Spring 2024 Weekend/Evening classes offered as of Thursday, 04/18/2024 at 07:40 AM
sched_weekendeveSpring report generated: 18-APR-24 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Course | Title | CN | Dates | Days | Time | Room | Instructor | Cap | Enr | Avail* |
AHSS 480 | College Corps | 23952 | 01/24 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_118 | Hart,SJ | 90 | 70 | 20 |
02/07 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_118 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
02/21 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_118 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
03/06 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_118 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
03/20 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_118 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
04/03 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_118 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
04/17 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_118 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
05/01 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_118 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
23953 | 01/24 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_125 | Hart,SJ | 40 | 29 | 11 | ||
02/07 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_125 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
02/21 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_125 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
03/06 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_125 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
03/20 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_125 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
04/03 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_125 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
04/17 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_125 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
05/01 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_125 | Hart,SJ | ||||||
ANTH 210 | Intro to Anthropology Major | 23058 | 05/01 | W | 17:00-18:50 | ONL | Ulmer,GL | 20 | 23 | -3 |
01/17 | W | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Ulmer,GL | ||||||
02/21 | W | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Ulmer,GL | ||||||
ANTH 359 | Maritime Archaeology | 23698 | 04/29 | M | 17:00-18:50 | ONL | Picard,TJ | 20 | 7 | 13 |
01/22-01/24 | W | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Picard,TJ | ||||||
03/04 | M | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Picard,TJ | ||||||
ANTH 485 | Grad School Prep | 23164 | 05/02 | R | 17:00-18:50 | ONL | Scoggin,ML | 20 | 7 | 13 |
01/18 | R | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Scoggin,ML | ||||||
03/07 | R | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Scoggin,ML | ||||||
ART 105B | Fundamentals of Drawing | 22973 | MW | 17:00-19:50 | ARTA_123 | Kessner,LL | 24 | 23 | 1 | |
ART 108 | Digital Media I | 21963 | MW | 17:00-19:50 | ARTA_125 | Whiteley,M | 24 | 25 | -1 | |
ART 282 | Jewelry/Small Metals I | 21972 | MW | 17:00-19:50 | ARTB_107 | Koch,MY | 18 | 15 | 3 | |
ART 290 | Ceramics I | 21975 | TR | 17:00-19:50 | CERAM_101 | Slade,C | 24 | 24 | 0 | |
ART 326 | Painting II | 23383 | TR | 17:00-19:50 | ARTB_205 | Casiano,EA | 24 | 20 | 4 | |
ART 340 | Digital Media II: Typography | 22992 | MW | 17:00-19:50 | ONL | Vaughn,CA | 24 | 15 | 9 | |
ART 357C | Curr & Dev Thru Art Educ II | 21989 | MW | 17:00-19:50 | ARTA_024 | Schroeder,SN | 24 | 16 | 8 | |
ART 437W | Professional Practices in Art | 23411 | MW | 17:00-18:20 | ARTA_027 | Maxon,JM | 25 | 25 | 0 | |
BA 482 | Internship | 22341 | W | 17:00-20:50 | SH_118 | Zender,JR | 12 | 14 | -2 | |
23756 | M | 17:00-18:50 | SH_110 | Vizenor,NC | 12 | 8 | 4 | |||
BIOL 105 | Principles of Biology - LAB | 21175 | W | 17:00-19:50 | SCIB_132 | Stephens,SE | 24 | 26 | -2 | |
BIOL 198 | BIOL 105 Supplemental Instruct | 23795 | TR | 18:00-18:50 | GH_124 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 7 | 13 | |
BIOL 340 Genetics Supl Inst | 23797 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | TA_110 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 3 | 17 | ||
BIOL 684 | Introduction to Grad Research | 21072 | W | 17:00-17:50 | AMH_157 | Bourdeau,PE | 16 | 12 | 4 | |
BOT 105 | General Botany - LAB | 21657 | W | 17:00-19:50 | AMH_147 | Chin,AR | 24 | 25 | -1 | |
21695 | R | 17:00-19:50 | AMH_147 | Wade,RM | 24 | 24 | 0 | |||
BOT 198 | BOT 105 Supplemental Instruct | 23820 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | FH_179 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 5 | 15 | |
23821 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | FH_125 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 14 | 6 | |||
23822 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | FH_177 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 9 | 11 | |||
23824 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | GH_124 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 8 | 12 | |||
BOT 300 | Plants & Civilization | 21696 | MW | 17:00-18:20 | SCIB_135 | Henkel,TW | 120 | 75 | 45 | |
BOT 359 | Ascomycetes & Basidiomycetes - LAB | 21252 | 01/16-03/08 | TR | 17:00-19:50 | SCIB_128 | Henkel,TW | 20 | 20 | 0 |
CD 109Z | Amer Sign Language II | 23011 | TR | 17:00-18:20 | ONL | Jackson,SL | 25 | 29 | -4 | |
CD 310 | Perspectives: History &Theory | 22310 | MW | 17:00-18:20 | ONL | Callaway-Cole,L | 30 | 32 | -2 | |
CD 479 | Policy Analysis & Advocacy | 23015 | TR | 17:00-18:20 | HGH_105 | Mager,JK | 15 | 15 | 0 | |
CHEM 198 | CHEM 107 Fund Chem Supl Inst | 21303 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | SH_128 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 4 | 16 | |
23805 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | SH_120 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 19 | 1 | |||
CHEM 109 Gen Chem I Supl Inst | 21304 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | FR_107 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 13 | 7 | ||
23806 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | SH_120 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 9 | 11 | |||
23234 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | HGH_226 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 12 | 8 | |||
CHEM 110 Supplemental Instruct | 21306 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | GH_124 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 4 | 16 | ||
21305 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | SH_116 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 16 | 4 | |||
CHEM 228 Org Chem Supl Inst | 21307 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | FH_108 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 6 | 14 | ||
CHEM 110 Supplemental Instruct | 23237 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | FH_108 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 5 | 15 | ||
CRGS 313 | Community Activism | 21903 | MW | 17:00-18:20 | NR_201 | Bernal,AY | 30 | 24 | 6 | |
DANC 247 | Mexican Folklorico Dance | 21927 | MW | 18:00-18:50 | GH_002 | Silva,JM | 20 | 21 | -1 | |
DANC 248 | Danza Azteca | 23032 | TR | 18:00-18:50 | GH_002 | Rivera,EB | 20 | 13 | 7 | |
ECON 305D | Intl Econ & Global-Addl Depth | 23361 | R | 17:00-17:50 | SH_002 | Matthews,N | 20 | 9 | 11 | |
ECON 309D | Econ Sustain Society-Add Depth | 22462 | T | 17:00-17:50 | SH_118 | Fisher,WV | 24 | 23 | 1 | |
EDL 642 | Curriculum:Dvlpmnt & Gvernance | 21730 | 02/03 | S | 09:00-16:50 | HGH_227 | Susavilla,MA | 30 | 23 | 7 |
03/02 | S | 09:00-16:50 | HGH_227 | |||||||
EDL 647 | Practicum: Div Issues & Sch Ad | 21731 | 01/20 | S | 09:00-16:50 | HGH_117 | Richards,KW | 30 | 24 | 6 |
01/27 | S | 09:00-16:50 | HGH_117 | Richards,KW | ||||||
EDL 648 | Legal & Fin. Asps. Sch. Admin. | 21732 | 03/16 | S | 09:00-09:50 | HGH_117 | Richards,KW | 30 | 23 | 7 |
04/06 | S | 09:00-16:50 | HGH_117 | Richards,KW | ||||||
04/20 | S | 09:00-16:50 | HGH_117 | Richards,KW | ||||||
EDL 696 | Fieldwork & Final Eval Seminar | 21735 | 04/28 | U | 09:00-16:50 | HGH_117 | Richards,KW | 30 | 22 | 8 |
EDUC 645 | Academic Writing in Education | 23243 | W | 18:00-19:50 | ONL | Dinscore,AM | 30 | 11 | 19 | |
EDUC 682 | Mixed Methods in Education | 23048 | T | 18:00-21:50 | ONL | Aghasaleh,R | 20 | 11 | 9 | |
ENGL 536 | Black Feminist Lit Innovators | 23470 | R | 17:00-20:50 | FH_181 | Byrd,RM | 15 | 17 | -2 | |
ENGL 581 | Becoming a College Instructor | 21710 | M | 17:00-19:50 | FH_181 | Ahokas,MM | 5 | 7 | -2 | |
ENGL 614 | Teaching ESL Reading & Writing | 23553 | T | 17:00-20:50 | FH_234 | Cerbino,DA | 15 | 7 | 8 | |
ENGR 205 | Intro to Design - LAB | 23330 | W | 17:00-19:50 | AMH_005 | Ketchum,QJ | 24 | 24 | 0 | |
23332 | W | 17:00-19:50 | AMH_017 | Grafman,L | 24 | 24 | 0 | |||
ENGR 210 | Solid Mechanics: Statics - LAB | 23333 | R | 17:00-19:50 | AMH_017 | Lee,J | 24 | 14 | 10 | |
ENGR 225 | Comp Methods for Engineering I - LAB | 23335 | T | 17:00-19:50 | AMH_015 | Ludka,B | 24 | 24 | 0 | |
ENGR 313 | Systems Analysis | 23339 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | AMH_023 | Sollers,K Cashman,EM | 24 | 11 | 13 | |
ENGR 330 | Mech & Science of Materials - LAB | 21416 | R | 17:00-19:50 | AMH_023 | Steimel,JP | 24 | 14 | 10 | |
ENGR 410 | Environ. Health & Impact Asmnt | 21429 | MW | 17:00-18:20 | GH_114 | Brown,RJ Eschenbach,EA | 24 | 12 | 12 | |
ENGR 480 | MidPac Competition | 21426 | 01/16-04/06 | R | 17:00-18:20 | AMH_005 | Cashman,EM Eschenbach,EA Yacob,TW | 24 | 16 | 8 |
ENGR 496 | F.E. (E.I.T.) Review | 23100 | T | 17:00-17:50 | AMH_017 | Eschenbach,EA | 24 | 8 | 16 | |
ES 306 | Narrating Genocide | 21912 | W | 17:00-19:50 | HGH_226 | Attallah,MN | 30 | 26 | 4 | |
ES 396 | International Latino Film Sem. | 22625 | 02/27-02/29 | TWR | 18:00-22:20 | OC | Delacabada,FJ | 20 | 1 | 19 |
ESM 365 | Local Government Planning | 21479 | TR | 17:00-18:20 | NR_224 | Yost,A | 24 | 17 | 7 | |
ESM 475 | Planning and Policy Capstone | 21450 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | NR_210 | Richmond,LS | 24 | 11 | 13 | |
FILM 260 | Film Festival | 21937 | R | 17:00-18:50 | TA_117 | Waugh,NS | 24 | 21 | 3 | |
FILM 375 | Filmmaking II | 21939 | W | 17:00-19:50 | TA_117 | Lasley,SE | 24 | 17 | 7 | |
Filmmaking II - ACT | 21940 | M | 17:00-18:50 | TA_117 | Lasley,SE | 24 | 17 | 7 | ||
FOR 170 | Conclave: Logging Sprts Cmptn | 21543 | S | 10:00-12:50 | OC | Goldstein,C | 80 | 77 | 3 | |
FOR 222 | Forest Health and Protection - LAB | 21563 | T | 17:00-19:50 | FR_103 | Haltermann,TB Lee,CA | 24 | 24 | 0 | |
FOR 359 | Forest and Rangeland Policy | 21570 | M | 17:00-19:50 | NR_101 | Rynearson,GC | 96 | 98 | -2 | |
FOR 479W | Forestry Capstone | 23492 | T | 17:00-19:50 | NR_101 | Rynearson,GC Harrill,H | 40 | 37 | 3 | |
GEOL 435 | Geologic Field Methods II | 21542 | M | 17:00-17:50 | VMH_109 | Browne,BL Michalak,MJ | 24 | 19 | 5 | |
GEOL 456 | Hydrogeology - LAB | 23370 | W | 17:00-19:50 | VMH_109 | Curran,ML | 11 | 11 | 0 | |
GEOL 556 | Hydrogeology - LAB | 23372 | W | 17:00-19:50 | VMH_109 | Curran,ML | 5 | 1 | 4 | |
HIST 395 | Classroom Observation | 22088 | R | 17:00-17:50 | FH_178 | Dschida,RA | 17 | 13 | 4 | |
HIST 396 | International Latino Film Sem. | 22611 | 02/27-02/29 | TWR | 18:00-22:20 | OC | Delacabada,FJ | 20 | 4 | 16 |
HIST 397 | History Day Event | 22542 | 01/16-02/27 | T | 17:00-18:50 | FH_203 | Dschida,RA | 40 | 9 | 31 |
03/02 | S | 08:00-14:50 | FH_203 | Dschida,RA | ||||||
Remarque's All Quiet on the... | 22543 | 01/16-03/06 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FH_204 | Marschke,B | 36 | 7 | 29 | |
JMC 155 | KRFH On Air Workshop | 22218 | T | 17:00-18:50 | GH_218 | Berkowitz,C | 40 | 31 | 6 | |
JMC 355 | Advanced KRFH On Air Workshop | 22219 | T | 17:00-18:50 | GH_218 | Berkowitz,C | 30 | 23 | 6 | |
KINS 474 | Psychology of Sport & Exercise | 22388 | R | 17:00-19:50 | KA_104 | Braithwaite,RE | 40 | 17 | 23 | |
KINS 483 | Eval Techniques of Kinesiology | 22390 | W | 17:00-18:20 | KA_102 | Jennings,LJ | 40 | 21 | 19 | |
M | 17:00-18:20 | ONL | Jennings,LJ | |||||||
KINS 492W | Senior Project in Kinesiology | 23365 | T | 17:00-19:50 | KA_102 | Ogle,WL | 30 | 31 | -1 | |
KINS 577 | Adapted Physical Education Prg - LAB | 21849 | F | 17:00-19:50 | SRC_165 | Adams,DH | 20 | 4 | 16 | |
KINS 580 | Exercise Psychology | 23189 | T | 17:00-19:50 | KA_256 | Braithwaite,RE | 20 | 11 | 9 | |
KINS 588 | Optimizing Exercise Training | 23398 | R | 17:00-19:50 | KA_256 | Kwon,YS | 20 | 8 | 12 | |
MATH 198 | STAT 108 Supplemental Instruct | 23831 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | FH_203 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 5 | 15 | |
STAT 109 Supplemental Instruct | 23832 | MW | 18:00-18:50 | SH_002 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 7 | 13 | ||
23833 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | FR_105 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 14 | 6 | |||
MUS 106K | Jazz Orchestra | 22104 | R | 19:00-21:50 | MUSA_131 | Aldag,D | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
MUS 106N | Humboldt Chorale | 22105 | T | 19:00-20:50 | MUSB_132 | Samet,RJ | 45 | 30 | 6 | |
MUS 106O | Humboldt Symphony | 22149 | W | 19:00-19:50 | MUSB_132 | Woods,GW | 13 | 12 | 1 | |
S | 10:00-11:50 | OC | Woods,GW | |||||||
MUS 107C | Calypso Band | 22150 | M | 17:00-18:50 | MUSB_132 | Novotney,ED | 15 | 24 | -9 | |
Calypso Band - TUT | 22151 | M | 19:00-20:50 | MUSB_132 | Novotney,ED | 15 | 24 | -9 | ||
MUS 107H | Mariachi de Humboldt | 23504 | T | 17:00-18:50 | MUSA_131 | Trowbridge,JA | 25 | 3 | 19 | |
23505 | T | 18:00-19:50 | MUSA_131 | Trowbridge,JA | 25 | 3 | 21 | |||
MUS 107Q | World Percussion Ensemble | 22158 | W | 17:00-18:50 | MUSB_132 | Kaufman,H | 8 | 7 | 1 | |
MUS 406K | Jazz Orchestra | 22108 | R | 19:00-21:50 | MUSA_131 | Aldag,D | 5 | 3 | 2 | |
MUS 406N | Humboldt Chorale | 22109 | T | 19:00-20:50 | MUSB_132 | Samet,RJ | 45 | 9 | 6 | |
MUS 406O | Humboldt Symphony | 22113 | W | 19:00-19:50 | MUSB_132 | Woods,GW | 7 | 6 | 1 | |
S | 10:00-11:50 | OC | Woods,GW | |||||||
MUS 407C | Calypso Band | 22154 | M | 17:00-18:50 | MUSB_132 | Novotney,ED | 15 | 3 | 3 | |
Calypso Band - TUT | 22155 | M | 19:00-20:50 | MUSB_132 | Novotney,ED | 15 | 3 | 3 | ||
MUS 407H | Mariachi de Humboldt | 23506 | T | 17:00-18:50 | MUSA_131 | Trowbridge,JA | 25 | 3 | 19 | |
23507 | T | 18:00-19:50 | MUSA_131 | Trowbridge,JA | 25 | 1 | 21 | |||
MUS 407Q | World Percussion Ensemble | 22159 | W | 17:00-18:50 | MUSB_132 | Kaufman,H | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
OCN 485 | OCEANOGRAPHY SEMINAR | 21505 | W | 17:30-18:20 | WDFS_250 | LeDoux-Bloom,CM | 24 | 13 | 11 | |
PE 196 | Swing Dance | 22656 | M | 18:00-19:50 | KA_202A | Nicklas,PT | 30 | 30 | 0 | |
PE 289 | Karate | 22410 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | KA_202A | Mitchell,TR | 50 | 15 | 35 | |
Lacrosse | 23155 | W | 18:30-20:20 | SRC_165 | Johnson,AZ | 30 | 17 | 13 | ||
PHYX 106 | Col Phyx: Mechanics & Heat - LAB | 21326 | M | 17:00-19:50 | SCIA_467 | Mitchell,TR | 24 | 24 | 0 | |
PHYX 109 | General Physics A - LAB | 23532 | R | 17:00-19:50 | SCIA_467 | Guerrero,E | 24 | 24 | 0 | |
PHYX 118 | College Phyx:Biologic Applictn | 21334 | 01/16-03/08 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | SCIB_133 | Szewczak,JM | 72 | 49 | 23 |
PSCI 313 | Politics of Criminal Justice | 23292 | TR | 17:00-18:50 | FH_177 | Deck,RA | 34 | 16 | 18 | |
PSCI 371 | E Law Conference | 22579 | 01/17 | W | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Walters,NR | 40 | 7 | 33 |
02/21 | W | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Walters,NR | ||||||
03/06 | W | 17:00-17:50 | ONL | Walters,NR | ||||||
PSCI 376 | Multilateralism and the UN | 22071 | R | 18:00-19:50 | FH_179 | Zerbe,NR | 20 | 8 | 12 | |
PSCI 377 | Model United Nations | 22072 | R | 17:00-17:50 | FH_179 | Zerbe,NR | 30 | 15 | 15 | |
PSYC 198 | Supplemental Instruction | 23183 | MW | 17:00-17:50 | SH_115 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 5 | 15 | |
23247 | TR | 17:00-17:50 | SH_115 | Thobaben,AM | 20 | 14 | 6 | |||
PSYC 336 | Social Influence & Persuasion | 23485 | TR | 17:00-18:20 | BSS_204 | Gaffney,AM | 48 | 26 | 22 | |
PSYC 669 | Legal Ethical Found Sch Psych | 23508 | W | 17:00-19:50 | BSS_416 | Salata,E | 20 | 17 | 3 | |
REC 210 | Recreation Leadership | 23399 | W | 17:00-18:50 | FGYM_148 | Wood,DL | 34 | 20 | 14 | |
Recreation Leadership - CLN | 23400 | W | 19:00-19:50 | FGYM_250 | Wood,DL | 40 | 20 | 20 | ||
REC 262 | Beginning SCUBA - LAB | 22379 | T | 18:00-20:50 | KA_111 | Monk,SJ | 10 | 10 | 0 | |
22380 | R | 18:00-20:50 | KA_111 | Monk,SJ | 10 | 10 | 0 | |||
REC 383 | Rescue Diver | 22383 | W | 17:00-17:50 | KA_109 | Goshorn,GV | 20 | 13 | 7 | |
REC 481 | Recreation Practicum | 23153 | M | 17:00-17:50 | KA_104 | Monk,SJ | 30 | 11 | 19 | |
REC 485 | Senior Seminar-Majors | 22370 | T | 17:00-18:50 | FGYM_148 | Pachmayer,AA | 30 | 10 | 20 | |
RRS 475 | Advanced Study Range Plants | 21573 | MW | 17:00-18:20 | NR_208 | Golder,TW | 24 | 17 | 7 | |
RS 394 | Jewish Spirituality Weekend | 22577 | 04/05 | F | 17:00-20:30 | OC | Corigliano,S | 20 | 19 | 1 |
04/06 | S | 08:00-19:30 | OC | Corigliano,S | ||||||
SED 410 | Observation & Participation | 22345 | W | 17:00-17:50 | FH_163 | Weise,L | 30 | 21 | 9 | |
SED 747 | Secondary Seminar: Mod Lang | 23464 | T | 18:00-18:50 | ONL | Amaro,J | 25 | 5 | 20 | |
SED 751 | Secondary Seminar: Music | 23200 | T | 18:00-18:50 | ONL | Cummings,PC | 15 | 4 | 11 | |
SED 752 | Secondary Seminar: Phys Ed | 21751 | T | 18:00-18:50 | ONL | Martin,KA | 25 | 8 | 17 | |
SED 753 | Secondary Seminar: Sci | 21752 | T | 18:00-18:50 | ONL | Weise,L | 25 | 9 | 16 | |
SOC 302M | Forests & Culture for Majors | 22021 | 04/26 | F | 17:00-20:50 | BSS_408 | Ordner,JP | 20 | 5 | 15 |
04/27 | S | 08:00-19:50 | BSS_408 | |||||||
SOC 330 | Social Deviance | 22265 | MW | 17:00-18:50 | ONL | Israel de Souza,SE | 20 | 20 | 0 | |
SOC 583 | Quantitative Research Methods | 21709 | T | 17:00-20:50 | BSS_317 | Martinek,CA | 15 | 8 | 7 | |
SOC 650 | Race, Ethnicity & Gender | 21717 | W | 17:00-20:50 | BSS_211 | Sugata,MC | 15 | 8 | 7 | |
SPAN 315S | Field Exp: Teaching Spanish | 22269 | R | 17:00-17:50 | BSS_202 | Amaro,J | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
SPAN 396 | International Latino Film Sem. | 22624 | 02/27-02/29 | TWR | 18:00-22:20 | OC | Delacabada,FJ | 35 | 13 | 22 |
SPAN 408S | Field Exp: Translation/Interp. | 23134 | MW | 17:00-18:20 | BSS_317 | Amaro,J | 25 | 4 | 21 | |
SPAN 480 | La cocina nuestra | 23136 | R | 17:00-19:50 | BSS_408 | Gaskell,R | 25 | 13 | 12 | |
SPED 710 | Practicum: Mathematics | 21768 | 01/16-05/08 | W | 18:00-18:50 | HGH_227 | Baker,EA | 30 | 10 | 20 |
SW 456 | Field Experience Seminar | 22422 | T | 18:00-19:50 | FH_181 | Gonzalez,DL | 15 | 12 | 3 | |
22424 | T | 18:00-19:50 | ONL | Power,LJ | 17 | 11 | 6 | |||
SW 555 | Foundation Internship | 21807 | W | 18:00-19:50 | BSS_306 | Power,LJ | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
23355 | W | 18:00-19:50 | BSS_204 | Misch,NW | 10 | 9 | 1 | |||
SW 655 | Advanced Internship | 21802 | M | 18:00-19:50 | BSS_408 | Slater North,JN | 14 | 14 | 0 | |
21803 | M | 18:00-19:50 | HGH_225 | Stansbury,FJ | 14 | 14 | 0 | |||
TA 106 | Behind the Scenes in Theatre | 21946 | T | 17:00-18:50 | SH_117 | Pickering,RA | 40 | 38 | 2 | |
TA 377 | KCACTF | 22275 | F | 17:00-18:50 | TA_110 | Robison,L | 28 | 9 | 19 | |
TA 494 | Senior Seminar | 23514 | M | 17:00-18:50 | MUSA_130 | Robison,L | 38 | 41 | -3 | |
WLC 480 | ISLP Philippines | 23137 | 01/25-03/21 | R | 17:00-19:50 | TBA | Dean,M | 20 | 21 | -1 |
ISLP Mexico | 23631 | 01/30 | T | 17:00-19:50 | HGH_204 | Dean,M | 20 | 18 | 2 | |
WLDF 482 | Wildlife Conclave | 21632 | TR | 17:00-19:50 | WDFS_230 | Barton,DC | 24 | 16 | 8 | |
ZOOL 110 | Introductory Zoology - LAB | 22615 | T | 17:00-19:50 | SCIA_456 | Richmond,K | 24 | 24 | 0 | |