Terms and Units Completed to Degree
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees from 10/11 through 14/15
terms2gradFTF report generated: 28-AUG-15


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BA1,8109.09.116.0120.0131.0136.6
BS1,25910.09.915.6120.0146.0149.3

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees by Major Programs - 10/11 through 14/15
terms2gradFTF report generated: 28-AUG-15


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
AnthropologyBA889.08.715.4120.0136.3140.4
ArtBA2189.09.315.6120.0131.3137.0
BiologyBS22310.010.114.8121.5152.0153.7
BotanyBS4310.010.314.5120.0147.0152.3
Business AdministrationBS1769.09.415.2120.0134.8139.6
ChemistryBA610.59.314.8131.5138.5153.3
ChemistryBS2310.010.714.8124.0155.0163.7
CommunicationBA629.08.915.0120.0125.3128.1
Computer Information SystemsBS811.010.613.6121.0136.8138.6
Computer ScienceBS2110.09.814.8121.0141.0145.6
Criminology & Justice StudiesBA48.08.016.1120.0120.0121.6
EconomicsBA459.09.614.8120.0131.5139.0
EnglishBA1018.08.915.4120.0136.0140.0
Environmental Managemnt & ProtBS479.09.315.0122.0140.0143.1
Environmental Resources EngineeringBS7011.011.314.0131.0162.1164.0
Environmental ScienceBS11310.09.614.9120.0149.0149.9
Environmental StudiesBA28.58.515.8126.5135.8135.8
Fisheries BiologyBS4510.010.215.2128.0144.0150.5
ForestryBS4110.010.217.2133.0153.0154.2
FrenchBA168.07.815.7120.5150.3148.9
GeographyBA569.59.414.8120.0131.5136.2
GeologyBA2010.010.215.2122.0147.5148.8
GeologyBS1010.010.015.3130.0156.3156.9
GermanBA38.09.015.3127.0158.0155.0
HistoryBA748.08.814.8120.0128.5133.8
IS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA268.08.815.2120.0130.0133.4
Industrial TechnologyBS1710.010.315.2120.0145.0145.9
Interdisciplinary StudiesBA1088.08.416.0120.0146.0146.5
Interdisciplinary StudiesBS19.09.015.3130.0130.0130.0
JournalismBA928.08.715.0120.0127.0132.2
KinesiologyBS13110.09.615.3120.5142.7144.9
Liberal StudiesBA2110.011.513.0120.0123.0131.4
Liberal Studies: Child DevelopmentBA969.09.314.7120.0130.5135.9
Liberal Studies: Elementary EducationBA759.09.115.4120.0138.0140.7
Liberal Studies: Recreation AdministrationBA809.09.414.9120.0134.0138.1
MathematicsBA469.09.614.7120.0130.3140.0
MusicBA6610.010.016.7120.0151.0156.5
Native American StudiesBA1110.010.113.8120.0122.0137.0
Natural Resources Planning & InterpretationBS329.09.714.7120.0144.1148.0
NursingBS3210.510.813.9122.0151.5155.1
OceanographyBS2710.09.615.7130.0153.0156.5
PhilosophyBA2010.010.014.3120.0130.3133.1
Physical ScienceBS312.011.713.4144.0149.5152.1
PhysicsBS1910.010.115.5140.0169.0171.5
Political ScienceBA718.08.615.3120.0126.0133.2
PsychologyBA2038.08.914.8120.0126.0133.1
Rangeland Resource ScienceBS1110.010.914.8129.5160.0163.6
Religious StudiesBA388.08.715.0120.0132.3137.1
Social ScienceBA38.08.717.1120.0143.0144.5
Social WorkBA819.09.114.8120.0128.0133.3
SociologyBA499.09.314.9120.0125.0127.1
SpanishBA669.59.515.4120.0150.0152.4
Theatre, Film, and DanceBA549.08.915.6120.0131.0134.6
WildlifeBS12710.09.714.8120.0145.0148.7
ZoologyBA18.08.019.5221.0221.0221.0
ZoologyBS9110.010.014.8120.0149.0149.7