Spring 2020 classes offered in Forestry
schedarc2202FOR report generated: 10-APR-20
Class
Sect
#
Units
Notes*
Fee
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Sust*
FOR 130 Dendrology10237613IA

TR09:00-09:50NR_101Madurapperuma,BD9674
        Laboratory1123762
IA

W08:00-10:50NR_208Madurapperuma,BD2421
        Laboratory1223765
IA

W14:00-16:50NR_208Madurapperuma,BD2422
        Laboratory1323766
IA

F08:00-10:50NR_208Madurapperuma,BD2422
        Laboratory1423860
IA

F14:00-16:50NR_208Madurapperuma,BD249
FOR 131 Forest Ecology10238133IA

TR08:00-08:50NR_101Seney,JP9662SF
        Laboratory1223815
IA

M14:00-16:50FR_103Marlin,K2415SF
        Laboratory1323816
IA

T11:00-13:50NR_203Marlin,K2424SF
        Laboratory1423855
IA

W11:00-13:50FR_103Seney,JP2423SF
FOR 170 Conclave: Logging Sprts Cmptn1237581IA

S10:00-12:50OCGoldstein,C7062
FOR 222 Forest Health and Protection10237592IA

T08:00-08:50GH_218Valness,CM7247SR
        Laboratory1223841
IA

R11:00-13:50FR_103Valness,CM2423SR
        Laboratory1323890
IA

F14:00-16:50FR_103Valness,CM2424SR
FOR 223 Introduction to Wildland Fire10238112IA

F08:00-08:50NR_101Kane,JM7248SF
        Laboratory1123812
IA

M08:00-10:50FR_204AKane,JM2416SF
        Laboratory1223817
IA

F11:00-13:50FR_204AKane,JM2417SF
        Laboratory1323856
IA

F14:00-16:50FR_204AKane,JM2415SF
FOR 311 Forest Mensuration & Growth10237634IA

MWF13:00-13:50BSS_166Hohl,AM7265
        Laboratory1123764
IA

T14:00-16:50FR_204AHohl,AM2428
        Laboratory1223767
IA

W08:00-10:50FR_204AHohl,AM2424
        Laboratory1323859
IA

F08:00-10:50FR_204AHohl,AM2413
FOR 331 Silvics-Fndtion of Silviclture10238203IA

TR13:00-13:50NR_101Goff,GS7268SR
        Laboratory1123821
IA

M08:00-10:50NR_208Goff,GS2424SR
        Laboratory1223822
IA

M14:00-16:50NR_223Goff,GS2430SR
        Laboratory1323858
IA

R08:00-10:50NR_208Goff,GS2414SR
FOR 350 Forest Harvesting Systems10238913IA

TR08:00-08:50FR_204BHarrill,H2423
        Laboratory1123892
IA

F08:00-10:50FR_103Harrill,H2323
FOR 359 CA & US Forest/Wildland Policy1238933IA

M17:00-19:50NR_101Rynearson,GC6866
FOR 365 Forest Economics and Finance10238233IA

TR09:00-09:50GH_218Kelly,EC7262SR
        Laboratory1123824
IA

T11:00-13:50FR_204AKelly,EC2417SR
        Laboratory1223827
IA

W11:00-13:50FR_204AKelly,EC
Neider,CP
2420SR
        Laboratory1323861
IA

R14:00-16:50NR_203Neider,CP2425SR
FOR 423 Wildland Fuels Management10238943IA

W09:00-09:50NR_223Kane,JM2025SR

10




F09:00-09:50NR_222Kane,JM

SR
        Laboratory1123895
IA

M14:00-16:50FR_204AKane,JM2025SR
FOR 431 Forest Restoration10238253IA

TR13:00-13:50BSS_166Zald,HS7265SF
        Laboratory1123826
IA

M08:00-10:50FR_203Zald,HS2416SF
        Laboratory1223837
IA

T14:00-16:50FR_203Zald,HS2426SF
        Laboratory1323862
IA

R14:00-16:50FR_203Zald,HS2423SF
FOR 479 Forestry Capstone1247153IA

R17:30-20:20NR_101Rynearson,GC4826
FOR 490 Senior Thesis10248091IA


-TBA
10
FOR 490 Senior Thesis30248101IA


-TBAGreene,DF10
FOR 499 Directed Study00
1-4IA


-TBA
10
FOR 499 Directed Study20248482IA


-TBAGreene,DF11
FOR 499 Directed Study21250412IA


-TBAKane,JM53
FOR 499 Directed Study30246773IA


-TBAGreene,DF33
FOR 499 Directed Study40246694IA


-TBAKerhoulas,LP33
FOR 523 Adv. Wildland Fuels Management10238973IA

W09:00-09:50NR_223Kane,JM40SR

10




F09:00-09:50NR_222Kane,JM

SR
        Laboratory1123898
IA

M14:00-16:50FR_204AKane,JM40SR



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections should also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.