Spring 2019 Weekend/Evening classes offered as of Monday, 03/25/2019 at 09:45 AM
sched_weekendeveSpring report generated: 25-MAR-19
Course
Title
CN
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Avail*
ART 105C2D Foundations21120
TR17:00-19:50ARTB_204Nord,JS24240
ART 108Graphic Design I21084
MW17:00-19:50ARTA_125Vaughn,CA2425-1
ART 251Photography I22073
TR17:00-19:50ARTA_125Hootnick,AK24195
ART 301Art and Propaganda21093
TR17:00-18:20ARTB_102Simms,GS65614
ART 350Ceramics: High Fire21100
MW17:00-19:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR2425-1
ART 358Art Structure21098
MW17:00-19:50ARTA_024Smith,JL2426-2


27004
TR17:00-19:50ARTA_024Smith,JL24204
ART 396BBody Casting2165404/12-04/13FS09:00-16:30SCLPT_102Schwetman,SP1578
ART 437Professional Practices in Art21908
MW17:00-18:20ARTB_102Hill,NJ2531-6
ART 496Honors Painting21116
T17:00-19:50ARTB_205Tuzzi,GR24168

Honors Small Metals21383
F17:00-19:50ARTB_107Cobb,EM18414
BA 482Internship26295
W17:00-20:50SH_118Rowan,SJ1516-1


26296
W17:00-18:50SH_128Gaines,CA20191
BIOL 102LHuman Biology Lab24908
R17:00-19:50SCIA_455Holmes,JR24222
BIOL 104General Biology - LAB23624
T17:00-19:50SCIA_455Salganek,DS24240
BIOL 105Principles of Biology - LAB23632
W17:00-19:50SCIB_132Nowatzke,JI24240


23636
M17:00-19:50SCIB_132Holmes,JR24222
BIOL 198BIOL 105 Supplemental Instruct24913
TR18:00-18:50SH_002Thobaben,AM24177


24972
TR17:00-17:50FR_105Thobaben,AM24204

BIOL 340 Genetics Supl Inst25181
TR17:00-17:50CEF_011Thobaben,AM241212
BIOL 544LStem Cell Biology Lab23507
MW17:00-19:50SCIB_122Sprowles,A1820-2
BIOL 684Introduction to Grad Research23300
W17:00-17:50SCID_157Jules,ES16133
BOT 105General Botany - LAB23661
W17:00-19:50SCID_147Rutschow,HL2426-2


23663
T17:00-19:50SCID_147Lopiccolo,JA24240
BOT 198BOT 105 Supplemental Instruct24974
TR18:00-18:50SH_116Thobaben,AM24186


24975
MW17:00-17:50FR_105Thobaben,AM24204


25069
MW18:00-18:50SH_116Thobaben,AM24915


25070
TR18:00-18:50GH_124Thobaben,AM23914
BOT 300Plants & Civilization24732
MW17:00-18:20SCIB_135Henkel,TW12010416
BOT 356Phycology - LAB24959
MW17:00-19:50SCID_141Raether,SA24231
BOT 359Ascomycetes & Basidiomycetes - LAB2472301/22-03/15TR17:00-19:50SCIB_128Mighell,KS24213
CD 350Life-Span Development26103
MW17:00-18:20HGH_105Rana,M33312
CD 479Policy Analysis and Advocacy26108
T17:00-19:50HGH_105Hansen,M2531-6
CD 482Directed Field Exp/Internship26325
W17:00-17:50TBAMager,JK615
CHEM 198CHEM 107 Supplemental Instruct27148
TR17:00-17:50SCIA_460Thobaben,AM20911


25100
MW18:00-18:50FR_201Thobaben,AM201010

CHEM 109 Supplemental Instruct25110
TR18:00-18:50ARTA_027Thobaben,AM20164


25109
MW18:00-18:50SCIA_460Thobaben,AM20911


25103
TR17:00-17:50GH_124Thobaben,AM2021-1


27149
MW18:00-18:50FH_235Thobaben,AM20164

CHEM 110 Supplemental Instruct25105
TR17:00-17:50NR_201Thobaben,AM20200


25107
TR18:00-18:50SH_120Thobaben,AM20614

CHEM 228 Org Chem Supl Inst25101
MW18:00-18:50SH_115Thobaben,AM20155
COMM 100Fund Speech Comm21002
TR19:00-20:20SH_002Fine,H25232
COMM 110Intercollegiate Spch & Debate21626
MW17:00-18:20MUSA_130Donaldson,AP1073


21627
MW17:00-18:20MUSA_130Donaldson,AP10010


21630
MW17:00-18:20MUSA_130Donaldson,AP1082
COMM 300American Public Discourse21131
TR17:00-18:20SH_128Fine,H27270
COMM 309BGender and Communication21132
TR19:00-20:20FH_179Rossman,LL2023-3


21133
TR17:00-18:20FH_179Rossman,LL2024-4
COMM 310Adv Intrclgte Spch & Debate21628
MW17:00-18:20MUSA_130Donaldson,AP1082


21629
MW17:00-18:20MUSA_130Donaldson,AP1037


21631
MW17:00-18:20MUSA_130Donaldson,AP1019
COMM 416Soc Advocacy Theory & Practice21377
MW19:00-20:20GH_124Fine,H27261
COMM 490Capstone Experience21011
T17:00-18:50SH_110Paynton,ST27234
CRGS 313Community Activism21840
W17:00-19:50BSS_204Bernal,AY30264
CRIM 431Juvenile Delinquency22299
MW17:00-18:50GH_124Cortez-Regan,LA3536-1
CS 100Critical Thinking W/ Computers24989
MW17:00-18:20NR_223Marshall,DE301812
CS 111Computer Science Foundation 124916
TR17:00-18:20FH_125Tuttle,SM482622
CS 449Computer Security25002
TR17:00-18:20BSS_166Tuttle,DC604911
DANC 240African Dance21816
W18:00-19:50KA_202APlaza,HC401921
DANC 245Middle Eastern Dance21818
T17:00-18:50GH_102Anthony,S25178
DANC 247Mexican Folklorico Dance22195
MW17:00-17:50GH_002Rivera,EB20173
ECON 210Principles of Economics26088
MW17:00-18:50SH_110Matthews,N371918
ECON 305Internat'l Econ & Globalizatn26352
TR17:00-18:20SH_115Matthews,N321517
ECON 309DEcon Sustain Society-Add Depth26112
M17:00-17:50SH_118Fisher,WV24204


26344
W17:00-17:50FH_202Fisher,WV241410
EDUC 630Educational Psychology25626
T17:00-18:50ONLDingle,MP251213
EDUC 640Assessment25627
M17:00-19:50ONLBreyer,LJ25619
EDUC 682Mixed Methods in Education25726
TR17:00-18:50ONLVan Duzer,EV25817
ENGL 211Intro Creative Writing21231
TR17:00-18:50FH_181Brown,JM20164
ENGL 320Practical Criticism21238
MW17:00-18:50FH_108Stacey,DE25196
ENGL 461Literary Magazines & Audiences22342
M17:00-20:50FH_202Adsit,J20164
ENGL 490Senior Project Seminar21251
W17:00-18:50FH_181Hobbel,NG2024-4
ENGL 546Reading Historically22486
T17:00-20:50FH_234Accomando,C15150
ENGL 605Cultural Studies Introduction22797
M17:00-20:50FH_181Eldridge,MS15141
ENGL 615Digital Humanties22489
W17:00-20:50FH_178Adsit,J
Marino,CJ
1516-1
ENGR 215Intro to Design - LAB23902
R17:00-19:50SCID_023Grafman,LR24204
ENGR 225Comp Methds for Env Engrng I - LAB23905
M17:00-17:50SCID_005Martinez,JM
Eschenbach,EA
22166




M18:00-19:50SCID_015
ENGR 305Appropriate Technology24663
T17:00-18:50SCID_005Grafman,LR24231
ENGR 325Comp Mthds for Env Engnring II - LAB23916
W17:00-19:50SCID_015Finney,BA19181
ENGR 326Comp Mthds for Env Eng III - LAB24136
T17:00-19:50SCID_015Narum,DR
Finney,BA
22166
ENGR 333Fluid Mechanics - LAB24581
W17:00-19:50SCID_017Lang,MM221210
ENGR 410Environ. Health & Impact Asmnt24665
MW17:00-18:20CEF_013Brown,RJ
Vergara,SE
362511
ENGR 440Hydrology I23929
T17:00-18:50SH_117Cashman,EM44368
ENGR 480MidPac Competition25436
S12:00-12:50SCID_017Martinez,JM24195
ENGR 492Capstone Design Project - LAB23936
R17:00-19:50JH_214Boyle,L
Moradi Gharehtapeh,A
24186


25221
R17:00-19:50SCID_017Cashman,EM
Dodd,AM
24177
ENGR 535Development Technology23303
MW17:00-18:20SCID_023Jacobson,AE
Grafman,LR
Lam,NL
18810
ENST 295Power/Privilege & Environment25404
TR17:00-18:50FH_108Malcolm,C301911
ENST 480Race and Environment26824
W17:00-19:50FH_179Malcolm,C251411
ES 280Hip Hop Conference2659904/18R17:00-18:50FH_163Bell,RJ2022-2



04/25-04/26RF17:00-21:50FH_163



05/02R17:00-18:50FH_163
ES 306Narrating Genocide22069
T17:00-19:50BSS_204Attallah,MN40391
ES 308Multi-Ethnic Resistance (U.S.)21208
W17:00-19:50SH_117Attallah,MN40400
ES 396International Latino Film Sem.2193603/05-03/07TWR18:00-22:20OCGaskell,R20155
ESM 305Environ Conflict Resolution25370
MW17:00-17:50NR_224Benson,CS4041-1

Environ Conflict Resolution - ACT25371
MW18:00-18:50NR_224Benson,CS4041-1
ESM 425Environmental Impact Assessmt25339
MW17:00-17:50BSS_166McCavour,MJ7274-2
ESM 435Grant Proposal Writing25386
W17:00-18:50CEF_011Van Sickle,JA30219


25387
T17:00-18:50NR_224Van Sickle,JA30255
ESM 475Senior Planning Practicum25337
TR17:00-17:50NR_210Everett,YF24168
FILM 102Intro Radio/TV/Film21887
M17:00-18:50GH_218Cartier,ML85823

Intro Radio/TV/Film - ACT21888
W17:00-18:50GH_218Cartier,ML85823
FILM 260Film Festival22112
R17:00-18:50CEF_013Abbey,SM24168
FILM 380Cut! The Art&Craft of Editing2192801/26S10:00-17:50FH_202Bloom,SJ24204



01/27U10:00-16:50FH_202
FOR 130Dendrology23807
TR17:00-17:50NR_101Kerhoulas,LP9697-1
FOR 170Conclave: Logging Sprts Cmptn23804
S09:00-11:50OCGoldstein,CJ605010
FOR 311Forest Mensuration & Growth23810
TR17:00-18:20WDFS_258Boston,KD725814
FOR 479Forestry Capstone24239
M17:00-19:50FR_107Rynearson,GC40364
GEOG 363Political Geography26814
TR17:00-18:20FH_025Derrick,MA40346
GEOG 469Geography Field Experience21200
S09:00-10:50FH_106Perdue,NA2022-2
GEOG 472MChina and Tibet22307
T17:00-17:50FH_106Rossi,AF20911
GEOL 106Earthquake Country25175
MW17:00-18:20FH_125Admire,AR48462
GEOL 435Geologic Field Methods II25435
R17:00-17:50VMH_109Hales,GM2224-2
GEOL 455Geology Colloquium24846
M17:00-18:50FH_025Levy,LB501040
GEOL 531Applied Hydro-geo-engineering22845
T17:00-19:50FH_178Oshun,J1578
GSP 270Geographic Information Science - LAB25092
T17:00-19:50NR_203Madurapperuma,BD24213
GSP 318Geospatial Programming I - LAB25258
W17:00-19:50NR_203Graham,JJ2427-3
GSP 370Intermediate GIS - LAB25098
R17:00-19:50NR_203Malloy,N24240
HIST 111U.S. History Since 187722337
MW17:00-18:20FH_232Dschida,RA453510
HIST 396International Latino Film Sem.2193703/05-03/07TWR18:00-22:20OCGaskell,R15132
HIST 397History Day Event2220701/23W17:00-18:50FH_203Geck,PJ241014



02/13W17:00-18:50FH_203



03/06W17:00-18:50FH_203



03/08F17:00-19:50FH_203



03/09S07:00-14:50FH_203

Sci Fi in the 20th Century2220804/13S09:00-16:50FH_111Geck,PJ24222



04/20S09:00-16:50FH_111
JMC 155KRFH Workshop21152
T17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C553520
JMC 324Advanced News Writing21142
TR17:00-18:20GH_215Scott-Goforth,GM241212
JMC 355Advanced KRFH Workshop21154
T17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C25178
JMC 490The KHSU Experience21606
MW18:00-19:20GH_215Pike,DM505
KINS 486Theory of Coaching26840
M17:00-18:50KA_102Adams,DH301515
KINS 490Practica26096
T17:00-17:50KA_102Ogle,WL20137

Practica - TUT26351
T18:00-18:50KA_102Ogle,WL20137
KINS 492Senior Seminar in Kinesiology25943
W17:00-19:50KA_102Pawlowski,J2025-5


25944
T17:00-19:50FH_203Servais,BR20182


26406
R17:00-19:50KA_104Larson,EA20200
KINS 580Adv Sports Nutrition25739
W17:00-19:50WDFS_250Bloedon,TK1516-1

Brain Injury Neurophysiology26823
T17:00-19:50HGH_204Larson,EA15141
KINS 610Statistics for Kinesiology25662
M17:00-19:50SH_119Braithwaite,RE1578
LSEE 312Soc Studs & Scie Fldwk Obs/Sem25934
T17:00-17:50CEF_013Thobaben,AM291712
LSEE 412Senior Capstone25939
M19:00-19:50HGH_227Van Sickle,JA322210
MATH 198MATH 101T Supplemental Instruc26958
TR17:00-17:50ARTA_027Thobaben,AM15312


26960
TR17:00-17:50BSS_308Thobaben,AM15510
MATH 413Advanced Ordinary Diff Equatns24737
MWF17:00-17:50SCIA_564Owens,KD251411
MUS 106EOpera Workshop21256
TR17:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH20317
MUS 106NHumboldt Chorale21261
T19:00-20:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ452223
MUS 106OHumboldt Symphony22343
W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW20173
MUS 107QWorld Percussion Ensemble22362
W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H259-15
MUS 371FWoodwind Techniques II21740
T17:00-17:50MUSA_109Ryder,VL1587
MUS 371TString Techniques II21739
R17:00-17:50MUSA_109Woods,GW1578
MUS 406EOpera Workshop21263
TR17:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH20317
MUS 406NHumboldt Chorale21268
T19:00-20:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ45929
MUS 406OHumboldt Symphony21291
W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW20713
MUS 407BBrass Chamber Music21347
R19:00-20:50MUSA_131Cline,GD25520
MUS 407QWorld Percussion Ensemble22363
W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H258-15
NAS 200Indigenous People inUS History22061
MW17:00-18:20NR_201Begay,KR35350
NAS 301Native American Literature21159
T17:00-19:50HGH_106Marshall,RL2529-4
NAS 468Tribal Justice Systems26769
MW17:00-18:20BSS_211Marshall,RL15150
NAS 492NAS Capstone Experience22105
R17:00-19:50BSS_211Risling Baldy,C1596
PE 196Swing Dance25849
M18:00-19:50KA_202ANicklas,PT45387
PHIL 302Environmental Ethics21172
MWF17:00-17:50FR_201Cannon,LL3334-1
PHIL 485James' Radical Empiricism21663
MW17:00-18:20CEF_012Shaeffer,B23194
PHYX 118College Phyx:Biologic Applictn2376001/22-03/15TR17:00-17:50SCIB_133Szewczak,JM857411
PHYX 198Supplemental Instr.Physics 10624076
TR18:00-18:50NR_201Thobaben,AM20812
PHYX 361Galaxies & Cosmology - LAB23769
W17:00-19:50SCIA_475Campbell,RK24915
PSCI 110American Government22071
TR17:00-18:20SH_108Murray,KL745519
PSCI 376Multilateralism and the UN21690
R18:00-19:50FH_177Zerbe,NR32239
PSCI 377Model United Nations21691
R17:00-17:50FH_177Zerbe,NR32311
PSCI 485Democracy21197
W17:00-19:50FH_177Meyer,JM20137
PSYC 240Understanding Research in Psyc26364
MW17:00-18:20WDFS_258Villarreal,BJ483612
PSYC 321Intro Behavioral Neuroscience26371
TR17:00-18:20SH_109Hahn,AC48471
PSYC 336Social Influence & Persuasion26275
TR17:00-18:20FH_232Gaffney,AM48471
PSYC 337Personality Theory & Research25801
MWF17:00-17:50FH_206Padron,E48435
PSYC 418Developmental Psychopathology25805
W17:00-19:50SCIB_133Kim,S4849-1
PSYC 485Senior Seminar25804
T17:00-19:50FH_206Walmsley,CA48462
PSYC 640Aging & Long-Term Care2678502/21-02/22RF17:00-18:50FH_163Villarreal,BJ35269



02/28-03/01RF17:00-18:50FH_163Villarreal,BJ



03/07-03/08RF17:00-18:50FH_163Villarreal,BJ



03/14-03/15RF17:00-18:50FH_163Villarreal,BJ
PSYC 655Social-Behavioral Evaluation25595
M17:00-19:50BSS_420Stoll,PC14104
PSYC 673Mental Health Addic & Recovery26789
W17:30-18:20BSS_416Guerrero,KA28262
PSYC 676X-Cult Counsel: Ind, Ch & Fam25596
T17:00-19:50BSS_420Padron,E1419-5
PSYC 680Ethics in Behavior Analysis26791
MW17:00-18:20HGH_204Walmsley,CA20128
REC 210Recreation Leadership26137
W17:00-18:50KA_104Wood,DL36279

Recreation Leadership - CLN26362
W19:00-19:50FGYM_250Wood,DL36279
REC 262Beginning SCUBA - LAB26436
T18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ1091


26437
R18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ1082
REC 282Diving 1st Aid, HSU Div Intro2643801/22-04/15M17:00-18:20KA_104Johnston,HK3840-2
REC 383Rescue Diver26442
W17:00-17:50KA_109Johnston,HK20182
REC 455Internship and Career Workshop2682801/22-03/15M17:00-18:50FH_203McGuire,J25178
REC 480HSU Fit Practica2633003/25-05/17F17:00-19:50KA_104McGuire,J25223
REC 481Recreation Practicum26826
R17:00-17:50KA_102Marchand,G25169

Recreation Practicum - TUT26827
R18:00-19:50KA_102Marchand,G25169
REC 485Senior Seminar-Majors25947
T17:00-18:50KA_104Pachmayer,AA30246
RRS 475Advanced Study Range Plants23827
MW17:00-18:20NR_208Golder,TW24159
RS 361Consumerism & EcoSpirituality22216
M17:00-19:50FH_178Hart,SJ26224
RS 394City of 10,000 Buddhas Weekend2107804/05-04/07FSU-OCJenkins,SL4043-3

Jewish Spirituality Weekend2166702/08-02/09FSU-OCJenkins,SL352411
RS 395Senior Seminar21647
R17:00-19:50FH_203Jenkins,SL25619
SCI 331Fund Sci Cncpt in Elem Educ2373401/22-03/15TR18:00-18:50SCIA_467Mitchell,TR24168



03/25-05/17TR18:00-18:50SCIA_552Burrell,DD

Fund Sci Cncpt in Elem Educ - ACT2373501/22-03/15TR19:00-19:50SCIA_467Mitchell,TR24168



03/25-05/17TR19:00-19:50SCIA_552Burrell,DD
SED 410Observation & Participation25930
M18:00-18:50HGH_117Hartline,AJ321715
SED 744Secondary Seminar: Art25628
T18:00-18:50ONLWoglom,JF15141
SED 746Secondary Seminar: Engl25629
T18:00-18:50ONLMiller,ER20515
SED 747Secondary Seminar: Mod Lang25630
T18:00-18:50ONLWynne,N15213
SED 750Secondary Seminar: Math25631
T18:00-18:50ONLBallinger,BJ1587
SED 752Secondary Seminar: Phys Ed25633
T18:00-18:50ONLMartin,KA15123
SED 753Secondary Seminar: Sci25634
W18:00-18:50ONLMorago,S20182
SED 754Secondary Seminar: Soc Sci25635
W18:00-19:50ONLBallinger,H20137
SOC 282LSociological Statistics Lab22183
W17:00-18:50BSS_317August,KD2425-1
SOC 302MForests & Culture for Majors2229504/12F17:00-20:50BSS_408Silvaggio,AV20137



04/13S08:00-19:50BSS_408
SOC 308MSociology of Altruism Majors2102903/08F17:00-20:50BSS_408Martinek,CA201010



03/09S08:00-19:50BSS_408
SOC 650Race, Ethnicity & Gender26552
W17:00-20:50BSS_408Rienzi,ES14113
SOC 680Quantitative Research Methods22801
T17:00-20:50BSS_317Meisel,JS15123
SPAN 208Level IV Heritage Speakers26755
TR17:00-18:50BSS_408Delacabada,FJ25241
SPAN 310Spanish Advanced Oral Skills21899
MW17:00-18:20HGH_106Delacabada,FJ25214
SPAN 348Contemporary Hispanic Poetry26760
T17:00-20:30CEF_012Brintrup,LI25187
SPAN 396International Latino Film Sem.2187803/05-03/07TWR18:00-22:20OCGaskell,R40364
SPAN 408SField Exp: Translation/Interp.26566
M17:00-19:50BSS_317Amaro,J25916
SW 456Field Experience Seminar25906
T18:00-19:50HGH_117Slack,CL20173


25907
T18:00-19:50HGH_225Gonzalez,DL21210
SW 555Foundation Internship25495
W18:00-19:50HGH_225Feliz,VG12102


25493
W18:00-19:50KA_106Power,LJ1293
SW 655Advanced Internship25469
M18:00-19:50BSS_408Dempster,JM1091


25470
M18:00-19:50BSS_306Bowen,S1091


25471
M18:00-19:50HGH_225Shaw,GM1082
TA 106Behind the Scenes in Theatre21997
T17:00-18:50SCIB_135Robison,L905931
TA 326Performance Practicum21954
M19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15132


21955
T19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15213


21956
W19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15213


22037
R19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15114
TA 328Production Practicum21966
F17:00-17:50TBAAlter,AE15510


21967
F18:00-18:50TBAAlter,AE15510


21968
F19:00-19:50TBAAlter,AE15411


22038
F20:00-20:50TBAAlter,AE15411
WLDF 482Wildlife Conclave25152
MW17:00-19:50WDFS_230Barton,DC
Townsend,AM
241212
WLDF 495Senior Project23868
T17:00-19:50WDFS_250Neils,A15141


27118
R17:00-19:50WDFS_250Kahara,SN15141
WS 309BGender and Communication21387
TR19:00-20:20FH_179Rossman,LL55-3


21392
TR17:00-18:20FH_179Rossman,LL55-4
WS 318Gay & Lesbian Issues in School21797
R17:00-19:50BSS_204Wynne,N301614
ZOOL 110Introductory Zoology - LAB23674
W17:00-19:50SCIA_456Moitoza,FD241410
ZOOL 198ZOOL 110 Supplemental Instruct24935
MW17:00-17:50SH_115Thobaben,AM241311



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Rsrvd: indicates number of seats reserved for new students during registration for Fall term (up to 35% of seats in lower division general education classes). Unused seats are released to continuing students on the Saturday preceding the first day of classes.
* Avail: indicates the total number of seats open to all students. This number may be reduced by enrollments in other cross-listed class sections.
* Wait Cap: indicates the number of waitlist seats available for the class
* Wait Tot: indicates the number of students currently waitlisted for the class (allows departments to determine class demand and may result in opening of class additional sections)
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)
* Permanent Text Status: If the particular course is indicated as NONE, there are no required texts. If indicated as FREE, text materials are offered free to students.
* Bookstore Text Info: Link to Bookstore text details for all courses that potentially have required texts.

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections must also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.