Environmental Resources Engr Program Enrollment by Academic Year (includes second majors)
majors_overview_ERE report generated: 23-OCT-20

Major/Option
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20

10yr avg
Environmental Resources Engr305323316313294277287272259237288

305323316313294277287272259237

Environmental Resources Engr Program Enrollment by Class (includes second majors)
majors_overview_ERE report generated: 23-OCT-20

CLASS
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20

10yr avg
1-Frosh4944454941504733271640
2-Sophomore4345313640344234333737
3-Junior6983775549575551464258
4-Senior134144162173163135141147145135148
5-Postbac108322137985
Total305323316313294277287272259237

Environmental Resources Engr Program Enrollment by Sex (includes second majors)
majors_overview_ERE report generated: 23-OCT-20

SEX
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20

10yr avg
F767877948910110490867687

25%24%24%30%30%36%36%33%33%32%30%
M229245239219206176184182172160201

75%76%76%70%70%64%64%67%66%68%70%
N00000001110

%%%%%%%0%0%0%0%

Environmental Resources Engr Program Enrollment by Ethnicity (includes second majors)
majors_overview_ERE report generated: 23-OCT-20

Ethnicity category
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20

10yr avg
African American887109987657
American Indian45321233333
Asian American1281078811710119
Hispanic/Latino3852576874817671726165
Pacific Islander42111000121
Two or More Races1117202424262824201921
Unknown3641403729242831312432
White193192180165150128134131118113150

Environmental Resources Engr Program Enrollment by URM category (includes second majors)
majors_overview_ERE report generated: 23-OCT-20

URM category
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20

10yr avg
Not URM207203194182167145155145132126165

68%63%61%58%57%52%54%53%51%53%57%
URM587579929610610091908087

19%23%25%29%33%38%35%33%35%34%30%
Unknown4045444031263237383236

13%14%14%13%11%9%11%13%15%13%13%

Environmental Resources Engr Program Enrollment by Sex and URM category (includes second majors)
majors_overview_ERE report generated: 23-OCT-20

SEX

URM category
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20

10yr avg
FNot URM5040324343465145434243

URM1222303534454334332531

Unknown1517161712111011111013
MNot URM157163163139124991041008985122

URM4653495862625857575555

Unknown2629282320162225262123
NUnknown00000001110

Environmental Resources Engr Program Enrollment by Original Student Type (includes second majors)
majors_overview_ERE report generated: 23-OCT-20

Start status
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20

10yr avg
First-time UG144145144154150156162145136118145
Lower-div xfer2830262319171313141720
Second Bachelor108322137985
Transitory20021100001
Upper-div xfer12214114413312410311010710094118

Environmental Resources Engr Program Enrollment by Student Type and Origin (includes second majors)
majors_overview_ERE report generated: 23-OCT-20

Start status

Origin
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20

10yr avg
First-time UG1-Local1013151817202123221817

2-Northern CA1925231918161818191819

3-SF Bay1416192018171712111215

4-Sacramento13466797785

5-Coast34444768645

6-Central CA12101418151215139712

7-Los Angeles3635354748464644433741

8-San Diego11111151012151111810

W-WUE state2821151311131288513

X-Other state98555745435

Y-Foreign21110100001
Lower-div xfer1-Local45543311103

2-Northern CA12232111111

3-SF Bay54665322234

4-Sacramento00000111111

5-Coast25543210012

6-Central CA02111111121

7-Los Angeles44201001121

W-WUE state106233333334

X-Other state22321223332

Y-Foreign11111111111
Second Bachelor1-Local00000011231

2-Northern CA00000000110

3-SF Bay11000011111

5-Coast11100000000

6-Central CA00000001110

7-Los Angeles22000011111

8-San Diego10000000000

X-Other state54222113322
Transitory1-Local10011000000

X-Other state10000000000

Y-Foreign00010100000
Upper-div xfer1-Local2732353129212526262628

2-Northern CA2228302319181816111019

3-SF Bay711101111662477

4-Sacramento45321334533

5-Coast912151210777659

6-Central CA68698656566

7-Los Angeles2424242526242934322326

8-San Diego578910977777

W-WUE state87777676546

X-Other state109776442245

Y-Foreign11100000000