Spring 2021 Partial Term classes offered as of Thursday, 03/25/2021 at 08:00 AM
sched_ptrmSpring report generated: 25-MAR-21
Course
Title
Units
CN
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Avail*
ANTH 210Intro to Anthropology Major12384401/19T17:00-17:50ONLPatino,MR24204




03/09T17:00-17:50ONLPatino,MR




05/04T17:00-17:50ONLPatino,MR






-ONLPatino,MR
ANTH 387Int'l Education Colloquium12263201/25M19:00-21:20ONLSebro,T20317




02/08-02/12
-ONLSebro,T
ANTH 482Anth Internship/Lab/Research22388401/22F12:00-12:50ONLPatino,MR20146




03/12F12:00-12:50ONLPatino,MR




04/23F12:00-12:50ONLPatino,MR






-ONLPatino,MR
ANTH 483Anthro Teaching & Leadership22388501/29F12:00-12:50ONLPatino,MR20713




03/05F12:00-12:50ONLPatino,MR




04/30F12:00-12:50ONLPatino,MR






-ONLPatino,MR
ART 109Sculpture I32118403/08-05/07MW08:00-10:50SCLPT_102Schwetman,SP241410




01/19-03/05MW08:00-10:50ONLSchwetman,SP


32118503/08-05/07TR14:00-16:50SCLPT_102Schwetman,SP24177




01/19-03/05TR14:00-16:50ONLSchwetman,SP
ART 250Darkroom Photography32118803/08-05/07MW11:00-13:50ARTA_119Woody,D21183




01/19-03/05MW11:00-13:50ONLWoody,D
ART 282Jewelry/Small Metals I32119103/08-05/07MW08:00-10:50ARTB_107Brown,S14122




01/19-03/05MW08:00-10:50ONLBrown,S


32119203/08-05/07MW14:00-16:50ARTB_107Brown,S14113




01/19-03/05MW14:00-16:50ONLBrown,S
ART 290Ceramics I32119303/08-05/07TR08:00-10:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR18126




01/19-03/05TR08:00-10:50ONLHurst,RR


32119403/08-05/07TR11:00-13:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR18108




01/19-03/05TR11:00-13:50ONLHurst,RR


32119503/08-05/07TR14:00-16:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR18144





TR14:00-16:50ONLHurst,RR
ART 337Darkroom II32120503/08-05/07MW17:00-19:50ARTA_119Woody,D14140




01/19-03/05MW17:00-19:50ONLWoody,D
ART 347Sculpture: Portfolio Dev.32120803/08-05/07MW14:00-16:50SCLPT_102Schwetman,SP24915




01/19-03/05MW14:00-16:50ONLSchwetman,SP
ART 348Jewelry/Small Metals: Casting32120903/08-05/07TR11:00-13:50ARTB_107Brown,S14122




01/19-03/05TR11:00-13:50ONLBrown,S
ART 350Ceramics: High Fire32121003/08-05/07MW11:00-13:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR18180




01/19-03/05MW11:00-13:50ONLHurst,RR
ART 351Ceramics: Low Fire32121103/08-05/07MW17:00-19:50CERAM_101Kraus,AL18144




01/19-03/05MW17:00-19:50ONLKraus,AL
ART 357CCurr & Dev Thru Art Educ II32121303/08-05/07MW14:00-16:50ARTA_024Woglom,JF24186




01/19-03/05MW14:00-16:50ONLWoglom,JF
ART 359Ceramics: Portfolio Dev32121603/08-05/07MW14:00-16:50CERAM_101Kraus,AL18135




01/19-03/05MW14:00-16:50ONLKraus,AL
ART 498SService Learning and Art Ed II32122703/08-05/07TR14:00-15:50ARTA_024Woglom,JF24168




01/19-03/05TR14:00-15:50ONLWoglom,JF

Service Learning and Art Ed II - TUT
2127103/08-05/07
-OCWoglom,JF24168
BIOL 430Intertidal Ecology - LAB
21332
F11:00-13:50TML_121Craig,SF24240




03/08-05/07
-OC
BOT 350Plant Taxonomy - LAB
23702
TR08:00-10:50TBABrandt,SM22139




03/08-05/07
-OCBrandt,SM



23703
TR11:00-13:50TBAMontgomery,JF221210




03/08-05/07
-OCMontgomery,JF



23707
TR14:00-16:50TBABrandt,SM22166




03/08-05/07
-OCBrandt,SM
BOT 355Lichens and Bryophytes - LAB
21459
TR08:00-10:50ONLAntoine,ME24240




03/08-05/07
-OCAntoine,ME
BOT 359Ascomycetes & Basidiomycetes22146001/19-03/12
-ONLHenkel,TW48480

Ascomycetes & Basidiomycetes - LAB
2146101/19-03/12
-ONLHenkel,TW24240



2146201/19-03/12
-ONLAllchin,C24240
CHEM 363Physical Chemistry II Lab22155903/08-05/07MW11:00-13:50SCIA_369Harmon,CW15114




01/19-03/05MW11:00-13:50ONLHarmon,CW
CHEM 435LBiochemistry II Laboratory22156803/08-05/07TR11:00-13:50SCIA_568Cappuccio,JA12120




01/19-03/05TR11:00-13:50ONLCappuccio,JA


22157303/08-05/07TR14:00-16:50SCIA_568Cappuccio,JA1275




01/19-03/07TR14:00-16:50ONLCappuccio,JA
CHEM 441Instrumental Analysis - LAB
2153903/08-05/07MW14:00-16:50SCIA_369Till,CP1284




01/19-03/05MW14:00-16:50ONLTill,CP



2379503/08-05/07TR08:00-10:50SCIA_369Till,CP1293




01/19-03/05TR08:00-10:50ONLTill,CP
COMM 387Int'l Education Colloquium12313501/25M19:00-21:20ONLSebro,T20911




02/08-02/12
-ONLSebro,T
CRGS 485Professional Development12107301/19-03/12F11:00-12:50ONLWells,CM20173
DANC 103Modern/Contemporary I32111603/08-05/07M09:00-10:50KA_202ABergmann,JM20164




01/19-03/05M09:00-10:50ONLBergmann,JM

Modern/Contemporary I - ACT
2111703/08-05/07W09:00-10:50KA_202ABergmann,JM20164




01/19-03/05W09:00-10:50ONLBergmann,JM
DANC 103TModern/Contemp. I Skills Maint12111803/08-05/07MW09:00-10:50KA_202ABergmann,JM514




01/19-03/05MW09:00-10:50ONLBergmann,JM
DANC 240African Dance12112103/08-05/07W18:00-19:50KA_202AConstant,EL24618




01/19-03/05W18:00-19:50ONLConstant,EL
DANC 247Mexican Folklorico Dance12112303/08-05/07MW17:00-17:50GH_002Rivera,EB1183




01/19-03/05MW17:00-17:50ONLRivera,EB
DANC 380Contemporary/Jazz Dance Styles22412503/08-05/07MW13:00-14:50KA_202AWalpole,CA24915




01/19-03/07MW13:00-14:50ONLWalpole,CA
DANC 488Dance Performance Ensemble12113403/08-05/07M17:00-19:50GH_102Maxwell,LD20119




01/19-03/05M17:00-19:50ONLMaxwell,LD


22113503/08-05/07W18:00-20:50GH_102Maxwell,LD20317




01/19-03/05W18:00-20:50ONLMaxwell,LD


32113603/08-05/07TR17:00-19:50GH_102Maxwell,LD20515




01/19-03/05TR17:00-19:50ONLMaxwell,LD
DANC 489Dance Theatre Production - ACT
2113903/08-05/07F15:00-16:50KA_202AMaxwell,LD
Walpole,CA
1578




03/08-05/07W15:00-16:50GH_102Maxwell,LD
Walpole,CA




01/19-03/05WF15:00-16:50ONLMaxwell,LD
Walpole,CA
ECON 387Int'l Education Colloquium12309201/25M19:00-21:20ONLSebro,T20317




02/08-02/12
-ONLSebro,T
EDL 642Curriculum:Dvlpmnt & Gvernance32179301/30S-ONLKelish,SE301812




02/13S-ONLKelish,SE




02/27S-ONLKelish,SE
EDL 647Practicum: Div Issues & Sch Ad22179401/19T-ONLRichards,KW301812




01/20W-ONLRichards,KW
EDL 648Legal & Fin. Asps. Sch. Admin.32179503/13S-ONLRichards,KW301812




03/27S-ONLRichards,KW




04/10S-ONLRichards,KW






-ONLRichards,KW
EDL 696Fieldwork & Final Eval Seminar12179805/01S-ONLRichards,KW301812
EED 720BThe School and the Student12180701/19-03/05T14:00-15:50ONLVan Sickle,JA29263
EED 722BEnglish Lang Skills & Reading12180801/19-03/12M15:00-16:50ONLConley,AK29254
EED 723BInteg Math/Sci in Elem School22180901/19-03/05W14:00-17:50ONLMorago (she/her/hers),S29254
EED 724BFine Arts in Intgrtd Elem Curr12181001/19-03/05F09:00-10:50ONLWoglom,JF29254
EED 726Prof. Development Seminar12181101/19-03/05T16:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM29263
EED 728BHist/Soc Sci in Integ Elem Cur12181201/19-03/05F11:00-12:50ONLBallinger,H29263
EED 733BTeaching English Learners12181301/19-03/05F15:00-17:50ONLPelayo Zepeda,LA29263
EED 741Health & PE Curr in Elem Educ22388701/19-03/05R14:00-17:50ONLParker Ortiz,N29263
ENGR 330Mech & Science of Materials - LAB
2195103/08-05/07R14:00-16:50SCID_023Eschenbach,EA1617-1




01/19-03/07R14:00-16:50ONLEschenbach,EA



2198303/08-05/07F14:00-16:50SCID_023DuRant,PJ1618-2




01/19-03/05F14:00-16:50ONLDuRant,PJ



2413703/08-05/07W17:00-19:50SCID_023Eschenbach,EA16160




01/19-03/05W17:00-19:50ONL
ENGR 440Hydrology I - LAB
2196003/08-05/07F11:00-13:50SCID_005Archibald,JA241410





F11:00-13:50ONLArchibald,JA



2358303/08-05/07F14:00-16:50SCID_005
241311




01/19-03/05F14:00-16:50ONL
ENGR 448River Hydraulics - LAB
2359503/08-05/07T14:00-16:50SCID_005
22166




01/19-03/05T14:00-16:50ONL
ENGR 453Wastewater Treatment Engineer - LAB
2360303/08-05/07M14:00-16:50SCID_005
18117




01/19-03/05M14:00-16:50ONL
ENGR 473Building Energy Analysis - LAB
2359903/08-05/07F08:00-10:50SCID_017
22193




01/19-03/05F08:00-10:50ONL
ENGR 492Capstone Design Project - LAB
2196203/08-05/07R08:00-10:50SCID_017
241410




01/19-03/05R08:00-10:50ONL
ENGR 535Development Technology - LAB
2359303/08-05/07R09:00-10:50SCID_005
18108






-ONL




01/19-03/05R09:00-10:50ONL
ENGR 548River Hydraulics - LAB
2359703/08-05/07T14:00-16:50SCID_005
220




01/19-03/05T14:00-16:50ONL
ENGR 573Building Energy Analysis - LAB
2360103/08-05/07F08:00-10:50SCID_017
202




01/19-03/05F08:00-10:50ONL
ENST 123Eco-Craft, Intro to Herbs12199702/08-04/23
-ONLGrafman,LR16160

Fndtns of Organic Gardening12199802/08-04/23
-ONLGrafman,LR16160

Sewing and Sustainability12380802/08-04/23
-ONLGrafman,LR1617-1

Food Preservation12408102/08-04/23
-ONLGrafman,LR16160
FILM 362Social Change Digital Prod423797

-TBA
2427-3




01/19-03/05T11:00-12:50ONLJannetta,D




03/08-05/07T11:00-12:50TA_101Jannetta,D

Social Change Digital Prod - ACT
2379803/08-05/07R11:00-12:50TA_101Jannetta,D2427-3




01/19-03/05R11:00-12:50ONLJannetta,D
FILM 375Filmmaking II42114803/08-05/07M11:00-12:50TA_101Jannetta,D24204




01/19-03/05M11:00-12:50ONLJannetta,D






-TBAJannetta,D

Filmmaking II - ACT
2114903/08-05/07W11:00-12:50TA_101Jannetta,D24204





W11:00-12:50ONLJannetta,D
FILM 475Filmmaking IV - ACT
2115103/08-05/07F15:00-16:50TA_117Scheerer,DE24222




01/19-03/05F15:00-16:50ONLScheerer,DE
FISH 310Ichthyology - LAB
2228903/08-05/07T11:00-13:50CEFMarin Jarrin,JR2025-5




01/19-03/05T11:00-13:50ONLMarin Jarrin,JR



2229003/08-05/07T14:00-16:50CEFMarin Jarrin,JR2024-4




01/19-03/05T14:00-16:50ONLMarin Jarrin,JR
FISH 320LLimnology Practicum122292

-ONLWard,D241212




03/08-05/07
-OCWard,D
FOR 170Conclave: Logging Sprts Cmptn12273203/08-05/07S10:00-12:50OCGoldstein,C702545
FOR 223Introduction to Wildland Fire - LAB
2274303/08-05/07F08:00-10:50FR_203Kane,JM24240





F08:00-10:50ONLKane,JM



2274703/08-05/07F11:00-13:50FR_203Lindley,ST24177




01/19-03/05F11:00-13:50ONLLindley,ST
FOR 311Forest Mensuration & Growth - LAB
2273703/08-05/07T14:00-16:50FR_103Hohl,AM2425-1




01/19-03/07T14:00-16:50ONLHohl,AM



2274003/08-05/07W11:00-13:50FR_103Hohl,AM24717




01/19-03/05W11:00-13:50ONLHohl,AM



2276103/08-05/07F14:00-16:50FR_103Hohl,AM24177




01/19-03/05F14:00-16:50ONLHohl,AM
FOR 423Wildland Fuels Management - LAB
2279103/08-05/07M14:00-16:50FR_203Kane,JM2023-4




01/19-03/05M14:00-16:50ONLKane,JM
FOR 431Forest Restoration - LAB
2275403/08-05/07T14:00-14:50FR_204BDagley,CM24240




01/19-03/05T14:00-16:50ONLDagley,CM



2276403/08-05/07R14:00-16:50FR_204BDagley,CM24213




01/19-03/05R14:00-16:50ONLDagley,CM
FOR 450Harvesting Sys Design & Cost - LAB
2362403/08-05/07F14:00-16:50FR_203Harrill,H241311




01/19-03/05F14:00-16:50ONLHarrill,H
FOR 523Adv. Wildland Fuels Management - LAB
2279303/08-05/07M14:00-16:50FR_203Kane,JM45-4




01/19-03/05M14:00-16:50ONLKane,JM
GEOG 387Int'l Education Colloquium12383601/25M19:00-21:20ONLSebro,T20119




02/08-02/12
-ONLSebro,T
GEOG 473MDrone Pilot Training I - Depth12381301/19-03/12
-ONLMalloy,NR302010
GEOL 314Petrology - LAB
2235403/08-05/07MW14:00-16:50FH_020Tierney,C14104





MW14:00-16:50ONLTierney,C
GEOL 435Geologic Field Methods II - LAB
2234903/08-05/07
-OCTierney,C24213
GSP 330Mobile Mapping - LAB
2203503/08-05/07W14:00-16:50NR_203Kenas,EC241311




01/19-03/05W14:00-16:50ONLKenas,EC
HED 120Rspnding to Emergencies-CPRFPR12246803/08-05/07F12:00-12:50KA_104Maple,LL1091




01/19-03/05F12:00-12:50ONLMaple,LL


12372003/08-05/07F14:00-14:50KA_104Maple,LL1082




01/19-03/05F14:00-14:50ONLMaple,LL


12372103/08-05/07F15:00-15:50KA_104Maple,LL1073




01/19-03/05F15:00-15:50ONLMaple,LL
HIST 387Int'l Education Colloquium12210201/25M19:00-21:20ONLSebro,T20317




02/08-02/12
-ONLSebro,T
HIST 393Middle Eastern Film Sem.12388102/04R17:00-19:50ONLDallasheh,L10100




03/04R17:00-19:50ONL




04/01R17:00-19:50ONL




04/29R17:00-19:50ONL






-ONL
HIST 394History Conference12209904/17S09:00-16:50ONLMarschke,B40931






-ONLMarschke,B
INTL 387Int'l Education Colloquium12162401/25M19:00-21:20ONLSebro,T402416




02/08-02/12
-ONLSebro,T
JMC 134Photojournalism & Photoshop32315903/08-05/07MW10:00-11:50GH_215McKenna,MW241014




01/19-03/05MW10:00-11:50ONLMcKenna,MW
JMC 155KRFH Workshop12314703/08-05/07TR17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C30822




01/19-03/05TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C
JMC 160El Leņador22316403/08-05/07MW16:00-17:50GH_215Juarez,A15411




01/19-03/05MW16:00-17:50ONLJuarez,A
JMC 327Lumberjack News Workshop22313903/08-05/07TR12:00-13:50GH_215Pike,DM25114




01/19-03/05TR12:00-13:50ONLPike,DM
JMC 334Adv Photojournlsm & Photoshop32383903/08-05/07MW13:00-14:50GH_215McKenna,MW24915




01/19-03/05MW13:00-14:50ONLMcKenna,MW
JMC 355Advanced KRFH Workshop22314803/08-05/07TR17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C30921




01/19-03/05TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C
JMC 360Adv. El Leņador22316503/08-05/07MW16:00-17:50GH_215Juarez,A1569




01/19-03/05MW16:00-17:50ONLJuarez,A
JMC 427Advanced Lumberjack News22316203/08-05/07TR12:00-13:50GH_215Pike,DM25104




01/19-03/05TR12:00-13:50ONLPike,DM
KINS 311Concepts of Tchng Aquatics - ACT
2372503/08-05/07R09:00-10:50KA_111Maple,LL1073




01/19-03/05R09:00-10:50ONLMaple,LL



2374203/08-05/07T10:00-11:50KA_111Maple,LL1064




01/19-03/05T10:00-11:50ONLMaple,LL
KINS 327Games Concepts - 1 - ACT
2372703/08-05/07MW13:00-14:50RWC_202Braithwaite,RE20911




01/19-03/05MW13:00-14:50ONLBraithwaite,RE
LSEE 414Integ Elem Sci & Math Edu II42305601/19-03/19TR16:00-17:50ONLMorago (she/her/hers),S29245

Integ Elem Sci & Math Edu II - TUT
2305701/19-03/19
-OCMorago (she/her/hers),S29245
LSEE 416Integ Art, LA, Soc Studies II42305801/19-03/19MW16:00-17:50ONLBallinger,H29245

Integ Art, LA, Soc Studies II - TUT
2305901/19-03/19
-OCBallinger,H29245
LSEE 475Health and Physical Education42306003/22-05/07TR16:00-17:50ONLAdams,DH40382

Health and Physical Education - TUT
2306103/22-05/07
-OCAdams,DH40382
MUS 106BUniversity Singers12263903/08-05/07MWF11:00-11:50RB_FLDSamet,RJ15105




01/19-03/05MWF11:00-11:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 106EOpera Workshop12264003/08-05/07TR17:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH716




01/19-03/05TR17:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH
MUS 106OHumboldt Symphony12271103/08-05/07W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW1376




01/19-03/05W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 107CCalypso Band12271203/08-05/07M15:00-18:50MUSB_132Novotney,ED1221-9




01/19-03/05M15:00-18:50ONLNovotney,ED
MUS 107JJazz Combos12278403/08-05/07F12:00-14:50MUSA_131Aldag,D835




01/19-03/05F12:00-14:50ONLAldag,D
MUS 107PPercussion Ensemble - Contemp12271403/08-05/07W14:00-16:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H835




01/19-03/05W14:00-16:50ONLKaufman,H
MUS 107QWorld Percussion Ensemble12272003/08-05/07W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H844




01/19-03/05W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H
MUS 107TString Chamber Music12272503/08-05/07F13:00-14:50MUSA_109Woods,GW835




01/19-03/05F13:00-14:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 353Accompanying12269203/08-05/07MF13:00-13:50MUSB_205Mineva,DL1578




01/19-03/05MF13:00-13:50ONLMineva,DL
MUS 361Music Tech: Recrdng & Playback22382603/08-05/07F15:00-16:50MUSB_203ADalmolen,PH20812




01/19-03/05F15:00-16:50ONLDalmolen,PH
MUS 371FWoodwind Techniques II.52382703/08-05/07T17:00-17:50MUSA_131Ryder,VL15312




01/19-03/05T17:00-17:50ONLRyder,VL
MUS 371TString Techniques II.52382803/08-05/07R17:00-17:50MUSA_109Woods,GW15411




01/19-03/05R17:00-17:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 385PPerformance Seminar12269303/08-05/07R12:00-12:50MUSB_132Mineva,DL1569




01/19-03/05R12:00-12:50ONLMineva,DL
MUS 387Adv. Inst. Conducting & Lit.22383203/08-05/07TR12:00-12:50MUSA_131Cummings,PC20218




01/19-03/05TR12:00-12:50ONLCummings,PC

Adv. Inst. Conducting & Lit. - ACT
2383303/08-05/07TR11:00-11:50MUSA_131Cummings,PC20218




01/19-03/05TR11:00-11:50ONLCummings,PC
MUS 391Piano Pedagogy12384103/08-05/07TR11:00-11:50MUSB_207Mineva,DL1569




01/19-03/05TR11:00-11:50ONLMineva,DL
MUS 406BUniversity Singers12264603/08-05/07MWF11:00-11:50RB_FLDSamet,RJ1569




01/19-03/05MWF11:00-11:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 406EOpera Workshop12264703/08-05/07TR17:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH853




01/19-03/05TR17:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH
MUS 406OHumboldt Symphony12266503/08-05/07W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW743




01/19-03/05W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 407CCalypso Band12271603/08-05/07M15:00-18:50MUSB_132Novotney,ED1836




01/19-03/05M15:00-18:50ONLNovotney,ED
MUS 407JJazz Combos12278503/08-05/07F12:00-14:50MUSA_131Aldag,D743




01/19-03/05F12:00-14:50ONLAldag,D
MUS 407PPercussion Ensemble - Contemp12271803/08-05/07W14:00-16:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H1266




01/19-03/05W14:00-16:50ONLKaufman,H
MUS 407QWorld Percussion Ensemble12272103/08-05/07W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H1257




01/19-03/05W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H
MUS 407TString Chamber Music12272603/08-05/07F13:00-14:50MUSA_109Woods,GW202




01/19-03/05F13:00-14:50ONLWoods,GW
NRSG 350Pathophysiology for Nurs Pract32100103/04R12:00-16:50ONLDonahue,EJ251312




03/05F09:00-16:50ONLDonahue,EJ




04/29R12:00-16:50ONLDonahue,EJ




04/30F09:00-16:50ONLDonahue,EJ
NRSG 372Health Assessment & Promotion32100203/06S09:00-16:50ONLPerris,K251312




03/07U09:00-11:50ONLPerris,K




05/01S09:00-16:50ONLPerris,K




05/02U09:00-12:50ONLPerris,K
OCN 109LGen Ocean Lab12219403/08-05/07W14:00-16:50NR_118Cass,CJ24195




01/19-03/05W14:00-16:50ONLCass,CJ


12219503/08-05/07R14:00-16:50NR_118Cass,CJ241212




01/19-03/05R14:00-16:50ONLCass,CJ
OCN 260Sampling Techniques/Fld Stdies12218803/08-05/07F15:00-16:50NR_118O'Shea,DC24519




01/19-03/05F15:00-16:50ONLO'Shea,DC




03/08-05/07
-OCO'Shea,DC
OCN 320Physical Oceanography - LAB
2219203/08-05/07R14:00-16:50TML_112Barriquand,TB24915




01/19-03/05R14:00-16:50ONLBarriquand,TB
OCN 330Chemical Oceanography - LAB
2218703/08-05/07TR11:00-13:50TML_112Abell,JT24177




01/19-03/05TR11:00-13:50ONLAbell,JT
OCN 495Field Cruise I322185
M16:00-18:50TML_112Abell,JT
Barriquand,TB
24816





R08:00-10:50TML_112Abell,JT
Barriquand,TB




03/08-05/07
-OCAbell,JT
Barriquand,TB
PE 224Women's Rowing, Beginning12411301/19-02/08M-F06:00-07:50ONLWeise,MJ
Hyland,PJ
Donnell,AL
30525
PHIL 480HSU Philosophy Forum12302802/10W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI40733




03/03W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI




03/24W18:00-19:30ONLBockover,MI




04/07W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI
PSCI 387Int'l Education Colloquium12207801/25M19:00-21:20ONLSebro,T201010




02/08-02/12
-ONLSebro,T
PSYC 636Sexuality Counseling12368402/20-03/06S10:00-16:00ONLWhite,JJ26233
PSYC 640Aging & Long-Term Care12368601/19-03/22M15:00-16:50ONLVillarreal,BJ26251
REC 252Diving 1st Aid, HSU Div Intro12256503/15-05/07M13:00-14:50KA_256Johnston,HK660


12373703/15-05/07M15:00-16:50KA_256Johnston,HK642


12373803/15-05/07M17:00-18:50KA_256Johnston,HK651


12373903/15-05/07M11:00-12:50KA_256Johnston,HK660


12374003/15-05/07M09:00-10:50KA_256Johnston,HK660
REC 262Beginning SCUBA - LAB
2245903/08-05/07T18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ1091




01/19-03/05T18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ



2246003/08-05/07R18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ1091




01/19-03/05R18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ
REC 362Master Diver - LAB
2246203/08-05/07R12:00-13:50KA_111Alvarez,RM1293




01/19-03/05R12:00-13:50ONLAlvarez,RM




03/08-05/07
-OCAlvarez,RM



2327103/08-05/07R14:00-15:50KA_111Alvarez,RM12120




01/19-03/05R14:00-15:50ONLAlvarez,RM




03/08-05/07
-OCAlvarez,RM
REC 383Rescue Diver - ACT
2246403/08-05/07W16:00-17:50KA_111Johnston,HK1082




01/19-03/05W16:00-17:50ONLJohnston,HK




03/08-05/07
-OCJohnston,HK



2374403/08-05/07W18:00-19:50KA_111Johnston,HK1064




01/19-03/05W18:00-19:50ONLJohnston,HK




03/08-05/07
-OCJohnston,HK
REC 430Expedition Planning and Ldrshp42245603/08-05/07T15:00-16:50FGYM_148Marchand,G16115




01/19-03/05T15:00-16:50ONLMarchand,G

Expedition Planning and Ldrshp - LAB
2245703/08-05/07
-OCMarchand,G853



2374503/08-05/07
-OCMarchand,G862
REC 481Recreation Practicum32246503/08-05/07W15:00-15:50FGYM_148Marchand,G20128




01/19-03/08W15:00-15:50ONLMarchand,G

Recreation Practicum - TUT
2246603/08-05/07W16:00-16:50FGYM_148Marchand,G20128




01/19-03/05W16:00-16:50ONLMarchand,G
RRS 475Advanced Study Range Plants12280003/08-05/07MW17:00-18:20NR_106Golder,TW24816





MW17:00-18:20ONLGolder,TW
SED 776Teaching in Inclusive Classrms22184401/27-04/14W15:00-17:50ONLEllerd,DA23167


22184501/28-04/15R16:00-18:50ONLEllerd,DA30264
SOC 275The Emerald Triangle12357103/05F16:00-16:50ONLAugust,KD40400




04/17S12:00-15:50ONLAugust,KD




04/24S12:00-15:50ONLAugust,KD
SOC 302MForests & Culture for Majors12166604/02F15:00-17:50ONLOrdner,JP20416




04/16F15:00-17:50ONLOrdner,JP




04/30F15:00-17:50ONLOrdner,JP




04/02-04/30
-ONLOrdner,JP
SOC 308MSociology of Altruism Majors12356502/05F16:00-17:50ONLMartinek,CA20119




03/05F17:00-20:50ONLMartinek,CA




03/06S08:00-16:50ONLMartinek,CA
SOC 372Proseminar12165605/06R17:00-18:50ONLVirnoche,ME27234




03/22-05/07
-ONLVirnoche,ME
SOIL 104Sustainable Agriculture - LAB
2370503/08-05/07W14:00-16:50NR_208Madurapperuma,BD24231




01/19-03/05W14:00-16:50ONLMadurapperuma,BD



2370603/08-05/07F14:00-16:50NR_106Madurapperuma,BD24168




01/19-03/05F14:00-16:50ONLMadurapperuma,BD
SOIL 460Soil Manage, & Erosion Control - LAB
2280803/08-05/07T14:00-16:50NR_106Marshall,SE24213




01/19-03/05T14:00-16:50ONLMarshall,SE
SOIL 462Soil Fertility - LAB
2365703/08-05/07F08:00-10:50NR_106Marshall,SE2425-1




01/19-03/05F08:00-10:50ONLMarshall,SE
SOIL 465Soil Microbiology - LAB
2365903/08-05/07W14:00-16:50NR_106Marshall,SE24231




01/19-03/05W14:00-16:50ONLMarshall,SE
SPED 705Multicultural Special Educ22184601/19-03/29W16:00-18:50ONLAghasaleh,R29218
SPED 736Curric & Instructnl Skills Sem12185203/29-05/07W16:00-19:20ONLFattig,ML30228
TA 328Production Practicum12116203/01-04/16M-F17:00-18:50ONLLescher,TM30624


12116303/01-04/16M-F18:00-19:50ONLLescher,TM301218


12116403/01-04/16M-F19:00-20:50ONLLescher,TM30129


12116503/01-04/16M-F20:00-21:50ONLLescher,TM30525
WLDF 311Wildlife Techniques - LAB
2293003/08-05/07M14:00-16:50WDFS_230Kahara,SN18171




01/19-03/05M14:00-16:50ONLKahara,SN



2293103/08-05/07T14:00-16:50WDFS_230Kahara,SN1822-4




01/19-03/05T14:00-16:50ONLKahara,SN



2297903/08-05/07W14:00-16:50WDFS_230Kahara,SN18126




01/19-03/08W14:00-16:50ONLKahara,SN
WLDF 365Ornithology I - LAB
2293503/08-05/07R08:00-10:50WDFS_230Fogarty III,FA2425-1




01/19-03/05R08:00-10:50ONLFogarty III,FA



2293603/08-05/07F08:00-10:50WDFS_230Fogarty III,FA2425-1




01/19-03/05F08:00-10:50ONLFogarty III,FA



2407403/08-05/07T08:00-10:50WDFS_230Fogarty III,FA24240




01/19-03/05T08:00-10:50ONLFogarty III,FA
WLDF 423Wildlife Mgmt (Nongame Wldf) - LAB
2298203/08-05/07M08:00-10:50WDFS_230Fogarty III,FA24231




01/19-03/05M08:00-10:50ONLFogarty III,FA
WSHD 310Hydrology & Watershed Mgmt - LAB
2281403/08-05/07M14:00-16:50FR_103Stubblefield,AP24159




01/19-03/05M14:00-16:50ONLStubblefield,AP



2281503/08-05/07W14:00-16:50FR_103Gigone,ZJ24168




01/19-03/05W14:00-16:50ONLStubblefield,AP



2281603/08-05/07R14:00-16:50FR_103Gigone,ZJ24222




01/19-03/05R14:00-16:50ONLStubblefield,AP
WSHD 424Watershed Hydrology - LAB
2366603/08-05/07T11:00-13:50FR_103Furniss,MJ
Stubblefield,AP
20137
WSHD 524Advanced Watershed Hydrology - LAB
2402403/08-05/07T11:00-13:50FR_103Furniss,MJ
Stubblefield,AP
440
ZOOL 314Invertebrate Zoology - LAB
21490
TR08:00-10:50TBARoche,JS24177




03/08-05/07
-OCCraig,SF



21501
TR11:00-13:50TBAStrawhand,A24222




03/08-05/07
-OCCraig,SF
ZOOL 354Herpetology - LAB
21497
TR11:00-13:50ONLMarks,SB24240




03/08-05/07
-OCMarks,SB



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Rsrvd: indicates number of seats reserved for new students during registration for Fall term (up to 35% of seats in lower division general education classes). Unused seats are released to continuing students on July 1st.
* Avail: indicates the total number of seats open to all students. This number may be reduced by enrollments in other cross-listed class sections.
* Wait Cap: indicates the number of waitlist seats available for the class
* Wait Tot: indicates the number of students currently waitlisted for the class (allows departments to determine class demand and may result in opening of class additional sections)
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)
* Permanent Text Status: If the particular course is indicated as NONE, there are no required texts. If indicated as FREE, text materials are offered free to students.
* Bookstore Text Info: Link to Bookstore text details for all courses that potentially have required texts.

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections must also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.