Terms and Units Completed to Degree
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees from 09/10 through 13/14
terms2gradFTF report generated: 14-AUG-14


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BA1,7539.09.216.2120.0132.0137.9
BS1,13610.010.015.7120.0147.0150.4

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees by Major Programs - 09/10 through 13/14
terms2gradFTF report generated: 14-AUG-14


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
AnthropologyBA838.08.715.4120.0137.0143.1
ArtBA2209.09.515.9120.0133.0139.0
BiologyBS19610.010.214.9121.5154.5156.7
BotanyBS4710.010.414.4121.0150.0153.0
Business AdministrationBS1629.09.415.2120.0135.0141.2
ChemistryBA711.09.914.8128.0133.0149.7
ChemistryBS1710.010.714.8124.0155.0163.2
CommunicationBA539.08.815.1120.0125.0128.8
Computer Information SystemsBS1212.011.214.1121.0142.5144.4
Computer ScienceBS1910.010.114.7121.0141.0145.6
EconomicsBA4010.09.914.8120.7136.5142.1
EnglishBA1079.09.015.4120.0137.0140.2
Environmental Managemnt & ProtBS279.09.515.1122.0140.0144.4
Environmental Resources EngineeringBS5811.011.414.1131.0164.8165.0
Environmental ScienceBS9710.09.515.0120.0149.0149.3
Fisheries BiologyBS4610.010.315.2128.0143.0149.7
ForestryBS3810.010.317.8133.0152.5154.9
FrenchBA208.08.416.1120.5155.5156.7
GeographyBA659.09.514.7120.0132.0136.8
GeologyBA1710.010.115.2128.0148.0150.7
GeologyBS710.09.915.4130.0156.5156.4
GermanBA58.07.816.8127.0160.5159.1
HistoryBA738.08.914.8120.0129.0133.3
IS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA168.08.615.2120.0127.5131.1
Industrial TechnologyBS1810.510.415.1120.0146.5146.7
Interdisciplinary StudiesBA1068.08.616.3120.0148.0147.9
Interdisciplinary StudiesBS19.09.015.3130.0130.0130.0
JournalismBA958.08.715.2120.0127.5134.6
KinesiologyBS12410.09.615.3122.7143.5144.9
Liberal StudiesBA3310.011.213.1120.0123.0132.6
Liberal Studies: Child DevelopmentBA819.09.314.7120.0132.5136.1
Liberal Studies: Elementary EducationBA809.09.315.4120.0139.0141.8
Liberal Studies: Recreation AdministrationBA739.09.214.9120.0134.7138.2
MathematicsBA429.09.614.6120.0132.0141.0
MusicBA7010.010.116.5120.0153.3157.9
Native American StudiesBA1010.010.413.8120.0123.3138.9
Natural Resources Planning & InterpretationBS379.09.614.8120.0144.1148.9
NursingBS5011.010.813.8122.0155.5155.5
OceanographyBS2710.09.915.6130.0157.0159.6
PhilosophyBA1810.510.314.3120.0127.5135.9
Physical ScienceBS312.011.713.4144.0149.5152.1
PhysicsBS1410.010.415.4142.0173.0173.9
Political ScienceBA758.08.515.5120.0127.0132.6
PsychologyBA1898.08.915.0120.0127.0134.7
Rangeland Resource ScienceBS810.010.415.3129.5155.7161.4
Religious StudiesBA418.08.815.2120.0133.0138.6
Social ScienceBA58.09.414.9120.0129.0136.5
Social WorkBA799.09.115.0120.0129.5134.8
SociologyBA479.09.415.0120.0126.5128.9
SpanishBA619.09.415.6120.0150.2154.8
Theatre, Film, and DanceBA449.09.415.2120.0132.8135.4
WildlifeBS9310.09.914.8123.0145.0150.2
ZoologyBA18.08.019.5221.0221.0221.0
ZoologyBS8910.010.014.9120.0150.0151.3