F17:00-20:50BSS_408Martinek,CA20191



09/29S08:00-19:50BSS_408
SOC 584Qualitative Research Methods41306
W17:00-20:50HGH_106Byrd,RM15123
SOC 605Graduate Proseminar in Soc4637608/20-10/12T17:00-18:50BSS_211Eichstedt,JL1578
SOC 610Contemporary Social Theory41003
M17:00-20:50HGH_226Ordner,JP15123
SOC 650Race, Ethnicity & Gender41004
W17:00-20:50BSS_211Sugata,MC15105
SOC 665Comm, Ecology & Social Action41303
M17:00-20:50KA_106Silvaggio,AV1578
SPAN 308SIntro: Translation & Interpret46481
MW17:00-18:20BSS_317Amaro,J2528-3
SPAN 340Intro to Analysis Hispanic Lit41576
R17:00-20:30HGH_106Montoya Arango,JA20128
SPAN 345Hispanic Cinema46495
T17:00-20:30ARTB_102Brintrup,LI25169
SPED 703Fndtns of Assmnt & Prog Plnng45343
M18:00-20:50HGH_117Bowman,AR291712
SPED 733Spec Educ Policies & Procs45347
W17:00-18:50HGH_117Fattig,ML291712
SW 442Native American/Cross-Cultural45895
M18:00-20:50FH_108Feliz,VG30273
SW 456Field Experience Seminar45891
T18:00-19:50WDFS_250Slack,CL22184


45892
T18:00-19:50HGH_204Gonzalez,DL1920-1
SW 555Foundation Internship45443
W18:00-19:50HGH_225Feliz,VG10100


45524
W18:00-19:50BSS_408Power,LJ10100
SW 655Advanced Internship45435
M18:00-19:50HGH_225Shaw,GM880


45436
M18:00-19:50BSS_306Dempster,JM990


45437
M18:00-19:50HGH_204Bowen,S990
TA 106Behind the Scenes in Theatre42272
T17:00-18:50SCIB_135Lescher,TM90882
TA 325Studio Productions42186
R17:00-17:50TBAAlter,AE10010
TA 326Performance Practicum42171
M19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15312


42178
T19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15312


42179
W19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15015


42366
R19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15015
TA 328Production Practicum42183
F17:00-17:50TBAAlter,AE15510


42184
F18:00-18:50TBAAlter,AE15213


42185
F19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15114


42265
F20:00-20:50TBAAlter,AE15312
WLDF 423Wildlife Mgmt (Nongame Wldf)43773
MW17:00-17:50WDFS_258Colwell,MA4449-5
WLDF 482Wildlife Conclave44855
MW17:00-19:50WDFS_230Barton,DC
Townsend,AM
2425-1
WLDF 495Senior Project44950
T18:00-20:50WDFS_230Neils,A1596
WS 106Intro to Women's Studies42452
TR17:00-18:20BSS_204Marsden,KL4041-1
WS 309BGender and Communication41746
MW17:00-18:20ARTA_027Rossman,LL330


42495
TR17:00-18:20GH_124Rossman,LL330
WS 436Human Sexuality41761
TR17:00-18:20FH_163Graham,BC1046
ZOOL 110Introductory Zoology - LAB44600
R17:00-19:50SCIA_456Belak,CA24240
ZOOL 198ZOOL 110 Supplemental Instruct44584
TR17:00-17:50FH_177Thobaben,AM18171


44585
MW18:00-18:50WDFS_250Thobaben,AM15141
ZOOL 270Human Anatomy - LAB44873
TR17:00-19:50SCIA_452Giacomini,ML24240
ZOOL 310Animal Physiology - LAB44861
MW17:00-19:50SCIB_328Slay,CE24222



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Rsrvd: indicates number of seats reserved for new students during registration for Fall term (up to 35% of seats in lower division general education classes). Unused seats are released to continuing students on the Saturday preceding the first day of classes.
* Avail: indicates the total number of seats open to all students
* Wait Cap: indicates the number of waitlist seats available for the class
* Wait Tot: indicates the number of students currently waitlisted for the class (allows departments to determine class demand and may result in opening of class additional sections)
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)
* Permanent Text Status: If the particular course is indicated as NONE, there are no required texts. If indicated as FREE, text materials are offered free to students.
* Bookstore Text Info: Link to Bookstore text details for all courses that potentially have required texts.

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections must also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.