Spring 2021 Weekend/Evening classes offered as of Thursday, 03/25/2021 at 08:00 AM
sched_weekendeveSpring report generated: 25-MAR-21
Course
Title
CN
Dates
Days
Time
Room
Instructor
Cap
Enr
Avail*
ART 337Darkroom II2120503/08-05/07MW17:00-19:50ARTA_119Woody,D14140



01/19-03/05MW17:00-19:50ONLWoody,D
ART 351Ceramics: Low Fire2121103/08-05/07MW17:00-19:50CERAM_101Kraus,AL18144



01/19-03/05MW17:00-19:50ONLKraus,AL
ART 358Art Structure21214
TR17:00-19:50ONLSmith,JL24177
ART 437Professional Practices in Art21221
MW17:00-18:20ONLNord,JS2529-4
BIOL 105Principles of Biology - LAB21279
W17:00-19:50ONLLee,HE24231


21281
M17:00-19:50ONLBurrell,DD24204
BIOL 198BIOL 102 Human Biol Supl Inst21337
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM24816

BIOL 105 Supplemental Instruct24119
TR17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM24915

BIOL 340 Genetics Supl Inst21336
M17:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM241014


21339
W17:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM24168
BIOL 684Introduction to Grad Research21422
W17:00-17:50ONLJules,ES16133
BOT 105General Botany - LAB23231
R17:00-19:50ONLWalker,CN2425-1


21446
W17:00-19:50ONLWalker,CN2425-1
BOT 198BOT 105 Supplemental Instruct21465
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM241014


21466
TR17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM24618
BOT 322Developmental Plant Anatomy - LAB23788
MW17:00-19:50ONLEl-Abdallah,SR2426-2
BOT 522Developmental Plant Anatomy - LAB23791
MW17:00-19:50ONLEl-Abdallah,SR240-2
CD 310Perspectives/History &Theory21013
W17:00-19:50ONLMerrick,SL28244
CD 479Policy Analysis and Advocacy21030
M17:00-19:50ONLHansen,M20191
CHEM 198CHEM 107 Supplemental Instruct21545
TR17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20200


21546
MW18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM20146

CHEM 109 Supplemental Instruct21555
MW18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM20200


21548
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM201010

CHEM 110 Supplemental Instruct21547
TR18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM20173

CHEM 228 Org Chem Supl Inst24121
TR17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20128
CHEM 228Brief Organic Chemistry - LAB21570
W17:00-19:50ONLCappuccio,FE2023-3
COMM 110Intercollegiate Spch & Debate23116
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1028


23117
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1028


23120
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1091
COMM 309BGender and Communication23112
TR17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP22220
COMM 310Adv Intrclgte Spch & Debate23118
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1073


23119
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP10010


23121
MW17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP1064
DANC 240African Dance2112103/08-05/07W18:00-19:50KA_202AConstant,EL24618



01/19-03/05W18:00-19:50ONLConstant,EL
DANC 245Middle Eastern Dance21122
T18:00-19:50ONLAnthony,S25916
DANC 247Mexican Folklorico Dance2112303/08-05/07MW17:00-17:50GH_002Rivera,EB1183



01/19-03/05MW17:00-17:50ONLRivera,EB
DANC 488Dance Performance Ensemble2113403/08-05/07M17:00-19:50GH_102Maxwell,LD20119



01/19-03/05M17:00-19:50ONLMaxwell,LD


2113503/08-05/07W18:00-20:50GH_102Maxwell,LD20317



01/19-03/05W18:00-20:50ONLMaxwell,LD


2113603/08-05/07TR17:00-19:50GH_102Maxwell,LD20515



01/19-03/05TR17:00-19:50ONLMaxwell,LD
ECON 323DEcon Hist of U.S.-Addl Depth23086
T17:00-17:50ONLEschker,E20515
EDL 642Curriculum:Dvlpmnt & Gvernance2179301/30S-ONLKelish,SE301812



02/13S-ONLKelish,SE



02/27S-ONLKelish,SE
EDL 696Fieldwork & Final Eval Seminar2179805/01S-ONLRichards,KW301812
ENGL 342Decolonizing Shakespeare21878
W17:00-20:50ONLGiannini,NR3032-2
ENGL 490Senior Project Seminar21873
M17:00-18:50ONLAhokas,MM2021-1
ENGL 546Shakespeare, Race, Colonialism23785
M17:00-20:50ONLEldridge,MS1596
ENGL 581Practicum in Teaching Writing21926
W17:00-19:50ONLAhokas,MM57-2
ENGL 615Digital Humanties23792
R17:00-20:50ONLDelgado,A15114
ENGR 215Intro to Design - LAB21939
R17:00-19:50ONLGrafman,LR24177
ENGR 325Comp Mthds for Env Engnring II - LAB23209
M17:00-19:50ONLEschenbach,EA24204
ENGR 326Comp Mthds for Env Eng III - LAB21966
T17:00-19:50ONLFinney,BA
Narum,DR
241014
ENGR 330Mech & Science of Materials - LAB2413703/08-05/07W17:00-19:50SCID_023Eschenbach,EA16160



01/19-03/05W17:00-19:50ONL
ENGR 333Fluid Mechanics - LAB21969
W17:00-19:50ONLLang,MM241311
ENGR 480Clean Energy Competition21980
R17:00-17:50ONLAlstone,PM24717
ES 245Hip Hop & the Black Experience21079
W17:00-19:50ONLWest,TT30282
ES 306Narrating Genocide21083
T17:00-19:50ONLAttallah,MN30282
ES 308Multi-Ethnic Resistance (U.S.)21084
M17:00-19:50ONLAttallah,MN40382
ESM 355Princ of Ecologic Restoration22157
MW17:00-18:20ONLBenson,CS482820
ESM 475Senior Planning Practicum22125
MW17:00-17:50ONLEverett,YF24204
FILM 260Film Festival21142
R17:00-18:50ONLCartier,ML2425-1
FILM 318Art of Film Discussion21145
T17:00-17:50ONLCartier,ML2530-5
FOR 170Conclave: Logging Sprts Cmptn2273203/08-05/07S10:00-12:50OCGoldstein,C702545
FOR 476Advanced Forest Management23647
W17:00-18:50ONLBoston,KD481434
FOR 479Forestry Capstone23343
R17:00-19:50ONLBerrill,J
Dagley,CM
482919
GEOL 455Geology Colloquium22353
M17:00-18:20ONLOshun,J501040
GEOL 475Geology Field Camp22350
W17:00-17:50ONLHemphill-Haley,MA
Levy,LB
20173
HIST 395Classroom Observation22110
W17:00-17:50ONLGeck,PJ17125
JMC 155KRFH Workshop2314703/08-05/07TR17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C30822



01/19-03/05TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C
JMC 355Advanced KRFH Workshop2314803/08-05/07TR17:00-18:50GH_218Berkowitz,C30921



01/19-03/05TR17:00-18:50ONLBerkowitz,C
KINS 492Senior Seminar in Kinesiology22488
W17:00-19:50ONLBraithwaite,RE20200
KINS 580Motor Control23269
T17:00-19:50ONLOgle,WL20614
KINS 650Exercise Physiology23730
W17:00-19:50ONLKwon,YS20515
MUS 106EOpera Workshop2264003/08-05/07TR17:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH716



01/19-03/05TR17:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH
MUS 106NHumboldt Chorale22645
T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ30921
MUS 106OHumboldt Symphony2271103/08-05/07W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW1376



01/19-03/05W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 107QWorld Percussion Ensemble2272003/08-05/07W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H844



01/19-03/05W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H
MUS 371FWoodwind Techniques II2382703/08-05/07T17:00-17:50MUSA_131Ryder,VL15312



01/19-03/05T17:00-17:50ONLRyder,VL
MUS 371TString Techniques II2382803/08-05/07R17:00-17:50MUSA_109Woods,GW15411



01/19-03/05R17:00-17:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 406EOpera Workshop2264703/08-05/07TR17:00-18:50MUSB_132Harrington,EH853



01/19-03/05TR17:00-18:50ONLHarrington,EH
MUS 406NHumboldt Chorale22652
T19:00-20:50ONLSamet,RJ1073
MUS 406OHumboldt Symphony2266503/08-05/07W19:00-21:50MUSB_132Woods,GW743



01/19-03/05W19:00-21:50ONLWoods,GW
MUS 407QWorld Percussion Ensemble2272103/08-05/07W17:00-18:50MUSB_132Kaufman,H1257



01/19-03/05W17:00-18:50ONLKaufman,H
NAS 301Native American Literature21108
W17:00-19:50ONLMarshall,RL2532-7
NAS 492NAS Capstone Experience21115
M17:00-19:50ONLRisling Baldy,C1569
NRSG 372Health Assessment & Promotion2100203/06S09:00-16:50ONLPerris,K251312



03/07U09:00-11:50ONLPerris,K



05/01S09:00-16:50ONLPerris,K



05/02U09:00-12:50ONLPerris,K
PHIL 198Supplemental Instruction Logic23843
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM24222
PHIL 480HSU Philosophy Forum2302802/10W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI40733



03/03W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI



03/24W18:00-19:30ONLBockover,MI



04/07W17:00-18:20ONLBockover,MI
PHYX 198Supplemental Instr.Physics 10621604
TR17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20911


21620
MW17:00-17:50ONLThobaben,AM20713
PHYX 210General Physics B - LAB21595
T17:00-19:50ONLHoyle,CD20200


23771
T17:00-19:50ONLHoyle,CD20155

General Physics B - ACT21596
R17:00-18:50ONLHoyle,CD24204


23772
R17:00-18:50ONLHoyle,CD24159
PHYX 361Galaxies & Cosmology - LAB23779
R19:00-21:50ONLMitchell,TR24159
PSCI 376Multilateralism and the UN22068
M18:00-19:50ONLZerbe,NR20164
PSCI 377Model United Nations22069
M17:00-17:50ONLZerbe,NR30255
PSYC 487Evolutionary Psychology22401
TR17:00-18:20ONLHahn,AC4448-4
PSYC 636Sexuality Counseling2368402/20-03/06S10:00-16:00ONLWhite,JJ26233
PSYC 655Social-Behavioral Evaluation22372
T17:00-19:50ONLMontano,DR814-6
PSYC 680Ethics in Behavior Analysis23671
MW17:00-18:20ONLWalmsley,CA1486
REC 252Diving 1st Aid, HSU Div Intro2373803/15-05/07M17:00-18:50KA_256Johnston,HK651
REC 262Beginning SCUBA - LAB2245903/08-05/07T18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ1091



01/19-03/05T18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ


2246003/08-05/07R18:00-20:50KA_111Monk,SJ1091



01/19-03/05R18:00-20:50ONLMonk,SJ
REC 485Senior Seminar-Majors22446
T17:00-18:50ONLPachmayer,AA30264
RRS 475Advanced Study Range Plants2280003/08-05/07MW17:00-18:20NR_106Golder,TW24816




MW17:00-18:20ONLGolder,TW
RS 395Senior Seminar21637
M17:00-19:50ONLBiondo,VF251015
SED 410Observation & Participation21821
M18:00-18:50ONLCook,T32239
SED 744Secondary Seminar: Art21825
T18:00-18:50ONLLyth,S251015
SED 746Secondary Seminar: Engl21826
T18:00-18:50ONLWitten,DN251510
SED 747Secondary Seminar: Mod Lang21827
T18:00-18:50ONLRuiz Gonzalez,MO25817
SED 750Secondary Seminar: Math21828
T18:00-18:50ONLBallinger,BJ25817
SED 751Secondary Seminar: Music21829
T18:00-18:50ONLCummings,PC25124
SED 752Secondary Seminar: Phys Ed21830
T18:00-18:50ONLMartin,KA251015
SED 753Secondary Seminar: Sci21831
W18:00-18:50ONLMorago (she/her/hers),S251213
SED 754Secondary Seminar: Soc Sci21832
W18:00-18:50ONLBallinger,H25619
SOC 492Senior Thesis23568
W17:00-19:50ONLVirnoche,ME20146
SOC 583Quantitative Research Methods21644
M17:00-20:50ONLMeisel,JS15105
SOC 650Race, Ethnicity & Gender23567
R17:00-20:50ONLEichstedt,JL15105
SPAN 347"Boom" of Latin American Novel23631
TR17:00-18:50ONLGaskell,R251015
SPAN 408SField Exp: Translation/Interp.21060
R17:00-19:50ONLAmaro,J25520
SPED 711Curr & Instrct: Sci & Soc Stds21849
M18:00-19:50ONLLevy,BJ30228
SW 356Social Work Field Preparation22614
TR17:00-17:50ONLDoble,YC35305
SW 456Field Experience Seminar22590
T18:00-19:50ONLGonzalez,DL25223


22591
T18:00-19:50ONLSlack,CL25232
SW 555Foundation Internship22575
W18:00-19:50ONLCirincione O'Connor,A1082


22574
W18:00-19:50ONLPower,LJ1082
SW 655Advanced Internship22569
M18:00-19:50ONLBowen,S1082


22570
M18:00-19:50ONLShaw,GM1082


22571
M18:00-19:50ONLPower,LJ1073
TA 328Production Practicum2116203/01-04/16M-F17:00-18:50ONLLescher,TM30624


2116303/01-04/16M-F18:00-19:50ONLLescher,TM301218


2116403/01-04/16M-F19:00-20:50ONLLescher,TM30129


2116503/01-04/16M-F20:00-21:50ONLLescher,TM30525
WLDF 482Wildlife Conclave22975
MW17:00-19:50ONLBarton,DC241410
WS 309BGender and Communication21095
TR17:00-18:20ONLDonaldson,AP58-3
WS 318Gay & Lesbian Issues in School23642
R17:00-19:50ONLWynne,N30273
ZOOL 198ZOOL 110 Supplemental Instruct21498
TR18:00-18:50ONLThobaben,AM241014



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Rsrvd: indicates number of seats reserved for new students during registration for Fall term (up to 35% of seats in lower division general education classes). Unused seats are released to continuing students on July 1st.
* Avail: indicates the total number of seats open to all students. This number may be reduced by enrollments in other cross-listed class sections.
* Wait Cap: indicates the number of waitlist seats available for the class
* Wait Tot: indicates the number of students currently waitlisted for the class (allows departments to determine class demand and may result in opening of class additional sections)
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)
* Permanent Text Status: If the particular course is indicated as NONE, there are no required texts. If indicated as FREE, text materials are offered free to students.
* Bookstore Text Info: Link to Bookstore text details for all courses that potentially have required texts.

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections must also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.