Terms and Units Completed to Degree
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees from 08/09 through 12/13
terms2gradFTF report generated: 13-SEP-13


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BA1,6629.09.116.1120.0134.0139.4
BS1,04610.09.715.6120.0149.0151.8

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees by Major Programs - 08/09 through 12/13
terms2gradFTF report generated: 13-SEP-13


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
AnthropologyBA798.08.415.5120.0138.0144.6
ArtBA2059.09.415.7120.0135.0141.2
BiologyBS17210.09.915.0120.0154.5157.1
BotanyBS4511.010.714.3121.0150.5154.1
Business AdministrationBS1539.09.614.9120.0135.5141.5
ChemistryBA811.010.614.8128.0138.0148.9
ChemistryBS1310.010.614.7124.0159.5161.9
CommunicationBA408.08.415.2120.0126.5129.5
Computer Information SystemsBS1612.010.813.8121.0142.5144.3
Computer ScienceBS1310.09.515.3127.0150.5151.0
EconomicsBA3510.010.114.6120.7138.0140.8
EnglishBA978.08.615.4120.0139.0140.9
Environmental Managemnt & ProtBS1310.09.514.6132.5146.0150.6
Environmental Resources EngineeringBS4911.011.114.0136.0165.5167.3
Environmental ScienceBS7810.09.115.0120.0151.5153.3
Fisheries BiologyBS4310.010.115.7128.0143.0150.2
ForestryBS3710.010.117.6129.0153.0154.7
FrenchBA178.08.516.2120.5158.0159.2
GeographyBA689.09.014.9120.0132.5137.8
GeologyBA1310.09.814.4128.0143.0148.2
GeologyBS510.010.015.1149.5156.5160.3
GermanBA98.09.116.6127.0161.5168.4
HistoryBA688.08.914.6120.0131.0133.8
IS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA108.08.515.4120.0130.5132.8
Industrial TechnologyBS1911.010.314.7120.0145.0145.7
Interdisciplinary StudiesBA1058.08.416.1120.0146.0147.2
Interdisciplinary StudiesBS110.010.016.0158.0158.0158.0
JournalismBA918.09.015.0120.0130.0136.3
KinesiologyBS10910.09.215.2121.0143.0144.3
Liberal StudiesBA4310.010.713.3120.0123.0132.4
Liberal Studies: Child DevelopmentBA649.09.314.6120.0133.7137.4
Liberal Studies: Elementary EducationBA899.09.115.3120.0142.0144.5
Liberal Studies: Recreation AdministrationBA599.08.914.7120.0136.0138.4
MathematicsBA4010.010.114.3120.0140.8147.1
MusicBA6210.09.817.1120.0161.5163.5
Native American StudiesBA910.09.713.9120.0122.0131.9
Natural Resources Planning & InterpretationBS409.09.514.9123.5150.5153.0
NursingBS6612.010.913.7123.0157.0159.0
OceanographyBS2910.08.715.5130.0155.0160.6
PhilosophyBA1710.010.014.5120.0128.5137.4
Physical ScienceBS312.011.713.4144.0149.5152.1
PhysicsBS1310.08.815.3142.0178.7176.9
Political ScienceBA848.08.715.5120.0127.5135.8
PsychologyBA1839.08.914.8120.0127.0136.4
Rangeland Resource ScienceBS89.59.315.4129.5155.7162.2
Religious StudiesBA419.09.015.1120.0136.5142.5
Social ScienceBA78.08.414.7120.0137.0136.8
Social WorkBA7710.09.415.1120.0134.0136.3
SociologyBA4710.09.514.9120.0128.0130.7
SpanishBA499.09.315.6120.0151.0157.9
Theatre, Film, and DanceBA489.09.415.4120.0134.8139.8
WildlifeBS8610.09.014.7123.0148.0152.9
ZoologyBA18.08.019.5221.0221.0221.0
ZoologyBS7710.09.615.2120.0149.0150.2