Fall 2020 Weekend/Evening classes offered as of Tuesday, 07/07/2020 at 08:15 AM
sched_weekendeveFall report generated: 07-JUL-20
Course
Title
CN
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Avail*
ANTH 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4195909/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
12012



09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL



10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
ART 108Graphic Design I42126
MW17:00-19:50ONLVaughn,CA24240
ART 250Darkroom Photography4213008/24-09/04MW17:00-19:50ONLWoody,D1424-10



09/08-11/06MW17:00-19:50ARTA_119Woody,D



11/09-12/11MW17:00-19:50ONLWoody,D
ART 251Photography I42132
TR17:00-19:50ONLHootnick,AK24231
ART 350Ceramics: High Fire4215108/24-09/04MW17:00-19:50ONLHurst,RR24222



09/08-11/06MW17:00-19:50CERAM_101Hurst,RR



11/09-12/11MW17:00-19:50ONLHurst,RR
ART 351Ceramics: Low Fire4215208/24-09/04TR17:00-19:50ONLKraus,AL241212



09/08-11/06TR17:00-19:50CERAM_101Kraus,AL



11/09-12/11TR17:00-19:50ONLKraus,AL
ART 358Art Structure4359708/24-09/04TR17:00-19:50ONLSmith,JL24177



09/08-11/06TR17:00-19:50ARTA_024Smith,JL



11/09-12/11TR17:00-19:50ONLSmith,JL
ART 437Professional Practices in Art42159
MW17:00-18:20ONLHill,N2527-2
ART 496Painting Portfolio Preparation4216108/24-09/04T17:00-19:50ONLStanley,TJ20911



09/08-11/06T17:00-19:50ARTB_205Stanley,TJ



11/09-12/11T17:00-19:50ONLStanley,TJ
BIOL 105Principles of Biology - LAB42343
T17:00-19:50ONLMontgomery,JF24240


43888
W17:00-19:50ONLMontgomery,JF241014


42348
R17:00-19:50ONLBlackman,BE24240
BIOL 198BIOL 104 Supplemental Instruct42351
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM24024

BIOL 105 Supplemental Instruct42352
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM24420


42353
MW18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM24222

BIOL 340 Genetics Supl Inst42355
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM24123


43929
MW18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM24024
BIOL 448Biogeography43698
TR17:00-18:20ONLWhite,JW24104
BIOL 548Biogeography43699
TR17:00-18:20ONLWhite,JW24104
BIOL 683Intro to Graduate Studies42382
W17:00-17:50ONLJules,ES18144
BOT 198BOT 105 Supplemental Instruct42492
TR17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM23419


42493
TR18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM24321


42495
MW18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM24321


43304
TR17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20515


43305
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20218
CD 251Chldrn, Families & Their Comm43709
T17:00-19:50ONLFeliz,VG2527-2
CD 253Prenatal & Infant Development42072
W17:00-19:50ONLMager,JK25187
CD 482Directed Field Exp/Internship43001
R17:00-17:50ONLChase,S945
CHEM 198CHEM 107 Fund Chem Supl Inst41674
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20020

CHEM 109 Gen Chem I Supl Inst41675
MW18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM20614


41676
MW18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM20317


41677
TR17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20416

CHEM 110 Gen Chem II Supl Inst41680
TR18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM20119

CHEM 228 Org Chem Supl Inst43284
MW18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM20416
CHEM 370Earth System Chemistry41705
TR17:00-18:20ONLHurst,MP28262
COMM 100Fund Speech Comm42635
TR17:00-18:20ONLWang,Y251213
COMM 110Intercollegiate Spch & Debate42608
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1082


42609
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1037


42610
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1028
COMM 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4200709/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
100991



09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL



10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
COMM 309BGender and Communication42595
TR17:00-18:20ONLRossman,LL2225-3
COMM 310Adv Intrclgte Spch & Debate42614
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1055


42615
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP10010


42616
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1037
COMM 411Organizational Communication42620
TR17:00-18:50ONLPaynton,ST30300
CRGS 108Pwr/Privilege:Gen/Race/Sex/Cls41580
TR17:00-18:20ONLAttallah,MN40400
CRGS 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4200809/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
502327



09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL



10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
CRGS 313Community Activism41590
MW17:00-18:20ONLBernal,AY30273
CS 325Database Design41124
TR17:00-18:20ONLBogle,SA482919
DANC 247Mexican Folklorico Dance4143108/24-09/04MW17:00-17:50ONLRivera,EB20911



09/08-11/06MW17:00-17:50GH_002Rivera,EB



11/09-12/11MW17:00-17:50ONLRivera,EB
ECON 311Intermed Macroeconomics42186
TR17:00-18:50ONLMatthews,N301614
ENGL 211Intro Creative Writing41979
TR17:00-18:50ONLMcKnight,HE20128
ENGL 460Literary Editing41993
MW17:00-18:50ONLHernandez,MA20164
ENGL 490Senior Project Seminar41994
R17:00-18:50ONLGiannini,NR20146
ENGL 600Graduate Studies Introduction41995
T17:00-20:50ONLAdsit,J15411
ENGL 611Reading & Writing Pedagogy I43613
M17:00-20:50ONLTremain,LD20614
ENGR 210Solid Mechanics Statics - LAB41755
M17:00-19:50ONLYacob,TW24195
ENGR 215Intro to Design - LAB41759
R17:00-19:50ONLGrafman,LR24816
ENGR 308Technology & the Environment41766
T17:00-18:50ONLGrafman,LR24222
ENGR 322Envrnmntl Data Modeling & Anly - LAB41773
R17:00-19:50ONLAlstone,PM2627-1
ENGR 325Comp Mthds for Env Engnring II - LAB41778
T17:00-19:50ONLEschenbach,EA18108
ENGR 326Comp Mthds for Env Eng III - LAB41793
W17:00-19:50ONLNarum,DR
Eschenbach,EA
24168
ENGR 331Thermo & Energy Systems - LAB41800
M17:00-19:50ONLGrafman,LR
Boyle,L
20911
ENGR 410Environ. Health & Impact Asmnt41809
MW17:00-18:20ONLVergara,SE271611
ES 308Multi-Ethnic Resistance (U.S.)41640
MW17:00-18:20ONLAttallah,MN40355
ESM 355Princ of Ecologic Restoration41894
MW17:00-18:20ONLBenson,CS483216
ESM 435Grant Proposal Writing41908
W17:00-18:50ONLVan Sickle,JA30300
FILM 260Film Festival41442
R17:00-18:50ONLCartier,ML24816
FILM 317Art of Film Disc: Pre 1950s41447
T17:00-17:50ONLCartier,ML2529-4
FOR 170Conclave: Logging Sprts Cmptn4201209/08-11/06S10:00-12:50OCGoldstein,C651550
FOR 315Forest Management42026
TR17:00-17:50ONLDagley,CM48480
FOR 353Forest Road/Location & Design - LAB4203608/24-09/04W17:00-19:50ONLHarrill,H241410



09/08-11/06W17:00-19:50FR_204AHarrill,H



11/09-12/11W17:00-19:50ONLHarrill,H
FOR 359CA & US Forest/Wildland Policy42037
R17:00-19:50ONLRynearson,GC77770
FOR 432Silviculture42296
TR17:00-18:20ONLBerrill,J715516
FOR 479Forestry Capstone42091
T18:30-21:20ONLBerrill,J24240
FOR 480SAF Conference42092
R17:00-17:50ONLKelly,EC24024
FOR 482Internship42307
M17:00-18:20ONLKane,JM24816
FOR 532Adv Principles Silviculture42302
TR17:00-18:20ONLBerrill,J71116
FREN 390Perspectives on Marginality4200509/08-09/29T18:00-21:20ONLStoll,M20713
GEOG 471Humboldt Geographic42523
MW18:00-19:20ONLDerrick,MA
Perdue,NA
241410
GEOL 455Geology Colloquium41484
M17:00-18:50ONL
501337
HIST 397Sci Fi in the 20th Century4349010/03S09:00-16:20ONLGeck,PJ251213



10/10S09:00-16:20ONLGeck,PJ
INTL 320Career Workshop4206210/19-12/11W17:00-18:50ONLHolmes,AR20182
JMC 155KRFH Workshop4260208/24-09/04TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C30184



09/08-11/06TR17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C



11/09-12/11TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C
JMC 355Advanced KRFH Workshop4260308/24-09/04TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C30124



09/08-11/06TR17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C



11/09-12/11TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C
KINS 490Practica42737
W17:00-17:50ONLOgle,WL251213
KINS 492Senior Seminar in Kinesiology42739
W17:00-19:50ONLBraithwaite,RE20173


42740
R17:00-19:50ONLOgle,WL20173
KINS 575Advanced Sports Nutrition43657
W17:00-19:50ONLBloedon,TK15114
KINS 610Statistics for Kinesiology43430
M17:00-19:50ONLBraithwaite,RE15105
LSEE 412Senior Capstone42913
T19:00-19:50ONLVan Sickle,JA29623
LSEE 415Integ Art, Lan Arts & Soc St I42916
MW18:00-18:50ONLSterner,SK29290
LSEE 421Critical Multicultural Educ43604
MW17:00-17:50ONLRuiz Gonzalez,MO29254
MUS 106EOpera Workshop4126808/24-09/04TR18:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH725



09/08-11/06TR18:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH



11/09-12/11TR18:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH
MUS 106NHumboldt Chorale4127308/24-09/04T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ30822



09/08-11/06T19:00-20:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ



11/09-12/11T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 106OHumboldt Symphony4127408/24-09/04W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW1358



09/08-11/06W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW



11/09-12/11W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 107QWorld Percussion Ensemble4128308/24-09/04W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H808



09/08-11/06W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H



11/09-12/11W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H
MUS 370FWoodwind Techniques I4367708/24-09/04T17:00-17:50ONLRyder,VL15213



09/08-11/06T17:00-17:50MUSA_109Ryder,VL



11/09-12/11T17:00-17:50ONLRyder,VL
MUS 370TString Techniques I43678
R17:00-17:50ONLDavy,KN15312
MUS 406EOpera Workshop4134808/24-09/04TR18:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH808



09/08-11/06TR18:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH



11/09-12/11TR18:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH
MUS 406NHumboldt Chorale4135308/24-09/04T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ1019



09/08-11/06T19:00-20:50MUSB_132Samet,RJ



11/09-12/11T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ
MUS 406OHumboldt Symphony4135408/24-09/04W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW752



09/08-11/06W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW



11/09-12/11W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 407QWorld Percussion Ensemble4136408/24-09/04W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H12012



09/08-11/06W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H



11/09-12/11W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H
NAS 331Indigenous NR Mgmt Practices42657
T17:00-19:50ONLRisling Baldy,C2526-1
OCN 496Field Cruise II4205908/24-09/04M17:00-19:50ONLBarriquand,TB
Abell,JT
24816



09/08-11/06M17:00-19:50SCIA_364Barriquand,TB
Abell,JT



11/09-12/11M17:00-19:50ONLBarriquand,TB
Abell,JT
PHIL 106Moral Controversies42164
TR17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI33267
PHIL 480HSU Philosophy Forum4210809/16W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI45144



10/07W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI



11/04W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI



12/09W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI
PHIL 485Civil Disobedience41852
TR17:00-18:20ONLShaeffer,B23149
PHYX 198Supplemental Instr.Physics 10641728
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20218
PHYX 210General Physics B - ACT43561
T17:00-18:50ONLHoyle,CD1619-3

General Physics B - LAB43562
R17:00-19:50ONLHoyle,CD1619-3
PHYX 360Physics of Stars & Planets - LAB43566
R19:00-21:50ONLMitchell,TR24204
PSCI 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4200909/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
12012



09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL



10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
PSCI 413Moot Court43601
W17:00-19:50ONLChang,JY20128
PSCI 485Personhood and Citizenship42587
M17:00-19:50ONLChang,JY15150
PSYC 485Senior Seminar42239
M17:00-19:50ONLWalmsley,CA483810
PSYC 622Advanced Learning & Behavior43550
T17:00-19:50ONLWalmsley,CA20812
PSYC 657Grp Counselng & Psychotherapy - ACT43553
W17:30-19:20ONLHaag,SC14104
PSYC 673Mental Health Addic & Recovery4357309/19-09/26S08:00-17:00ONLGuerrero,KA28244
REC 210Recreation Leadership42790
W17:00-18:50ONLPachmayer,AA
Marchand,G
351619

Recreation Leadership - CLN42791
W19:00-19:50ONL
351619
REC 252Diving 1st Aid, HSU Div Intro4310808/24-09/04M17:00-18:20ONLJohnston,HK38335



09/08-10/30M17:00-18:20KA_104Johnston,HK
REC 262Beginning SCUBA - LAB4279408/24-09/04T18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ10100



09/08-11/06T18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ



11/09-12/11T18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ


4279508/24-09/04R18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ10100



09/08-11/06R18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ



11/09-12/11R18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ
REC 471Scientific Diving - ACT4280508/24-09/04W17:00-18:50ONLAlvarez,RM2425-1



09/08-11/06W17:00-18:50KA_111Alvarez,RM



11/09-12/11W17:00-18:50ONLAlvarez,RM
REC 472Leadership Diving: Asst. Instr42806
M17:00-19:50ONLAlvarez,RM1596

Leadership Diving: Asst. Instr - LAB4280708/24-09/04T18:00-20:50ONLJohnston,HK1596



09/08-11/06T18:00-20:50KA_111Johnston,HK



11/09-12/11T18:00-20:50ONLJohnston,HK
RRS 475Advanced Study Range Plants42293
MW17:00-18:20ONLGolder,TW24618
SED 713Classroom Management42867
W17:00-17:50ONLWynne,N32032


42868
M18:00-18:50ONLWynne,N32032
SED 734Secondary Curric Inst:Mod Lang42877
T18:00-19:50ONLRuiz Gonzalez,MO15015
SED 738Secondary Curric Inst: Music42879
T18:00-19:50ONLCummings,PC15015
SED 739Secondary Curric Inst: Phys Ed42880
T18:00-19:50ONLMartin,KA15015
SED 740Secondary Curric Inst: Science42881
T18:00-19:50ONLMorago,S15015
SED 741Secondary Curric Inst: Soc Sci42882
T18:00-19:50ONLBallinger,H15015
SOC 235Act to End Sexualized Violence4201009/11F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
1578



09/12S09:00-16:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL



10/16F17:00-19:50ONLSchnurer,MD
Berry,KL
SOC 282LSociological Statistics Lab41242
M17:00-18:50ONLOrdner,JP24240
SOC 306MThe Changing Family for Majors4125010/09F17:00-20:50ONLMartinek,CA20155



10/10S08:00-19:50ONL
SOC 560Teaching Sociology43439
W18:00-20:50ONLRienzi,ES15312
SOC 584Qualitative Research Methods41262
M17:00-20:50ONLVirnoche,ME13112
SOC 605Graduate Proseminar in Soc43440
W17:00-17:50ONLEichstedt,JL201010
SOC 610Contemporary Social Theory41263
R17:00-20:50ONLOrdner,JP1596
SOC 665Comm, Ecology & Social Action41264
T17:00-20:50ONLSilvaggio,AV38-5
SPAN 308SIntro: Translation & Interpret41785
R17:00-19:50ONLAmaro,J25250
SPAN 345Hispanic Cinema43592
W17:00-20:30ONLBrintrup,LI25817
SW 456Field Experience Seminar41197
T18:00-19:50ONLSlack,CL21201


41198
T18:00-19:50ONLGonzalez,DL2123-2
SW 555Foundation Internship41204
W18:00-19:50ONLPower,LJ1082


41206
W18:00-19:50ONLCirincione O'Connor,A1019
SW 655Advanced Internship41213
M18:00-19:50ONLDempster,JM853


41215
M18:00-19:50ONLShaw,GM880


41217
M18:00-19:50ONLBowen,S862
WLDF 482Wildlife Conclave41574
MW17:00-19:50ONLClucas,BA24168
WS 309BGender and Communication43536
TR17:00-18:20ONLRossman,LL550
ZOOL 110Introductory Zoology - LAB43889
R17:00-19:50ONLCraig,SF241410
ZOOL 198ZOOL 110 Supplemental Instruct43040
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM24123



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Rsrvd: indicates number of seats reserved for new students during registration for Fall term (up to 35% of seats in lower division general education classes). Unused seats are released to continuing students on July 1st.
* Avail: indicates the total number of seats open to all students. This number may be reduced by enrollments in other cross-listed class sections.
* Wait Cap: indicates the number of waitlist seats available for the class
* Wait Tot: indicates the number of students currently waitlisted for the class (allows departments to determine class demand and may result in opening of class additional sections)
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)
* Permanent Text Status: If the particular course is indicated as NONE, there are no required texts. If indicated as FREE, text materials are offered free to students.
* Bookstore Text Info: Link to Bookstore text details for all courses that potentially have required texts.

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections must also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.