Fall 2024 classes offered in Physical Education as of Tuesday, 04/16/2024 at 07:00 AM
schedFallPE report generated: 16-APR-24


Class


Sect


CN#


Units


Notes*


Fee


Dates


Days


Time


Room


Instructor


Cap


Enr


Rsrvd*


Avail*

Wait
Cap*

Wait
Tot*


Sust*
Perm
Text
Status

Bookstore
Text Info
PE 112 Aikido Beginning1427611


TR11:00-11:50RWC_126Ilene,P307
23990
NONETexts
PE 116 Basketball1427621


TR12:00-12:50FGYM_250Larson,EA306
24990
NONETexts
PE 119 Fitness Fusion1425021


MW13:00-13:50KA_202AInce,KM309
21990
NONETexts
PE 125 Fencing Beginning1424911


TR16:00-16:50KA_202ABlair,AA306
24990
NONETexts
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique1418611


TR15:00-15:50KA_202AInce,KM307
23990
NONETexts
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique2418621


TR10:00-10:50KA_202AInce,KM3030
0993
NONETexts
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique3427631


MW10:00-10:50RWC_125Ince,KM3014
16990
NONETexts
PE 146 Fitness Swimming Beginning1418631


MW09:00-09:50KA_111Maple,LL306
24990
NONETexts
PE 146 Fitness Swimming Beginning2427641


MW10:00-10:50KA_111Maple,LL3010
20990
NONETexts
PE 151 Ultimate Frisbee Beginning1427791


MW10:00-10:50RB_FLDHapgood,DW303
27990
NONETexts
PE 157 Weight Training Ind/Beginning1418641



-ONLRatto,AG20015
185990
NONETexts
PE 158 Strength Fitness1418652


MW09:00-09:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ5012
38990
NONETexts








-ONLPetersen,AJ



990
NONETexts
PE 158 Strength Fitness2418662


MW10:00-10:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ504
46990
NONETexts








-ONLPetersen,AJ



990
NONETexts
PE 158 Strength Fitness3418672


MW11:00-11:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ5012
38990
NONETexts








-ONLPetersen,AJ



990
NONETexts
PE 158 Strength Fitness4424982


TR09:00-09:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ5018
32990
NONETexts








-ONLPetersen,AJ



990
NONETexts
PE 158 Strength Fitness5424992


TR10:00-10:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ502
48990
NONETexts








-ONLPetersen,AJ



990
NONETexts
PE 158 Strength Fitness6425002


TR11:00-11:50SRC_181Petersen,AJ506
44990
NONETexts








-ONLPetersen,AJ



990
NONETexts
PE 192 Latin Dance1427651


T18:00-19:50KA_202ARyman,JC3014
16990
NONETexts
PE 224 Women's Rowing, Beginning1424921


M-F06:00-07:50FGYM_250Donnell,AL
Weise,MJ
351
34990
NONETexts
PE 251 Ultimate Frisbee Intermediate1427801


F10:00-11:50RB_FLDHapgood,DW302
28990
NONETexts
PE 253 Pilates1425011


MW10:00-10:50RWC_126Jennings,LJ3023
7990
NONETexts
PE 253 Pilates2431551


MW09:00-09:50RWC_126Jennings,LJ3021
9990
NONETexts
PE 253 Pilates3431561



-ONLJennings,LJ3010
20990
NONETexts
PE 259 Yoga1418681


MW09:00-09:50RWC_125Ince,KM3017
13990
NONETexts
PE 259 Yoga2418691


TR09:00-09:50RWC_125Scott,TT3011
19990
NONETexts
PE 259 Yoga3418701


TR10:00-10:50RWC_125Scott,TT3011
19990
NONETexts
PE 259 Yoga4418711



-ONLScott,TT3015
15990
NONETexts
PE 259 Yoga5428741


MW14:00-14:50KA_202AInce,KM3010
20990
NONETexts
PE 289 Somatic Meditation1428461


TR11:00-11:50RWC_125Scott,TT3011
19990
NONETexts
PE 289 Karate2433001


TR17:00-17:50RWC_126Mitchell,TR304
26990
NONETexts
PE 289 Lacrosse3433201


W18:30-20:20RB_FLDJohnson,AZ303
27990
NONETexts
PE 360 Lifeguard Training10434702


T10:00-10:50KA_111Maple,LL200
20990
NONETexts
        Laboratory1143471



T11:00-11:50KA_111Maple,LL200
20990
NONETexts







R10:00-11:50KA_111Maple,LL



990
NONETexts
PE 420 Intercol Men's Basketball1418723



-TBATifft,C151
14990
NONETexts
PE 421 Intercol Women's Basketball1418733



-TBABento-Jackson,M150
15990
NONETexts
PE 424 Intercollegiate Women's Crew1418743



-TBAWeise,MJ200
20990
NONETexts
PE 426 Intercol Men/Wmn Cross Country1419113



-TBAHarris,JE302
28990
NONETexts
PE 438 Intercollegiate Men's Soccer1418753



-TBAJungemann,FW403
37990
NONETexts
PE 438 Intercollegiate Women's Soccer2418763



-TBALandy,G401
39990
NONETexts
PE 444 Intercol Women's Softball1418773



-TBACorriea,ML300
30990
NONETexts
PE 456 Intercol Men/Wmn Track & Field1418783



-TBAIngram,SM252
23990
NONETexts
PE 463 Intercol Women's Volleyball1418793



-TBASpoja,A154
11990
NONETexts
PE 465 Intercol Women's Triathlon1435223



-TBALaine,KL200
20990

Texts
PE 480 Intercollegiate Wrestling1427763



-TBAZalesky,LJ200
20990

Texts



* Notes: IA=Instructor approval required, DA=Department approval required
* Rsrvd: indicates number of seats reserved for new students during registration for Fall term (up to 35% of seats in lower division general education classes). Unused seats are released to continuing students on July 1st.
* Avail: indicates the total number of seats open to all students. This number may be reduced by enrollments in other cross-listed class sections.
* Wait Cap: indicates the number of waitlist seats available for the class
* Wait Tot: indicates the number of students currently waitlisted for the class (allows departments to determine class demand and may result in opening of class additional sections)
* Sust: classes designated as Sustainability Focused (SF) or Sustainability Related (SR)
* Permanent Text Status: If the particular course is indicated as NONE, there are no required texts. If indicated as FREE, text materials are offered free to students.
* Bookstore Text Info: Link to Bookstore text details for all courses that potentially have required texts.

Generally, students must register in one section from each component type shown for a particular class. For example, BIOL 104 has two lecture sections and several lab sections. Students who register for one of the lecture sections must also register for one of the labs associated with that lecture. Association numbers and section numbers are shown in parenthesis when multiple values exist.