Terms and Units Completed to Degree (cohort based)
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees from 11/12 through 15/16
terms2gradFTF report generated: 19-SEP-16


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BA1,8989.09.115.9120.0129.5135.4
BS1,39410.09.815.5120.0146.0148.2

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees by Major Programs - 11/12 through 15/16
terms2gradFTF report generated: 19-SEP-16


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
AnthropologyBA908.08.715.3120.0132.0138.4
ArtBA2289.09.315.7120.0130.0136.7
BiologyBS25410.010.014.8121.5150.0152.6
BotanyBS4810.010.314.5120.0149.5153.4
Business AdministrationBS2059.09.115.2120.0133.0138.0
ChemistryBA510.08.815.2131.5133.0147.1
ChemistryBS2310.011.014.8124.0155.0162.7
CommunicationBA799.08.914.8120.0125.0128.0
Computer Information SystemsBS510.09.814.2121.0130.5137.8
Computer ScienceBS2510.09.614.6121.0139.0143.4
Criminology & Justice StudiesBA139.08.815.0120.0120.0122.8
EconomicsBA519.09.614.8120.0131.0137.4
EnglishBA1078.09.015.1120.0134.0138.3
Environmental Managemnt & ProtBS639.09.314.9120.0140.0142.8
Environmental Resources EngineeringBS7211.011.413.9131.0159.8162.2
Environmental ScienceBS12310.09.514.9120.0148.0148.2
Environmental StudiesBA79.09.014.9123.0137.0134.9
FilmBA108.08.114.7120.0128.3128.9
Fisheries BiologyBS4510.010.415.1130.0146.5152.5
ForestryBS5410.010.116.4133.0151.0153.9
FrenchBA197.07.515.6120.5148.0146.8
GeographyBA489.09.214.4120.0127.0132.0
GeologyBA2510.010.215.0122.0150.0151.2
GeologyBS1110.010.315.3130.0156.0159.4
GermanBA29.59.515.1158.0169.0169.0
HistoryBA768.08.914.8120.0130.0133.9
IS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA388.08.715.0120.0128.5132.3
Industrial TechnologyBS1310.09.815.6120.0135.0139.7
Interdisciplinary StudiesBA1128.08.216.2120.0145.5145.5
Interdisciplinary StudiesBS19.09.015.3130.0130.0130.0
JournalismBA1018.08.614.8120.0125.0129.7
KinesiologyBS16110.09.715.2120.0145.0145.6
Liberal StudiesBA1411.011.113.8120.0124.0134.9
Liberal Studies: Child DevelopmentBA1049.09.214.7120.0130.5134.8
Liberal Studies: Elementary EducationBA759.09.215.3120.0138.0140.8
Liberal Studies: Recreation AdministrationBA839.09.514.9120.0135.0138.7
MathematicsBA509.09.414.6120.0128.5138.3
MusicBA6410.010.115.6120.0150.5153.6
Native American StudiesBA1110.010.214.1120.0122.0140.4
Natural Resources Planning & InterpretationBS249.09.514.8120.0146.6149.4
NursingBS1712.011.213.7122.0157.0153.2
OceanographyBS309.59.515.6130.0150.5153.6

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees by Major Programs - 11/12 through 15/16
terms2gradFTF report generated: 19-SEP-16


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
PhilosophyBA2110.010.014.1120.0133.3133.8
PhysicsBS1910.09.615.5140.0165.0167.3
Political ScienceBA719.08.715.1120.0125.0132.5
PsychologyBA2178.08.914.8120.0125.0131.8
Rangeland Resource ScienceBS1410.010.715.0129.5151.8159.3
Religious StudiesBA308.08.415.0120.0130.8137.6
Social ScienceBA29.09.016.5120.0131.5131.5
Social WorkBA919.09.114.7120.0128.0132.6
SociologyBA499.09.214.8120.0123.5127.3
SpanishBA629.09.315.4120.0148.0150.2
Theatre, Film, and DanceBA429.08.915.8120.0129.5135.7
WildlifeBS1429.09.614.8120.0145.0147.8
ZoologyBA18.08.019.5221.0221.0221.0
ZoologyBS9810.010.014.7120.0148.0149.3