Fall 2022 classes offered in Physical Education
schedarc2224PE report generated: 20-OCT-22 | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class | Sect | # | Units | Notes* | Fee | Dates | Days | Time | Room | Instructor | Cap | Enr | Sust* |
PE 112 Aikido Beginning | 1 | 43601 | 1 | IA | T | 11:00-12:50 | RWC_126 | Ilene,P | 30 | 17 | |||
PE 116 Basketball | 1 | 43602 | 1 | IA | TR | 12:00-12:50 | RWC_202 | Larson,EA | 30 | 16 | |||
PE 119 Fitness Fusion | 1 | 42996 | 1 | IA | MW | 14:00-14:50 | KA_202A | Ince,KM | 30 | 19 | |||
PE 125 Fencing Beginning | 1 | 42967 | 1 | IA | TR | 17:00-17:50 | KA_202A | Blair,AA | 30 | 28 | |||
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique | 1 | 42067 | 1 | IA | TR | 10:00-10:50 | KA_202A | Ince,KM | 30 | 31 | |||
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique | 2 | 42068 | 1 | IA | MW | 10:00-10:50 | RWC_125 | Ince,KM | 30 | 31 | |||
PE 144 Stretch & Relaxation Technique | 3 | 43603 | 1 | IA | MW | 15:00-15:50 | KA_202A | Ince,KM | 30 | 30 | |||
PE 146 Fitness Swimming Beginning | 1 | 42069 | 1 | IA | MW | 09:00-09:50 | KA_111 | Maple,LL | 30 | 17 | |||
PE 146 Fitness Swimming Beginning | 2 | 43604 | 1 | IA | MW | 10:00-10:50 | KA_111 | Maple,LL | 30 | 16 | |||
PE 151 Ultimate Frisbee Beginning | 1 | 43646 | 1 | IA | MW | 10:00-10:50 | RB_FLD | Hapgood,DW | 30 | 7 | |||
PE 157 Weight Training Ind/Beginning | 1 | 42070 | 1 | IA | - | ONL | Ratto,AG | 200 | 82 | ||||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 1 | 42071 | 2 | IA | MW | 09:00-09:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 50 | 46 | |||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 2 | 42072 | 2 | IA | MW | 10:00-10:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 50 | 38 | |||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 3 | 42073 | 2 | IA | TR | 09:00-09:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 50 | 43 | |||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 4 | 42992 | 2 | IA | TR | 10:00-10:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 50 | 21 | |||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 5 | 42993 | 2 | IA | MW | 11:00-11:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 50 | 41 | |||
PE 158 Strength Fitness | 6 | 42994 | 2 | IA | TR | 11:00-11:50 | SRC_181 | Petersen,AJ | 50 | 36 | |||
PE 192 Latin Dance | 1 | 43605 | 1 | IA | T | 18:00-19:50 | KA_202A | Ryman,JC | 30 | 21 | |||
PE 224 Women's Rowing, Beginning | 1 | 42968 | 1 | IA | M-F | 06:00-07:50 | FGYM_250 | Weise,MJ Hyland,PJ Donnell,AL | 30 | 19 | |||
PE 251 Ultimate Frisbee Intermediate | 1 | 43647 | 1 | IA | F | 10:00-11:50 | RB_FLD | Hapgood,DW | 30 | 5 | |||
PE 253 Pilates | 1 | 42995 | 1 | IA | TR | 11:00-11:50 | RWC_202 | Jennings,LJ | 30 | 27 | |||
PE 253 Pilates | 3 | 43606 | 1 | IA | - | ONL | Jennings,LJ | 30 | 31 | ||||
PE 259 Yoga | 1 | 42075 | 1 | IA | MW | 09:00-09:50 | RWC_125 | Ince,KM | 30 | 32 | |||
PE 259 Yoga | 44 | 43907 | 1 | IA | TR | 09:00-09:50 | KA_202A | Ince,KM | 30 | 30 | |||
PE 259 Yoga | 2 | 42076 | 1 | IA | TR | 09:00-09:50 | RWC_125 | Scott,TT | 30 | 28 | |||
PE 259 Yoga | 3 | 42077 | 1 | IA | TR | 10:00-10:50 | RWC_125 | Scott,TT | 30 | 29 | |||
PE 259 Yoga | 4 | 42078 | 1 | IA | - | ONL | Scott,TT | 30 | 30 | ||||
PE 289 Karate | 2 | 43778 | 1 | IA | TR | 17:00-17:50 | RWC_126 | Mitchell,TR | 25 | 17 | |||
PE 420 Intercol Men's Basketball | 1 | 42079 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Norwood,T | 15 | 3 | ||||
PE 421 Intercol Women's Basketball | 1 | 42080 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Bento-Jackson,M | 15 | 2 | ||||
PE 424 Intercollegiate Women's Crew | 1 | 42081 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Weise,MJ | 20 | 0 | ||||
PE 426 Intercol Men/Wmn Cross Country | 1 | 42130 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Harris,JE | 30 | 2 | ||||
PE 438 Intercollegiate Men's Soccer | 1 | 42082 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Jungemann,FW | 40 | 6 | ||||
PE 438 Intercollegiate Women's Soccer | 2 | 42083 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Landy,G | 40 | 3 | ||||
PE 444 Intercol Women's Softball | 1 | 42084 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Sarchett,SC | 30 | 5 | ||||
PE 456 Intercol Men/Wmn Track & Field | 1 | 42085 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Ingram,SM | 20 | 18 | ||||
PE 463 Intercol Women's Volleyball | 1 | 42086 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Spoja,A | 15 | 6 | ||||
PE 480 Intercol. Women's Triathlon | 1 | 43639 | 3 | IA | - | TBA | Laine,KL | 20 | 1 | ||||