Spring 2020 classes offered in Physical Education
schedarc2202PE report generated: 09-NOV-20 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class | Sect | # | Units | Notes* | Fee | Dates | Days | Time | Room | Instructor | Cap | Enr | Sust* |
PE 112 Aikido Beginning | 1 | 23506 | 1 | IA | TR | 10:00-10:50 | RWC_126 | Ilene,P | 40 | 21 | |||
PE 113 Archery Beginning | 1 | 23507 | 1 | IA | TR | 10:00-10:50 | SRC_165 | O'Brien,ND | 30 | 31 | |||
PE 114 Badminton Beginning | 1 | 24592 | 1 | IA | MW | 13:00-13:50 | FGYM_250 | Coppen,LE | 30 | 15 | |||
PE 116 Basketball | 1 | 23508 | 1 | IA | MW | 12:00-12:50 | KA_247 | Hankins-Maldonado,MM | 30 | 9 | |||
PE 116 Basketball | 2 | 23509 | 1 | IA | TR | 12:00-12:50 | KA_247 | Hankins-Maldonado,MM | 30 | 13 | |||
PE 119 Fitness Fusion | 1 | 23510 | 1 | IA | TR | 13:00-13:50 | KA_202A | Ince,KM | 45 | 21 | |||
PE 119 Fitness Fusion | 2 | 23544 | 1 | IA | MW | 13:00-13:50 | KA_202A | Ince,KM | 45 | 19 | |||
PE 125 Fencing Beginning | 1 | 23511 | 1 | IA | TR | 16:00-16:50 | KA_202A | Blair,AA | 20 | 11 | |||
PE 138 Self Defense | 1 | 24655 | 1 | IA | TR | 11:00-11:50 | KA_247 | Vodden,J | 50 | 21 | |||
PE 141 Soccer Beginning | 1 | 23542 | 1 | IA | MW | 10:00-10:50 | RB_FLD | Coppen,LE | 30 | 10 | |||
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique | 1 | 23512 | 1 | IA | TR | 09:00-09:50 | KA_247 | Ince,KM | 50 | 18 | |||
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique | 2 | 23513 | 1 | IA | TR | 10:00-10:50 | KA_247 | Ince,KM | 50 | 40 | |||
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique | 3 | 23514 | 1 | IA | MW | 09:00-09:50 | KA_247 | Ince,KM | 50 | 45 | |||
PE 146 Fitness Swimming Beginning | 1 | 23515 | 1 | IA | MW | 09:00-09:50 | KA_111 | Maple,LL | 40 | 20 | |||
PE 146 Fitness Swimming Beginning | 2 | 23516 | 1 | IA | MW | 10:00-10:50 | KA_111 | Maple,LL | 40 | 27 | |||
PE 157 Weight Training Ind/Beginning | 1 | 23517 | 1 | IA | - | SRC_181 | Ratto,AG | 500 | 118 | ||||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 1 | 23518 | 2 | IA | MW | 09:00-09:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 60 | 39 | |||
1 | - | TBA | Petersen,AJ | ||||||||||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 2 | 23519 | 2 | IA | MW | 10:00-10:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 60 | 46 | |||
2 | - | TBA | Petersen,AJ | ||||||||||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 3 | 23520 | 2 | IA | TR | 09:00-09:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 60 | 45 | |||
3 | - | TBA | Petersen,AJ | ||||||||||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 4 | 23521 | 2 | IA | TR | 10:00-10:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 60 | 27 | |||
4 | - | TBA | Petersen,AJ | ||||||||||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 5 | 23522 | 2 | IA | MW | 11:00-11:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 60 | 33 | |||
5 | - | TBA | Petersen,AJ | ||||||||||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 6 | 23523 | 2 | IA | TR | 11:00-11:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 60 | 49 | |||
6 | - | TBA | Petersen,AJ | ||||||||||
PE 192 Latin Dance | 1 | 24633 | 1 | IA | T | 18:00-19:50 | KA_202A | O'Connor,J | 50 | 32 | |||
PE 196 Swing Dance | 1 | 23524 | 1 | IA | M | 18:00-19:50 | KA_202A | Nicklas,PT | 50 | 34 | |||
PE 241 Soccer Intermediate | 1 | 23543 | 1 | IA | MW | 11:00-11:50 | RB_FLD | Coppen,LE | 30 | 7 | |||
PE 251 Ultimate Frisbee Intermediate | 1 | 23525 | 1 | IA | F | 10:00-11:50 | RB_FLD | Hapgood,DW | 15 | 3 | |||
PE 253 Pilates | 1 | 23546 | 1 | IA | MW | 09:00-09:50 | FGYM_250 | Jennings,LJ | 50 | 34 | |||
PE 253 Pilates | 2 | 23547 | 1 | IA | MW | 10:00-10:50 | KA_247 | Jennings,LJ | 50 | 33 | |||
PE 253 Pilates | 3 | 23548 | 1 | IA | MW | 11:00-11:50 | KA_247 | Jennings,LJ | 50 | 37 | |||
PE 253 Pilates | 4 | 23549 | 1 | IA | TR | 12:00-12:50 | FGYM_250 | Scott,TT | 50 | 22 | |||
PE 259 Yoga | 1 | 23526 | 1 | IA | TR | 09:00-09:50 | FGYM_250 | Scott,TT | 50 | 40 | |||
PE 259 Yoga | 2 | 23527 | 1 | IA | TR | 10:00-10:50 | FGYM_250 | Scott,TT | 50 | 43 | |||
PE 259 Yoga | 3 | 23528 | 1 | IA | TR | 15:00-15:50 | KA_202A | Ince,KM | 50 | 44 | |||
PE 259 Yoga | 4 | 23529 | 1 | IA | MW | 15:00-15:50 | KA_202A | Ince,KM | 50 | 48 | |||
PE 263 Intermediate Yoga | 1 | 23545 | 2 | IA | MW | 10:00-11:50 | RWC_125 | Scott,TT | 49 | 23 | |||
PE 289 Somatic Meditation | 1 | 23530 | 1 | IA | TR | 11:00-11:50 | RWC_125 | Scott,TT | 49 | 24 | |||
PE 289 Karate | 2 | 24587 | 1 | IA | M | 16:00-17:50 | KA_202A | Mitchell,TR | 25 | 9 | |||
PE 420 Intercol Men's Basketball | 1 | 23532 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Kinder,S | 15 | 4 | ||||
PE 421 Intercol Women's Basketball | 1 | 23533 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Bento-Jackson,M | 20 | 1 | ||||
PE 424 Intercollegiate Women's Crew | 1 | 23534 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Hyland,PJ Donnell,AL | 20 | 2 | ||||
PE 438 Intercollegiate Men's Soccer | 1 | 23540 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Karver,PM | 40 | 2 | ||||
PE 438 Intercollegiate Men's Soccer | 2 | 23541 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Jungemann,FW | 40 | 1 | ||||
PE 444 Intercol Women's Softball | 1 | 23537 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Sarchett,SC | 30 | 5 | ||||
PE 456 Intercol Men/Wmn Track & Field | 1 | 23538 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Ingram,SM | 20 | 11 | ||||
PE 463 Intercol Women's Volleyball | 1 | 23539 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Wood,KA | 11 | 0 | ||||
PE 476 Water Safety Instructor | 10 | 24617 | 3 | IA | T | 09:00-10:50 | KA_109 | Maple,LL | 16 | 4 | |||
        Activity | 11 | 24618 | IA | R | 09:00-10:50 | KA_111 | Maple,LL | 16 | 4 | ||||