Spring 2014 Class Seat Availability Reports
GE and Service classesCategory summary    Sub-Categories summary    Course Detail    Class Section Detail
Major and elective courses
Lecture/Seminar >>     Lower div      Upper div      Grad level      
Lab/Activity >>     Lower div      Upper div      Grad level      


Spring 2014 GE and Service class Seats Available by Category as of Tuesday, 02/18/2014 at 07:15 AM
ge_seats_cat2142 report generated: 18-FEB-14


Category

#
Sects

Tot
seats

Curr
Enrl

Rsrv
seats
Seats
avail
today
Final
avail
seats

Wait
Cap

Wait
Tot
Area A7722312049018218231688
Area B1173241297202692691109344
Area C42196217360226226405929
Area D3419521727022522525858
Hum Int85615630-2-279215
Area U372720002970
UD Area B24104099104949217826
UD Area C2110659520113113158413
UD Area D2398997401515227714
CWT123313460-15-1510899
Inst Req19133112220109109162923
DCG74291627030213213653448
Remedial123873220656511880
* Other1535635204414859

481184341698101453145339958246