Fall 2011 Class Seat Availability Reports
GE and Service classesCategory summary    Sub-Categories summary    Course Detail    Class Section Detail
Major and elective courses
Lecture/Seminar >>     Lower div      Upper div      Grad level      
Lab/Activity >>     Lower div      Upper div      Grad level      


Fall 2011 GE and Service class Seats Available by Category as of Wednesday, 09/28/2011 at 12:45 PM
ge_seats_cat2114 report generated: 28-SEP-11


Category

#
Sects

Tot
seats

Curr
Enrl

Rsrv
seats
Seats
avail
today
Final
avail
seats

Wait
Cap

Wait
Tot
Area A822013196205151346532
Area B893111304906262823252
Area C492262221205050247517
Area D26195218850676721985
Hum Int65264950313151540
UD Area B1581178502626118819
UD Area C1479778301414108917
UD Area D1911671158099188120
CWT824523906640620
Inst Req15129312640292913866
DCG68322531200105105603944
Remedial411010909010110115840
* Other2053852401414198011

4521895018385056556532438283