Spring 2020 classes offered in Physical Education
schedarc2202PE report generated: 10-APR-20
Class
Sect
#
Units
Notes*
Fee
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Sust*
PE 112 Aikido Beginning1235061IA

TR10:00-10:50RWC_126Ilene,P4021
PE 113 Archery Beginning1235071IA

TR10:00-10:50SRC_165O'Brien,ND3031
PE 114 Badminton Beginning1245921IA

MW13:00-13:50FGYM_250Coppen,LE3015
PE 116 Basketball1235081IA

MW12:00-12:50KA_247Hankins-Maldonado,MM309
PE 116 Basketball2235091IA

TR12:00-12:50KA_247Hankins-Maldonado,MM3013
PE 119 Fitness Fusion1235101IA

TR13:00-13:50KA_202AInce,KM4521
PE 119 Fitness Fusion2235441IA

MW13:00-13:50KA_202AInce,KM4519
PE 125 Fencing Beginning1235111IA

TR16:00-16:50KA_202ABlair,AA2011
PE 138 Self Defense1246551IA

TR11:00-11:50KA_247Vodden,J5021
PE 141 Soccer Beginning1235421IA

MW10:00-10:50RB_FLDCoppen,LE3010
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique1235121IA

TR09:00-09:50KA_247Ince,KM5018
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique2235131IA

TR10:00-10:50KA_247Ince,KM5040
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique3235141IA

MW09:00-09:50KA_247Ince,KM5045
PE 146 Fitness Swimming Beginning1235151IA

MW09:00-09:50KA_111Maple,LL4020
PE 146 Fitness Swimming Beginning2235161IA

MW10:00-10:50KA_111Maple,LL4027
PE 157 Weight Training Ind/Beginning1235171IA


-SRC_181Ratto,AG500118
PE 158 Strength Fitness1235182IA

MW09:00-09:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ6039

1





-TBAPetersen,AJ
PE 158 Strength Fitness2235192IA

MW10:00-10:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ6046

2





-TBAPetersen,AJ
PE 158 Strength Fitness3235202IA

TR09:00-09:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ6045

3





-TBAPetersen,AJ
PE 158 Strength Fitness4235212IA

TR10:00-10:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ6027

4





-TBAPetersen,AJ
PE 158 Strength Fitness5235222IA

MW11:00-11:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ6033

5





-TBAPetersen,AJ
PE 158 Strength Fitness6235232IA

TR11:00-11:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ6049

6





-TBAPetersen,AJ
PE 192 Latin Dance1246331IA

T18:00-19:50KA_202AO'Connor,JC5032
PE 196 Swing Dance1235241IA

M18:00-19:50KA_202ANicklas,PT5034
PE 241 Soccer Intermediate1235431IA

MW11:00-11:50RB_FLDCoppen,LE307
PE 251 Ultimate Frisbee Intermediate1235251IA

F10:00-11:50RB_FLDHapgood,DW153
PE 253 Pilates1235461IA

MW09:00-09:50FGYM_250Jennings,LJ5034
PE 253 Pilates2235471IA

MW10:00-10:50KA_247Jennings,LJ5033
PE 253 Pilates3235481IA

MW11:00-11:50KA_247Jennings,LJ5037
PE 253 Pilates4235491IA

TR12:00-12:50FGYM_250Scott,TT5022
PE 259 Yoga1235261IA

TR09:00-09:50FGYM_250Scott,TT5040
PE 259 Yoga2235271IA

TR10:00-10:50FGYM_250Scott,TT5043
PE 259 Yoga3235281IA

TR15:00-15:50KA_202AInce,KM5044
PE 259 Yoga4235291IA

MW15:00-15:50KA_202AInce,KM5048
PE 263 Intermediate Yoga1235452IA

MW10:00-11:50RWC_125Scott,TT4923
PE 289 Somatic Meditation1235301IA

TR11:00-11:50RWC_125Scott,TT4924
PE 289 Karate2245871IA

M16:00-17:50KA_202AMitchell,TR259
PE 420 Intercol Men's Basketball1235323IA


-TBAKinder,S154
PE 421 Intercol Women's Basketball1235333IA


-TBABento-Jackson,M201
PE 424 Intercollegiate Women's Crew1235343IA


-TBAHyland,PJ
Donnell,AL
202
PE 438 Intercollegiate Women's Soccer1235403IA


-TBAKarver,PM402
PE 438 Intercollegiate Men's Soccer2235413IA


-TBAJungemann,FW401
PE 444 Intercol Women's Softball1235373IA


-TBASarchett,SC305
PE 456 Intercol Men/Wmn Track & Field1235383IA


-TBAIngram,SM2011
PE 463 Intercol Women's Volleyball1235393IA


-TBAWood,KA110
PE 476 Water Safety Instructor10246173IA

T09:00-10:50KA_109Maple,LL164
        Activity1124618
IA

R09:00-10:50KA_111Maple,LL164



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections should also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.