Fall 2013 Class Seat Availability Reports
GE and Service classesCategory summary    Sub-Categories summary    Course Detail    Class Section Detail
Major and elective courses
Lecture/Seminar >>     Lower div      Upper div      Grad level      
Lab/Activity >>     Lower div      Upper div      Grad level      


Fall 2013 GE and Service class Seats Available by Category as of Tuesday, 10/08/2013 at 10:00 AM
ge_seats_cat2134 report generated: 08-OCT-13


Category

#
Sects

Tot
seats

Curr
Enrl

Rsrv
seats
Seats
avail
today
Final
avail
seats

Wait
Cap

Wait
Tot
Area A8725712463010810841587
Area B1283633340502282281267261
Area C48237921470232232445528
Area D35221821120106106270318
Hum Int64424460-4-459414
Area U248480001980
UD Area B221139104909090188121
UD Area C191102106503737178221
UD Area D261403139101212237633
CWT72022080-6-669324
Inst Req181388134804040169822
DCG76329731880109109653463
Remedial19654539011511518810
* Other2049249101119804

513209681990001068106843605316