Spring 2020 classes offered in Kinesiology
schedarc2202KINS report generated: 10-APR-20
Class
Sect
#
Units
Notes*
Fee
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Sust*
KINS 165 Foundations of Kinesiology1234223IA

TR13:00-14:20GH_218Bloedon,CE4017
KINS 325 Health-Related Exercise10235502IA

F09:00-09:50FGYM_148Armendariz,J2523
        Activity1123551
IA

F13:00-14:50KA_202AArmendariz,J2523
KINS 329 Games Concepts - 210235523IA

M11:00-11:50FH_181Braithwaite,RE2010
        Activity1123553
IA

WF11:00-12:50FGYM_250Braithwaite,RE2010
KINS 379 Exercise Physiology10234824IA

MW09:00-10:20KA_104Blackburn,BK3622
        Activity1123483
IA

T09:00-10:50KA_254BBlackburn,BK1814
        Activity1223494
IA

R09:00-10:50KA_254BBlackburn,BK188
KINS 379 Exercise Physiology20234934IA

TR11:00-12:20GH_124Kwon,YS3625
        Activity2123554
IA

W13:00-14:50KA_254BKwon,YS188
        Activity2223555
IA

W15:00-16:50KA_254BKwon,YS1817
KINS 386 Structural Kinesiology10234244IA

MTW09:00-09:50KA_256Giacomini,ML3846
        Activity1123432
IA

R09:00-10:50KA_256Giacomini,ML1925
        Activity1223484
IA

F09:00-10:50KA_256Giacomini,ML1921
KINS 425 Strength & Conditioning10234763IA

MW08:00-08:50KA_104Ratto,AG3522
        Activity1123477
IA

F08:00-09:50SRC_181Ratto,AG3522
KINS 447 Pharmacology & Ergogenic Aids1234733IA


-ONLDobrowolski,C3535
KINS 456A Fitness Assessment/Programming10234994IA

MW11:00-12:20KA_104Blackburn,BK3623
        Activity1123500
IA

T13:00-14:50KA_254BCoppen,LE1814
        Activity1223502
IA

T15:00-16:50KA_254BCoppen,LE189
KINS 456B Fitness Assessment/Programming10234794IA

TR11:00-12:20FH_111Ratto,AG3627
        Activity1123504
IA

R13:00-14:50KA_254BRatto,AG1814
        Activity1223505
IA

R15:00-16:50KA_254BRatto,AG1813
KINS 460 HPL Techniques1234891IA

M17:00-19:50KA_254BArmendariz,J189
KINS 460 HPL Techniques2234901IA

F11:00-13:50KA_254BCoppen,LE1812
KINS 474 Psychology of Sport & Exercise1234253IA

TR13:00-14:20KA_102Jennings,LJ3628
KINS 474 Psychology of Sport & Exercise2234913IA

TR11:00-12:20SCIB_135Jennings,LJ3633
KINS 482 Internship in Kinesiology1234702IA


-TBABloedon,CE152
KINS 482 Internship in Kinesiology4248452IA


-TBABloedon,CE11
KINS 482 Internship in Kinesiology7250437IA


-TBA
10
KINS 483 Eval Techniques of Kinesiology1234283IA

MWF09:00-09:50KA_102Braithwaite,RE3813
KINS 483 Eval Techniques of Kinesiology2234923IA

MWF08:00-08:50KA_102Braithwaite,RE3820
KINS 484 Motor Development Motor Learn1234273IA

MW15:00-16:20KA_256Ogle,WL3526
KINS 484 Motor Development Motor Learn2234863IA

MWF13:00-13:50KA_256Ogle,WL3516
KINS 490 Practica10234723IA

W17:00-17:50FGYM_148Larson,EA2515
        Tutorial1123488
IA

W18:00-19:50FGYM_148Larson,EA2515
KINS 492 Senior Seminar in Kinesiology1234293IA

T17:00-19:50KA_104Pawlowski,J2026
KINS 492 Senior Seminar in Kinesiology2234303IA

W17:00-19:50KA_102Braithwaite,RE2020
KINS 492 Senior Seminar in Kinesiology3234963IA

R17:00-19:50FGYM_148Larson,EA2019
KINS 495 Directed Field Experience2250642IA


-TBAOrtega,JD104
KINS 495 Directed Field Experience3247633IA


-TBABloedon,TK10
KINS 495 Directed Field Experience4251143IA


-
Adams,DH11
KINS 495 Directed Field Experience00
1-6IA


-TBA
10
KINS 499 Directed Study2251002IA


-TBAOgle,WL51
KINS 499 Directed Study3247493IA


-TBABlackburn,BK11
KINS 499 Directed Study00
1-6IA


-TBA
10
KINS 577 Adapted Physical Education Prg10246244IA

F13:00-15:50FGYM_148Pawlowski,J308
        Laboratory1124625
IA


-TBAPawlowski,J358
KINS 580 Scientific Writing2245883IA

R17:00-19:50KA_104Adams,DH208
KINS 588 Optimizing Exercise Training1235563IA

W17:00-19:50SCIA_460Kwon,YS207
KINS 690 Thesis Writing Seminar1233711IA


-TBA
10
KINS 690 Thesis Writing Seminar11248301IA


-TBAKwon,YS51
KINS 690 Thesis Writing Seminar12248292IA


-TBAPawlowski,J102
KINS 690 Thesis Writing Seminar2233762IA


-TBABloedon,TK101
KINS 690 Thesis Writing Seminar22248312IA


-TBAKwon,YS50
KINS 690 Thesis Writing Seminar32250972IA


-
Ogle,WL51
KINS 690 Thesis Writing Seminar3233843IA


-TBA
10
KINS 690 Thesis Writing Seminar25250622IA


-TBAOrtega,JD44
KINS 695 Directed Field Experience33250631IA


-TBAOrtega,JD101
KINS 695 Directed Field Experience3247643IA


-TBABloedon,TK11
KINS 695 Directed Field Experience4251014IA


-TBAHopper,CA11
KINS 695 Directed Field Experience00
1-6IA


-TBA
10
KINS 699 Independent Study3248343IA


-TBAPawlowski,J51
KINS 699 Independent Study33250823IA


-
Adams,DH101
KINS 699 Independent Study00
1-6IA


-TBA
10



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections should also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.