Fall 2020 Partial Term classes offered as of Saturday, 07/11/2020 at 07:50 AM
sched_ptrmFall report generated: 11-JUL-20
Course
Title
Units
CN
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Avail*
ANTH 210Intro to Anthropology Major14350108/27R17:00-18:50ONLPatino,MR30282






-ONL




12/10R17:00-18:50ONL
ANTH 235Act to End Sexualized Violence14195909/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
12012




09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL




10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
ART 109Sculpture I34212708/24-09/04MW08:00-10:50ONLSchwetman,SP24186




09/08-11/06MW08:00-10:50SCLPT_102Schwetman,SP




11/09-12/11MW08:00-10:50ONLSchwetman,SP


34212808/24-09/04TR14:00-16:50ONLSchwetman,SP24195




09/08-11/06TR14:00-16:50SCLPT_102Schwetman,SP




11/09-12/11TR14:00-16:50ONLSchwetman,SP
ART 250Darkroom Photography34213008/24-09/04MW17:00-19:50ONLWoody,D2124-3




09/08-11/06MW17:00-19:50ARTA_119Woody,D




11/09-12/11MW17:00-19:50ONLWoody,D
ART 282Jewelry/Small Metals I34213408/24-09/04MW08:00-10:50ONLCobb,EM14140




09/08-11/06MW08:00-10:50ARTB_107Cobb,EM




11/09-12/11MW08:00-10:50ONLCobb,EM


34213508/24-09/04MW14:00-16:50ONLCobb,EM1415-1




09/08-11/06MW14:00-16:50ARTB_107Cobb,EM




11/09-12/11MW14:00-16:50ONLCobb,EM
ART 290Ceramics I34213608/24-09/04TR11:00-13:50ONLHurst,RR24231




09/08-11/06TR11:00-13:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR




11/09-12/11TR11:00-13:50ONLHurst,RR


34213708/24-09/04TR14:00-16:50ONLHurst,RR24204




09/08-11/06TR14:00-16:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR




11/09-12/11TR14:00-16:50ONLHurst,RR
ART 326Painting II34214308/24-09/04MW11:00-13:50ONLTuzzi,GR20164




09/08-11/06MW11:00-13:50ARTB_205Tuzzi,GR




11/09-12/11MW11:00-13:50ONLTuzzi,GR


34214408/24-09/04MW14:00-16:50ONLTuzzi,GR20911




09/08-11/06MW14:00-16:50ARTB_205Tuzzi,GR




11/09-12/11MW14:00-16:50ONLTuzzi,GR
ART 329Painting III34214508/24-09/04TR14:00-16:50ONLStanley,TJ20137




09/08-11/06TR14:00-16:50ARTB_205Stanley,TJ




11/09-12/11TR14:00-16:50ONLStanley,TJ
ART 337Photo: Alternative Processes34214708/24-09/04MW11:00-13:50ONLWoody,D14140




09/08-11/06MW11:00-13:50ARTA_119Woody,D




11/09-12/11MW11:00-13:50ONLWoody,D
ART 346Sculpture: Materials & Methods34214908/24-09/04MW14:00-16:50ONLSchwetman,SP24195




09/08-11/06MW14:00-16:50SCLPT_102Schwetman,SP




11/09-12/11MW14:00-16:50ONLSchwetman,SP
ART 349Fabrication Techniques34215008/24-09/04TR11:00-13:50ONLCobb,EM1418-4




09/08-11/06TR11:00-13:50ARTB_107Cobb,EM




11/09-12/11TR11:00-13:50ONLCobb,EM
ART 350Ceramics: High Fire34215108/24-09/04MW17:00-19:50ONLHurst,RR24222




09/08-11/06MW17:00-19:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR




11/09-12/11MW17:00-19:50ONLHurst,RR
ART 351Ceramics: Low Fire34215208/24-09/04TR17:00-19:50ONLKraus,AL241212




09/08-11/06TR17:00-19:50CERAM_101Kraus,AL




11/09-12/11TR17:00-19:50ONLKraus,AL
ART 356Museum & Gallery Practices34215308/24-09/04MW11:00-13:50ONLPotter,BN24222




09/08-11/06MW11:00-13:50ARTA_024Potter,BN




11/09-12/11MW11:00-13:50ONLPotter,BN
ART 357BCurr & Dvlpmnt Thru Art Educ I34215408/24-09/04MW14:00-16:50ONLWoglom,JF24168




09/08-11/06MW14:00-16:50ARTA_024Woglom,JF




11/09-12/11MW14:00-16:50ONLWoglom,JF
ART 358Art Structure34359708/24-09/04TR17:00-19:50ONLSmith,JL24177




09/08-11/06TR17:00-19:50ARTA_024Smith,JL




11/09-12/11TR17:00-19:50ONLSmith,JL
ART 359Ceramics: Portfolio Dev34215508/24-09/04MW14:00-16:50ONLHurst,RR1468




09/08-11/06MW14:00-16:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR




11/09-12/11MW14:00-16:50ONLHurst,RR
ART 367Experimental Lighting & Printg34215608/24-09/04MW14:00-16:50ONLHill,N241212




09/08-11/06MW14:00-16:50ARTA_125Hill,N




11/09-12/11MW14:00-16:50ONLHill,N
ART 3724D Video + Animation34352008/24-09/04TR08:00-10:50ONLNachtigall,S24159




09/08-11/06TR08:00-10:50ARTA_125Nachtigall,S




11/09-12/11TR08:00-10:50ONLNachtigall,S
ART 395Ceramics Adv. Portfolio Dev.34362908/24-09/04MW14:00-16:50ONLHurst,RR1037




09/08-11/06MW14:00-16:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR




11/09-12/11MW14:00-16:50ONLHurst,RR
ART 496Painting Portfolio Preparation34216108/24-09/04T17:00-19:50ONLStanley,TJ20911




09/08-11/06T17:00-19:50ARTB_205Stanley,TJ




11/09-12/11T17:00-19:50ONLStanley,TJ
ART 497SService Learning and Art Ed I34216208/24-09/04TR11:00-12:50ONLWoglom,JF241410




09/08-11/06TR11:00-12:50ARTA_024Woglom,JF




11/09-12/11TR11:00-12:50ONLWoglom,JF

Service Learning and Art Ed I - TUT
4216309/08-11/06
-OCWoglom,JF241410
BIOL 255Marine Biology - LAB
4235708/24-09/04W11:00-13:50ONLTissot,BN1569




09/08-11/06W11:00-13:50TML_112Tissot,BN




11/09-12/11W11:00-13:50ONLTissot,BN



4365808/24-09/04W14:00-16:50ONLTissot,BN1524-9




09/08-11/06W14:00-16:50TML_112Tissot,BN




11/09-12/11W14:00-16:50ONLTissot,BN
BIOL 597Methods of Laboratory Instruct242381
F11:00-11:50ONLBronson,AW251114




08/22-08/23SSU09:00-13:50ONLBronson,AW
BOT 358Biology of the Microfungi24372108/24-10/16
-ONLHenkel,TW24240

Biology of the Microfungi - LAB
4372208/24-10/16
-ONLHenkel,TW24240
CHEM 341Quantitative Analysis - LAB
4170108/24-09/04TR11:00-13:50ONLTill,CP20164




09/08-11/06TR11:00-13:50SCIA_369Till,CP




11/09-12/11TR11:00-13:50ONLTill,CP



4170208/24-09/04TR14:00-16:50ONLTill,CP20200




09/08-11/06TR14:00-16:50SCIA_369Till,CP




11/09-12/11TR14:00-16:50ONLTill,CP
CHEM 434LBiochemistry I Lab24170708/24-09/04TR11:00-13:50ONLCappuccio,JA1415-1




09/08-11/06TR11:00-13:50SCIA_568Cappuccio,JA




11/09-12/11TR11:00-13:50ONLCappuccio,JA


24170808/24-09/04TR14:00-16:50ONLCappuccio,JA1415-1




09/08-11/06TR14:00-16:50SCIA_568Cappuccio,JA




11/09-12/11TR14:00-16:50ONLCappuccio,JA
COMM 235Act to End Sexualized Violence14200709/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
100991




09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL




10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
CRGS 235Act to End Sexualized Violence14200809/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
502228




09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL




10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
DANC 103Modern/Contemporary I34142008/24-09/04M09:00-10:50ONLButcher,SG27225




09/08-11/06M09:00-10:50KA_202AButcher,SG




11/09-12/11M09:00-10:50ONLButcher,SG

Modern/Contemporary I - ACT
4142108/24-09/04W09:00-10:50ONLButcher,SG27225




09/08-11/06W09:00-10:50KA_202AButcher,SG




11/09-12/11W09:00-10:50ONLButcher,SG
DANC 103TModern/Contemp. I Skills Maint14142208/24-09/04MW09:00-10:50ONLButcher,SG303




09/08-11/06MW09:00-10:50KA_202AButcher,SG




11/09-12/11MW09:00-10:50ONLButcher,SG
DANC 110Ballet I24142608/24-09/04MW13:00-14:50ONLMaxwell,LD15114




09/08-11/06MW13:00-14:50GH_102Maxwell,LD




11/09-12/11MW13:00-14:50ONLMaxwell,LD
DANC 110TBallet I Skills Maintenance14142708/24-09/04MW13:00-14:50ONLMaxwell,LD550




09/08-11/06MW13:00-14:50GH_102Maxwell,LD




11/09-12/11MW13:00-14:50ONLMaxwell,LD
DANC 247Mexican Folklorico Dance14143108/24-09/04MW17:00-17:50ONLRivera,EB20911




09/08-11/06MW17:00-17:50TA_101Rivera,EB




11/09-12/11MW17:00-17:50ONLRivera,EB
DANC 320Jazz Dance Styles II24143408/24-09/04TR13:00-14:50ONLWalpole,CA1275




09/08-11/06TR13:00-14:50GH_102Walpole,CA




11/09-12/11TR13:00-14:50ONLWalpole,CA
DANC 320TJazz II Skills Maintenance14143508/24-09/04TR13:00-14:50ONLWalpole,CA624




09/08-11/06TR13:00-14:50GH_102Walpole,CA




11/09-12/11TR13:00-14:50ONLWalpole,CA
DANC 389Choreography II24364008/24-09/04MW15:00-16:50ONLButcher,SG18117




09/08-11/06MW15:00-16:50KA_202AButcher,SG




11/09-12/11MW15:00-16:50ONLButcher,SG
EDL 645Personnel Administr & Supervis34281510/03S09:00-16:50ONLRichards,KW30129




10/17S09:00-16:50ONLRichards,KW




10/31S09:00-16:50ONLRichards,KW






-ONLRichards,KW
EDL 646Principal:Leader & Administrat34281609/05S09:00-16:50ONLKelish,SE30129




09/19S09:00-16:50ONLKelish,SE






-ONLKelish,SE
EDL 649Ethics & School Administration14281711/28S09:00-16:50ONLMoore,HF30129






-ONLMoore,HF
EDL 660Technology & School Management24281812/05S09:00-16:50ONLSmart,CJ30129






-ONLSmart,CJ
EDL 694Elementary School Admin Fldwk34281909/08-11/06
-OCRichards,KW15015
EDL 695Secondary School Admin Fldwk34282009/08-11/06
-OCRichards,KW15114
EDUC 377Educ of Excptnl Individuals24302108/31-10/23F13:00-15:50ONLEllerd,DA29128
EED 712Teaching and Learning in EED14358308/31-10/23T16:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM29029
EED 720The School and the Student14283108/31-10/23T14:00-15:50ONLVan Sickle,JA29029
EED 722English Lang Skills & Reading24283308/31-11/20M15:30-17:50ONLConley,AK29029
EED 723Integ Math/Sci in Elem School24283408/31-10/23W14:00-17:50ONLMorago,S29029
EED 724Fine Arts in Intgrtd Elem Curr14283508/31-10/23F09:00-10:50ONLWoglom,JF29029
EED 728Hist/Soc Sci in Integ Elem Cur14283608/31-10/23F11:00-12:50ONLBallinger,H29029
EED 733Teaching English Learners14283708/31-10/23R16:00-17:50ONLPelayo Zepeda,LA29029
EED 750StudentTeachElemSchool84283809/08-11/06
-OCLee,JY12012


84283909/08-11/06
-OCMcRostie,H12012


84284009/08-11/06
-OCProust,GD12012


84284109/08-11/06
-OCPhilley,PA12012


84284309/08-11/06
-OCHartline,AJ12012
ENGR 440Hydrology I - LAB
4181408/24-09/04F11:00-13:50ONLArchibald,JA15213




09/08-11/06F11:00-13:50SCID_017Archibald,JA




11/09-12/11F11:00-13:50ONLArchibald,JA



4216608/24-09/04F14:00-16:50ONLArchibald,JA15150




09/08-11/06F14:00-16:50SCID_017Archibald,JA




11/09-12/11F14:00-16:50ONLArchibald,JA
ENGR 492Capstone Design Project - LAB
4184208/24-09/04T08:00-10:50ONLVergara,SE
Archibald,JA
24231




09/08-11/06T08:00-10:50SCID_017Vergara,SE
Archibald,JA




11/09-12/11T08:00-10:50ONLVergara,SE
Archibald,JA
ENST 123Green Building14248509/08-11/06
-ONLGrafman,LR20416

Urban Homesteading14248709/08-11/06
-ONLGrafman,LR20317

Indig Perspectives - Environ14248809/08-11/06
-ONLGrafman,LR20218

Fndtns of Organic Gardening14248609/08-11/06
-ONLGrafman,LR25916
ES 480Campus Dialogue on Race14164210/22R17:00-18:50ONLPerez,N30624




10/22-11/19
-ONLPerez,N




11/19R17:00-18:50ONLPerez,N
FILM 315Filmmaking I44144508/24-09/04M11:00-12:50ONLJannetta,D1624-8




09/08-11/06M11:00-12:50TA_117Jannetta,D




11/09-12/11M11:00-12:50ONLJannetta,D






-TBAJannetta,D

Filmmaking I - ACT
4144608/24-09/04W11:00-12:50ONLJannetta,D1624-8




09/08-11/06W11:00-12:50TA_117Jannetta,D




11/09-12/11W11:00-12:50ONLJannetta,D
FILM 378Multi-Camera Studio Production44144808/24-09/04MW15:00-16:50ONLVanderhorck III,MV2022-2




09/08-11/06MW15:00-16:50TA_101Vanderhorck III,MV




11/09-12/11MW15:00-16:50ONLVanderhorck III,MV
FILM 415Filmmaking III44144908/24-09/04T13:00-14:50ONLJannetta,D24231




09/08-11/06T13:00-14:50TA_117Jannetta,D




11/09-12/11T13:00-14:50ONLJannetta,D






-TBAJannetta,D

Filmmaking III - ACT
4145009/08-11/06R13:00-14:50TA_117Jannetta,D24231




11/09-12/11R13:00-14:50ONLJannetta,D




08/24-09/04R13:00-14:50ONLJannetta,D
FOR 170Conclave: Logging Sprts Cmptn14201209/08-11/06S10:00-12:50OCGoldstein,C651550
FOR 210Forest Measurements & Biometry - LAB
4201408/24-09/04T14:00-16:50ONLHohl,AM24204




09/08-11/06T14:00-16:50NR_208Hohl,AM




11/09-12/11T14:00-16:50ONLHohl,AM



4201508/24-09/04R14:00-16:50ONLHohl,AM24186




09/08-11/06R14:00-16:50NR_208Hohl,AM




11/09-12/11R14:00-14:50ONLHohl,AM



4201708/24-09/04F14:00-16:50ONLHohl,AM241113




09/08-11/06F14:00-16:50NR_208Hohl,AM




11/09-12/11F14:00-16:50ONLHohl,AM
FOR 250Intro to Forest Operations - LAB
4201908/24-09/04W14:00-16:50ONLHarrill,H24213




09/08-11/06W14:00-16:50FR_204AHarrill,H




11/09-12/11W14:00-16:50ONLHarrill,H



4202008/24-09/04R11:00-13:50ONLHarrill,H24222




09/08-11/06R11:00-13:50FR_203Harrill,H




11/09-12/11R11:00-13:50ONLHarrill,H



4202108/24-09/04F11:00-13:50ONLHarrill,H241410




09/08-11/06F11:00-13:50FR_204AHarrill,H




11/09-12/11F11:00-13:50ONLHarrill,H
FOR 321Fire Ecology - LAB
4203008/24-09/04T14:00-16:50ONL
24240




09/08-11/06T14:00-16:50FR_204AGreene,DF




11/09-12/11T14:00-16:50ONLGreene,DF



4203108/24-09/04W08:00-10:50ONL
2426-2




09/08-11/06W08:00-10:50FR_204AGreene,DF




11/09-12/11W08:00-10:50ONLGreene,DF
FOR 323Wildland Fire Behavior and Use - LAB
4203408/24-09/04R14:00-16:50ONLKane,JM2426-2




11/09-12/11R14:00-16:50ONLKane,JM




09/08-11/06R14:00-16:50NR_222Kane,JM
FOR 353Forest Road/Location & Design - LAB
4203608/24-09/04W17:00-19:50ONLHarrill,H241410




09/08-11/06W17:00-19:50FR_204AHarrill,H




11/09-12/11W17:00-19:50ONLHarrill,H
FOR 430Forest Ecosystems - LAB
4229508/24-09/04M14:00-16:50ONLBerrill,J241112




09/08-11/06M14:00-16:50FR_204ABerrill,J




11/09-12/11M14:00-16:50ONLBerrill,J
FOR 432Silviculture - LAB
4229708/24-09/04W14:00-16:50ONLBerrill,J24240




09/08-11/06W14:00-16:50FR_103Berrill,J




11/09-12/11W14:00-16:50ONLBerrill,J



4229808/24-09/04F11:00-13:50ONLDagley,CM24222




09/08-11/06F11:00-13:50FR_103Dagley,CM




11/09-12/11F11:00-13:50ONLDagley,CM



4229908/24-09/04F14:00-16:50ONLDagley,CM23913




09/08-11/06F14:00-16:50FR_103Dagley,CM




11/09-12/11F14:00-16:50ONLDagley,CM
FOR 530Advanced Forest Ecosystems - LAB
4230108/24-09/04M14:00-16:50ONLBerrill,J24112




09/08-11/06M14:00-16:50FR_204ABerrill,J




11/09-12/11M14:00-16:50ONLBerrill,J
FOR 532Adv Principles Silviculture - LAB
4230308/24-09/04W14:00-16:50ONLBerrill,J2400




09/08-11/06W14:00-16:50FR_103Berrill,J




11/09-12/11W14:00-16:50ONLBerrill,J



4230408/24-09/04F11:00-13:50ONLDagley,CM2402




09/08-11/06F11:00-13:50FR_103Dagley,CM




11/09-12/11F11:00-13:50ONLDagley,CM



4230508/24-09/04F14:00-16:50ONLDagley,CM23113




09/08-11/06F14:00-16:50FR_103Dagley,CM




11/09-12/11F14:00-16:50ONLDagley,CM
FREN 370French Weekend Retreat14200410/09-10/10
-ONLStoll,M18612
FREN 390Perspectives on Marginality14200509/08-09/29T18:00-21:20ONLStoll,M20713
GEOG 469Geography Field Experience14251909/18-09/20
-ONLDerrick,MA2021-1
GEOL 109General Geology - LAB
4146908/24-09/04M14:00-16:50ONLHemphill-Haley,MA241311




09/08-11/06M14:00-16:50VMH_107Hemphill-Haley,MA




11/09-12/11M14:00-16:50ONLHemphill-Haley,MA



4147008/24-09/04T14:00-16:50ONLTierney,C24106




09/08-11/06T14:00-16:50VMH_107Tierney,C




11/09-12/11T14:00-16:50ONLTierney,C
GEOL 306General Geomorphology - LAB
4147308/24-09/04W11:00-13:50ONLOshun,J18810




09/08-11/06W11:00-13:50VMH_109Oshun,J




11/09-12/11W11:00-13:50ONLOshun,J



4147408/24-09/04T11:00-13:50ONLOshun,J18153




09/08-11/06T11:00-13:50VMH_109Oshun,J




11/09-12/11T11:00-13:50ONLOshun,J
GEOL 335Geologic Field Methods I24148108/24-09/04F14:00-14:50ONLMichalak,MJ24222




09/08-11/06F14:00-14:50SH_118Michalak,MJ




11/09-12/11F14:00-14:50ONLMichalak,MJ

Geologic Field Methods I - LAB
4148209/08-11/06
-OCMichalak,MJ24222
GSP 510Research Methods in GSP - LAB
4193608/24-09/04R14:00-16:50ONLGraham,JJ24222




09/08-11/06R14:00-16:50NR_203Graham,JJ




11/09-12/11R14:00-16:50ONLGraham,JJ
HED 120Rspnding to Emergencies-CPRFPR14269608/24-09/04F15:00-15:50ONLMaple,LL36279




09/08-11/06F15:00-15:50KA_104Maple,LL




11/09-12/11F15:00-15:50ONLMaple,LL
HIST 397Sci Fi in the 20th Century14349010/03S09:00-16:20ONLGeck,PJ251312




10/10S09:00-16:20ONLGeck,PJ
HIST 398History Career Workshop14256108/24-10/16F15:00-16:50ONLPaulet,A20119
INTL 320Career Workshop14206210/19-12/11W17:00-18:50ONLHolmes,AR20182
JMC 154Radio Production34266808/24-09/04TR15:00-15:50ONLBerkowitz,C22157




09/08-11/06TR15:00-15:50GH_215Berkowitz,C




11/09-12/11TR15:00-15:50ONLBerkowitz,C

Radio Production - TUT
4266908/24-09/04TR16:00-16:50ONLBerkowitz,C22157




09/08-11/06TR16:00-16:50GH_215Berkowitz,C




11/09-12/11TR16:00-16:50ONLBerkowitz,C
JMC 155KRFH Workshop14260208/24-09/04TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C30184




09/08-11/06TR17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C




11/09-12/11TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C
JMC 156Video Production34267008/24-09/04MW13:00-13:50ONLSama,V221210




09/08-11/06MW13:00-13:50GH_215Sama,V




11/09-12/11MW13:00-13:50ONLSama,V

Video Production - ACT
4267108/24-09/04MW14:00-14:50ONLSama,V221210




09/08-11/06MW14:00-14:50GH_215Sama,V




11/09-12/11MW14:00-14:50ONLSama,V
JMC 160El Leņador24267208/24-09/04MW15:00-16:50ONLJuarez,A15411




09/08-11/06MW15:00-16:50GH_215Juarez,A




11/09-12/11MW15:00-16:50ONLJuarez,A
JMC 355Advanced KRFH Workshop24260308/24-09/04TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C30124




09/08-11/06TR17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C




11/09-12/11TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C
JMC 360Adv. El Leņador24268208/24-09/04MW15:00-16:50ONLJuarez,A15312




09/08-11/06MW15:00-16:50GH_215Juarez,A




11/09-12/11MW15:00-16:50ONLJuarez,A
LSEE 101Foundations of Education - ACT
4289808/24-09/04MW08:00-08:50ONLDingle,MP291415




09/08-11/06MW08:00-08:50OCDingle,MP




11/09-12/11MW08:00-08:50ONLDingle,MP
LSEE 212Language and Literacy - ACT
4290208/24-09/04TR11:00-11:50ONLDingle,MP29290




09/08-11/06TR11:00-11:50OCDingle,MP




11/09-12/11TR11:00-11:50ONLDingle,MP
LSEE 315So Stud for Elementary Ed - ACT
4290608/24-09/04TR08:00-08:50ONLFlenner,MS
Sterner,SK
29227




09/08-11/06TR08:00-08:50OCFlenner,MS
Sterner,SK




11/09-12/11TR08:00-08:50ONLFlenner,MS
Sterner,SK
LSEE 317Numb/Operations/Elem/Math - ACT
4290809/08-11/06
-OCLee,JY29290
LSEE 377Educ Exceptional Individuals - ACT
4291008/24-09/04TR09:00-09:50ONLMcGuire,J332112




09/08-11/06TR09:00-09:50OCMcGuire,J




11/09-12/11TR09:00-09:50ONLMcGuire,J
LSEE 413Integ Elem Sci & Math Edu I - TUT
4291509/08-11/06
-OCMorago,S33294
LSEE 415Integ Art, Lan Arts & Soc St I - TUT
4291709/08-11/06
-OCFlenner,MS
Sterner,SK
29290
LSEE 421Critical Multicultural Educ - TUT
4360509/08-11/06
-OCRuiz Gonzalez,MO33258
LSEE 423School Student/Social Devel - ACT
4292109/08-11/06
-OCLee,JY33285
LSEE 453Senior Seminar I - ACT
4373709/08-11/06
-OCLee,JY33330
LSEE 455Senior/Credential Capstone - TUT
4365409/08-11/06
-OCFlenner,MS
Sterner,SK
33528
MATH 311Vector Calculus (2) F.24204308/24-10/16MTRF11:00-11:50ONLFreedman,W251114
MUS 106BUniversity Singers14126708/24-09/04MWF12:00-12:50ONLSamet,RJ15510




09/08-11/06MWF12:00-12:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ




11/09-12/11MWF12:00-12:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 106EOpera Workshop14126808/24-09/04TR18:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH725




09/08-11/06TR18:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH




11/09-12/11TR18:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH
MUS 106HWind Ensemble14127008/24-09/04TR15:00-16:50ONLCummings,PC201010




09/08-11/06TR15:00-16:50MUSB_132Cummings,PC




11/09-12/11TR15:00-16:50ONLCummings,PC
MUS 106KJazz Orchestra14127208/24-09/04MW13:00-14:50ONLAldag,D1064




09/08-11/06MW13:00-14:50MUSA_131Aldag,D




11/09-12/11MW13:00-14:50ONLAldag,D
MUS 106NHumboldt Chorale14127308/24-09/04T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ30822




09/08-11/06T19:00-20:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ




11/09-12/11T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 106OHumboldt Symphony14127408/24-09/04W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW1358




09/08-11/06W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW




11/09-12/11W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 107CCalypso Band14127508/24-09/04M15:00-18:50ONLNovotney,ED15015




09/08-11/06M15:00-18:50MUSB_132Novotney,ED




11/09-12/11M15:00-18:50ONLNovotney,ED

Calypso Band - TUT
4127609/08-11/06
-MUSB_132Novotney,ED15015
MUS 107GGuitar Chamber Music14127808/24-09/04T15:00-16:50ONLTrowbridge,JA1055




09/08-11/06T15:00-16:50MUSA_131Trowbridge,JA




11/09-12/11T15:00-16:50ONLTrowbridge,JA
MUS 107IIntermediate Orchestra14127908/24-09/04MW16:00-16:50ONLWoods,GW1129




09/08-11/06MW16:00-16:50MUSA_131Woods,GW




11/09-12/11MW16:00-16:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 107PPercussion Ensemble - Contemp14128108/24-09/04W14:00-16:50ONLNovotney,ED817




09/08-11/06W14:00-16:50MUSB_132Novotney,ED




11/09-12/11W14:00-16:50ONLNovotney,ED

Percussion Ensemble - Contemp - TUT
4128209/08-11/06
-MUSB_132Novotney,ED817
MUS 107QWorld Percussion Ensemble14128308/24-09/04W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H808




09/08-11/06W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H




11/09-12/11W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H
MUS 107VMadrigal Singers14128508/24-09/04TR13:00-13:50ONLSamet,RJ14113




09/08-11/06TR13:00-13:50MUSA_131Samet,RJ




11/09-12/11TR13:00-13:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 319Elementary Music Methods24367308/24-09/04TR14:00-14:20ONLCummings,PC15411




09/08-11/06TR14:00-14:20MUSA_109Cummings,PC




11/09-12/11TR14:00-14:20ONLCummings,PC

Elementary Music Methods - ACT
4367408/24-09/04TR13:00-13:50ONLCummings,PC15411




09/08-11/06TR13:00-13:50MUSA_109Cummings,PC




11/09-12/11TR13:00-13:50ONLCummings,PC
MUS 322Music in the K-8 Classroom34133208/24-09/04TR15:00-16:20ONLSamet,RJ25916




09/08-11/06TR15:00-16:20MUSB_203ASamet,RJ




11/09-12/11TR15:00-16:20ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 334Fundamentals of Conducting24133408/24-09/04TR12:00-12:20ONLSamet,RJ20614




09/08-11/06TR12:00-12:20MUSA_109Samet,RJ




11/09-12/11TR12:00-12:20ONLSamet,RJ

Fundamentals of Conducting - ACT
4133508/24-09/04TR11:00-11:50ONLSamet,RJ20614




09/08-11/06TR11:00-11:50MUSA_109Samet,RJ




11/09-12/11TR11:00-11:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 361Music Tech: Recrdng & Playback24133908/24-09/04F15:00-16:50ONLDalmolen,PH20515




09/08-11/06F15:00-16:50MUSB_203ADalmolen,PH




11/09-12/11F15:00-16:50ONLDalmolen,PH
MUS 370FWoodwind Techniques I.54367708/24-09/04T17:00-17:50ONLRyder,VL15213




09/08-11/06T17:00-17:50MUSA_109Ryder,VL




11/09-12/11T17:00-17:50ONLRyder,VL
MUS 385PPerformance Seminar14134208/24-09/04R12:00-12:50ONLMineva,DL1578




09/08-11/06R12:00-12:50MUSB_132Mineva,DL




11/09-12/11R12:00-12:50ONLMineva,DL
MUS 406BUniversity Singers14134708/24-09/04MWF12:00-12:50ONLSamet,RJ15510




09/08-11/06MWF12:00-12:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ




11/09-12/11MWF12:00-12:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 406EOpera Workshop14134808/24-09/04TR18:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH808




09/08-11/06TR18:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH




11/09-12/11TR18:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH
MUS 406HWind Ensemble14135008/24-09/04TR15:00-16:50ONLCummings,PC1028




09/08-11/06TR15:00-16:50MUSB_132Cummings,PC




11/09-12/11TR15:00-16:50ONLCummings,PC
MUS 406KJazz Orchestra14135208/24-09/04MW13:00-14:50ONLAldag,D532




09/08-11/06MW13:00-14:50MUSA_131Aldag,D




11/09-12/11MW13:00-14:50ONLAldag,D
MUS 406NHumboldt Chorale14135308/24-09/04T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ1019




09/08-11/06T19:00-20:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ




11/09-12/11T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 406OHumboldt Symphony14135408/24-09/04W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW752




09/08-11/06W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW




11/09-12/11W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 407CCalypso Band14135608/24-09/04M15:00-18:50ONLNovotney,ED15213




09/08-11/06M15:00-18:50MUSB_132Novotney,ED




11/09-12/11M15:00-18:50ONLNovotney,ED

Calypso Band - TUT
4135709/08-11/06
-MUSB_132Novotney,ED15213
MUS 407GGuitar Chamber Music14135908/24-09/04T15:00-16:50ONLTrowbridge,JA523




09/08-11/06T15:00-16:50MUSA_131Trowbridge,JA




11/09-12/11T15:00-16:50ONLTrowbridge,JA
MUS 407IIntermediate Orchestra14136008/24-09/04MW16:00-16:50ONLWoods,GW404




09/08-11/06MW16:00-16:50MUSA_131Woods,GW




11/09-12/11MW16:00-16:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 407PPercussion Ensemble - Contemp14136208/24-09/04W14:00-16:50ONLNovotney,ED1248




09/08-11/06W14:00-16:50MUSB_132Novotney,ED




11/09-12/11W14:00-16:50ONLNovotney,ED

Percussion Ensemble - Contemp - TUT
4136309/08-11/06
-MUSB_132Novotney,ED1248
MUS 407QWorld Percussion Ensemble14136408/24-09/04W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H12012




09/08-11/06W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H




11/09-12/11W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H
MUS 407VMadrigal Singers14136608/24-09/04TR13:00-13:50ONLSamet,RJ651




09/08-11/06TR13:00-13:50MUSA_131Samet,RJ




11/09-12/11TR13:00-13:50ONLSamet,RJ
NRSG 348Development for Prof Practice343770

-ONLPerris,K25124




10/15R13:00-16:50ONLPerris,K




10/16F08:00-16:50ONLPerris,K




12/03R13:00-16:50ONLPerris,K




12/04F08:00-16:50ONLPerris,K
NRSG 390Nursing Informatics343771

-ONLPerris,K25124




10/17S08:00-16:50ONLPerris,K




10/18U08:30-12:20ONLPerris,K




12/05S08:00-16:50ONLPerris,K




12/06U08:30-12:20ONLPerris,K
OCN 109LGen Ocean Lab14204708/24-09/04T11:00-13:50ONLAbell,JT24240




09/08-11/06T11:00-13:50NR_118Abell,JT




11/09-12/11T11:00-13:50ONLAbell,JT
OCN 340Geological Oceanography - LAB
4205608/24-09/04T14:00-16:50ONLO'Shea,DC24915




09/08-11/06T14:00-16:50TML_112O'Shea,DC




11/09-12/11T14:00-16:50ONLO'Shea,DC
OCN 496Field Cruise II24205908/24-09/04M17:00-19:50ONLBarriquand,TB
Abell,JT
24816




09/08-11/06M17:00-19:50SCIA_364Barriquand,TB
Abell,JT




11/09-12/11M17:00-19:50ONLBarriquand,TB
Abell,JT
PE 360Lifeguard Training24313308/24-09/04T09:00-09:50ONLMaple,LL1569




09/08-11/06T09:00-09:50KA_109Maple,LL




11/09-12/11T09:00-09:50ONLMaple,LL

Lifeguard Training - LAB
4313408/24-09/04R10:00-10:50ONLMaple,LL1569




09/08-11/06R10:00-10:50KA_111Maple,LL




11/09-12/11R10:00-10:50ONLMaple,LL




09/08-11/06
-KA_111Maple,LL
PHIL 480HSU Philosophy Forum14210809/16W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI45144




10/07W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI




11/04W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI




12/09W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI
PHYX 118College Phyx:Biologic Applictn14172708/24-10/16
-ONLSzewczak,JM72657
PHYX 484Physics Seminar I.54174308/24-11/30
-ONLMola,MM880


.54356408/31-12/07
-ONLMola,MM871
PSCI 235Act to End Sexualized Violence14200909/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
12012




09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL




10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
PSYC 662Practicum Preparation14295810/23-11/20F13:00-15:50ONLManno,JM14122
PSYC 673Mental Health Addic & Recovery14357309/19-09/26S08:00-17:00ONLGuerrero,KA28253
PSYC 680School Psyc/Intro to Portfolio14354910/06-11/03
-ONLMiller,LK1284

Assessmnt/Treatmnt Chld Abuse.54303909/09-09/16
-ONLSchooley,J28235

Suicide Risk Assess/Interven.54383610/07-10/14
-ONLPetullo,JA28217
REC 252Diving 1st Aid, HSU Div Intro14310808/24-09/04M17:00-18:20ONLJohnston,HK38353




09/08-10/30M17:00-18:20KA_104Johnston,HK
REC 262Beginning SCUBA - LAB
4279408/24-09/04T18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ10100




09/08-11/06T18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ




11/09-12/11T18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ



4279508/24-09/04R18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ10100




09/08-11/06R18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ




11/09-12/11R18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ
REC 330Adventure Theory and Practice34302308/24-09/04R15:00-16:50ONLMarchand,G24213




09/08-11/06R15:00-16:50KA_104Marchand,G




11/09-12/11R15:00-16:50ONLMarchand,G

Adventure Theory and Practice - LAB
4302409/08-11/06
-OCMarchand,G24213
REC 370Outdoor Adventure Recreation34279808/24-09/04W15:00-16:50ONLMarchand,G20164




09/08-11/06W15:00-16:50KA_104Marchand,G




11/09-12/11W15:00-16:50ONLMarchand,G

Outdoor Adventure Recreation - LAB
4279909/08-11/06
-OCMarchand,G20164
REC 383Rescue Diver - ACT
4280108/24-09/04F10:00-11:50ONLJohnston,HK20137




09/08-11/06F10:00-11:50KA_111Johnston,HK




11/09-12/11F10:00-11:50ONLJohnston,HK




09/08-11/06
-OCJohnston,HK
REC 455Internship and Career Workshop14280308/24-10/16
-ONLPachmayer,AA251510
REC 471Scientific Diving - ACT
4280508/24-09/04W17:00-18:50ONLAlvarez,RM24240




09/08-11/06W17:00-18:50KA_111Alvarez,RM




11/09-12/11W17:00-18:50ONLAlvarez,RM
REC 472Leadership Diving: Asst. Instr - LAB
4280708/24-09/04T18:00-20:50ONLJohnston,HK1596




09/08-11/06T18:00-20:50KA_111Johnston,HK




11/09-12/11T18:00-20:50ONLJohnston,HK
RRS 460Rangeland & Ranch Planning - LAB
4386209/08-11/06S10:00-12:50NR_106Marshall,SE241311






-TBAGolder,TW
SED 762Sup Fldwrk in Student Tchg24288709/08-11/06
-OCEttner,DK12012


24331109/08-11/06
-OCPazeian,MH12012


24333709/08-11/06
-OCCummings,PC12012


24334909/08-11/06
-OCAghasaleh,R12012


24335109/08-11/06
-OCWinn,JR303


24288809/08-11/06
-OCJackson,SS12012


24288909/08-11/06
-OCHartline,AJ12012


24289009/08-11/06
-OCMartin,KA12012


24289109/08-11/06
-OCMcClimon,SJ12012


24289209/08-11/06
-OCMaher,RS12012


24289309/08-11/06
-OCWitten,DN12012


24289409/08-11/06
-OCParker Ortiz,N12012


24289509/08-11/06
-OCBallinger,H12012


24289609/08-11/06
-OCNelson,JA12012
SED 790Supervised Teaching Experience34358609/08-11/06
-OC
606


34358709/08-11/06
-OC
606
SOC 235Act to End Sexualized Violence14201009/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
1578




09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL




10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
SOC 303MRace & Inequality for Majors14124809/04F13:00-14:50ONLMartinek,CA241311




09/18F13:00-14:50ONL




10/02F13:00-14:50ONL




10/16F13:00-14:50ONL




10/30F13:00-14:50ONL




11/13F13:00-14:50ONL




12/04F13:00-14:50ONL
SOC 306MThe Changing Family for Majors14125010/09F17:00-20:50ONLMartinek,CA20155




10/10S08:00-19:50ONL
SOC 372Proseminar14125208/24-10/09
-ONLRienzi,ES30237


14125310/16-12/11
-ONLRienzi,ES30723
SOC 472Graduate School Planning14125708/24-10/16
-ONLMeisel,JS35350
SOIL 360Origin & Classification Soils34227308/24-09/04TR08:00-08:50ONLMarshall,SE24204




09/08-11/06TR08:00-08:50NR_224Marshall,SE




11/09-12/11TR08:00-08:50ONLMarshall,SE

Origin & Classification Soils - LAB
4227408/24-09/04T11:00-13:50ONLMarshall,SE24204




09/08-11/06T11:00-13:50NR_106Marshall,SE




11/09-12/11T11:00-13:50ONLMarshall,SE
SPAN 370Spanish Retreat/Seminar14179410/16-10/18
-ONL
24024
SPED 738Fall SPED Student Teaching94285209/08-11/06
-OCCullen,AE12012


94285309/08-11/06
-OCDamian,FM12012


94285409/08-11/06
-OCDuncan,J12012


94285509/08-11/06
-OCLevy,BJ12012


94285609/08-11/06
-OCKinkela-Love,K12012


94285709/08-11/06
-OCWilson,TL12012


94334809/08-11/06
-OCRickard,PP12012
SW 355Social Agency Experience - TUT
4118609/08-11/06
-OCDempster,JM16142



4118809/08-11/06
-OCDempster,JM16133
SW 455Social Work Field Experience54119409/08-11/16
-OCSlack,CL21201


54119509/08-11/16
-OCGonzalez,DL2123-2


54119609/08-11/16
-OCCole,KL25214
SW 555Foundation Internship - LAB
4120509/08-11/06
-OCPower,LJ1082



4120709/08-11/06
-OCCirincione O'Connor,A1019
SW 655Advanced Internship - LAB
4121409/08-11/06
-OCDempster,JM853



4121609/08-11/06
-OCShaw,GM880



4121809/08-11/06
-OCBowen,S862
WSHD 310Hydrology & Watershed Mgmt - LAB
4226208/24-09/04T11:00-13:50ONLStubblefield,AP2426-2




09/08-11/06T11:00-13:50FR_204AStubblefield,AP




11/09-12/11T11:00-13:50ONLStubblefield,AP



4226308/24-09/04W11:00-13:50ONLStubblefield,AP2425-1




09/08-11/06W11:00-13:50FR_203Stubblefield,AP




11/09-12/11W11:00-13:50ONLStubblefield,AP



4226408/24-09/04F14:00-16:50ONLStubblefield,AP24240




09/08-11/06F14:00-16:50FR_204AStubblefield,AP




11/09-12/11F14:00-16:50ONLStubblefield,AP
ZOOL 310Animal Physiology - LAB
4232108/24-09/04MW08:00-10:50ONLSlay,CE1266




09/08-11/06MW08:00-10:50SCIB_328Slay,CE




11/09-12/11MW08:00-10:50ONLSlay,CE



4232208/24-09/04MW11:00-13:50ONLSlay,CE12120




09/08-11/06MW11:00-13:50SCIB_328Slay,CE




11/09-12/11MW11:00-13:50ONLSlay,CE



4232308/24-09/04MW14:00-16:50ONLSlay,CE1319-6




09/08-11/06MW14:00-16:50SCIB_328Slay,CE




11/09-12/11MW14:00-16:50ONLSlay,CE



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Rsrvd: indicates number of seats reserved for new students during registration for Fall term (up to 35% of seats in lower division general education classes). Unused seats are released to continuing students on July 1st.
* Avail: indicates the total number of seats open to all students. This number may be reduced by enrollments in other cross-listed class sections.
* Wait Cap: indicates the number of waitlist seats available for the class
* Wait Tot: indicates the number of students currently waitlisted for the class (allows departments to determine class demand and may result in opening of class additional sections)
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)
* Permanent Text Status: If the particular course is indicated as NONE, there are no required texts. If indicated as FREE, text materials are offered free to students.
* Bookstore Text Info: Link to Bookstore text details for all courses that potentially have required texts.

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections must also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.