Terms and Units Completed to Degree (cohort based)
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees from 12/13 through 16/17
terms2gradFTF report generated: 27-SEP-17


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BA2,0069.09.015.7120.0128.8134.3
BS1,55610.09.715.2120.0144.0146.8

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees by Major Programs - 12/13 through 16/17
terms2gradFTF report generated: 27-SEP-17


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
AnthropologyBA948.08.715.3120.0132.0137.5
ArtBA2159.09.415.7120.0130.0135.8
BiologyBS28910.09.914.7120.0149.0150.9
BotanyBS5010.010.214.4120.0149.5152.3
Business AdministrationBS2319.09.215.1120.0132.0137.2
ChemistryBA111.011.012.7133.0133.0133.0
ChemistryBS2710.010.914.7133.0155.0159.2
CommunicationBA899.08.914.8120.0125.0128.1
Computer Information SystemsBS110.010.013.3121.0121.0121.0
Computer ScienceBS3710.09.614.3121.0136.0139.5
Criminology & Justice StudiesBA399.08.814.8120.0120.0122.7
Crit Race, Gender & SexualityBA139.09.114.7120.0131.0131.2
EconomicsBA499.09.314.8120.0126.0135.2
EnglishBA1229.09.014.9120.0133.0137.7
Environmental Managemnt & ProtBS809.09.214.9120.0139.0140.4
Environmental Resources EngineeringBS7611.011.413.8131.0158.5161.4
Environmental ScienceBS1349.09.314.9120.0146.0146.6
Environmental StudiesBA148.08.715.1121.0131.8133.2
FilmBA178.08.215.0120.0132.0133.4
Fisheries BiologyBS4610.010.114.8129.0145.0150.0
ForestryBS5810.010.116.2131.0151.5154.0
FrenchBA157.07.215.2120.5142.0141.5
GeographyBA469.09.014.4120.0126.0131.4
GeologyBA2410.010.015.2122.0148.8149.0
GeologyBS1310.010.015.3130.0153.0155.7
GermanBA19.09.014.6124.5124.5124.5
HistoryBA779.08.914.7120.0126.0132.0
IS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA408.08.814.9120.0127.3131.5
Industrial TechnologyBS38.08.715.9120.0123.5141.2
Interdisciplinary StudiesBA1078.08.415.9120.0145.0145.3
Interdisciplinary StudiesBS19.09.015.3130.0130.0130.0
International StudiesBA18.08.014.0144.0144.0144.0
JournalismBA998.08.614.8120.0124.7129.0
KinesiologyBS19110.09.615.1120.0142.7145.0
Liberal StudiesBA612.011.314.3122.0128.0135.4
Liberal Studies: Child DevelopmentBA1119.09.114.7120.0130.0134.0
Liberal Studies: Elementary EducationBA819.09.215.2120.0134.0137.5
Liberal Studies: Recreation AdministrationBA889.09.315.0120.0134.3137.2
MathematicsBA479.09.114.6120.0130.0137.7
MusicBA6510.010.115.3120.0146.0150.7
Native American StudiesBA1310.09.914.3120.0122.5139.5
Natural Resources Planning & InterpretationBS139.09.814.5120.0142.0146.4

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees by Major Programs - 12/13 through 16/17
terms2gradFTF report generated: 27-SEP-17


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
NursingBS414.011.311.6122.0142.5154.5
OceanographyBS329.09.315.8130.0150.5153.7
PhilosophyBA1910.09.613.9120.0132.0130.0
PhysicsBS2310.09.715.2136.0158.0162.2
Political ScienceBA808.58.615.2120.0126.0132.7
PsychologyBA2528.08.814.7120.0124.0130.6
Rangeland Resource ScienceBS1310.010.514.6124.5150.0151.8
Religious StudiesBA248.08.015.0120.5130.8135.9
Social ScienceBA110.010.017.4143.0143.0143.0
Social WorkBA979.09.314.6120.0127.0133.2
SociologyBA529.09.214.6120.0122.9129.2
SpanishBA589.09.415.3120.0149.0151.1
Theatre, Film, and DanceBA429.08.816.0120.0129.5134.7
WildlifeBS1729.09.714.6120.0143.0146.6
ZoologyBA18.08.019.5221.0221.0221.0
ZoologyBS10410.09.814.6120.0147.5147.9