IS - Dance Studies Degrees by Academic Year (includes second majors)
degrees_prog_ISDS report generated: 24-SEP-26

MAJOR

Deg
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
AY
22/23
AY
23/24
AY
24/25
AY
25/26
IS - Dance StudiesBA68651233513


68651233513

IS - Dance Studies Degrees by Sex (includes second majors)
degrees_prog_ISDS report generated: 24-SEP-26

SEX
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
AY
22/23
AY
23/24
AY
24/25
AY
25/26
M1111110000
F57541123513

IS - Dance Studies Degrees by Ethnicity (includes second majors)
degrees_prog_ISDS report generated: 24-SEP-26

Ethnicity category
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
AY
22/23
AY
23/24
AY
24/25
AY
25/26
African American0101200100
Pacific Islander0000100000
Asian American1001100010
Two or More Races1000111200
Hispanic/Latino2221100001
White2542622202

IS - Dance Studies Degrees by URM category (includes second majors)
degrees_prog_ISDS report generated: 24-SEP-26

URM
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
AY
22/23
AY
23/24
AY
24/25
AY
25/26
Not URM3543723312
URM3322510201

IS - Dance Studies Degrees by Sex and URM category (includes second majors)
degrees_prog_ISDS report generated: 24-SEP-26

SEX

URM
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
AY
22/23
AY
23/24
AY
24/25
AY
25/26
MNot URM1001000000
FNot URM2542723312
MURM0110110000
FURM3212400201