Degrees Granted Reports
Degrees by base majorBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Degrees by major optionsBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Minors Awarded Return to Program Data Directory

Undergraduate degrees granted by Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 13-SEP-13

Coll

Dept

Major

Deg
AY
03/04
AY
04/05
AY
05/06
AY
06/07
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
HSANTHAnthropologyBA38323539303738323449

ARTArtBA11598129118104738897117108

AUInterdisciplinary StudiesBA0000004200


Interdisciplinary StudiesBS0000000001


Liberal StudiesBA000000231652

COMMCommunicationBA26181025192519242722


Speech CommunicationBA1000010000

ENGLEnglishBA49536357464758455460

GEOGGeographyBA33374450332731412932

HISTHistoryBA33213846383149313134


Social ScienceBA5133103000


Social Science (Education)BA713117663221

JMCJournalismBA45394143373953333039

MUSMusicBA18212222232921372727

NASNative American StudiesBA126158988889

PHILPhilosophyBA1311171710111311811

POLIPolitical ScienceBA39333233312942262035

RSReligious StudiesBA17291714141527181710

SOCSociologyBA31322026383332232033

THEAIS - Dance StudiesBA0437835555


Theatre ArtsBA31212118182020191522

WLCFrenchBA54684111387


GermanBA4475854241


IS-INTL- International StudiesBA27162428263732293440


SpanishBA2019620131016231419

WSIS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA00000000413


IS - Ethnic StudiesBA01211663740


IS - Women's StudiesBA11111013111112753
NSAUInterdisciplinary StudiesBA0000000010


Interdisciplinary StudiesBS0000001201


Liberal StudiesBA0000006032

BIOLBiologyBS99829696746982769092


BotanyBS14132212171418212230


ZoologyBA0000010001


ZoologyBS33342932212926252534

CHEMChemistryBA0340224264


ChemistryBS63612116411108

CSComputer Information SystemsBS121812138771291


Computer ScienceBS0552855569

ENGREnvironmental Resources EngrBS19272121372523323236

ESMEnvironmental Managemnt & ProtBS00000004430


Environmental ScienceBS29654935302331305354


Nat Resources Plng & InterptnBS29263329182726262510

FISHFisheries BiologyBS17301810142019241823

FWRForestryBS31343125253425283035


Rangeland Resource ScienceBS5111010876121111

GEOLGeologyBA10108121157131611


GeologyBS41058742378

MATHMathematicsBA21242827231618202020

OCNOceanographyBS347395612819

PHYXPhysical ScienceBS0320111300


PhysicsBA0102000100


PhysicsBS3347416558

WLDFWildlifeBS45555044583843514376
PSATIndustrial TechnologyBS861492281014176

AULiberal StudiesBA0000002612

BUSBusiness AdministrationBS8380655767658793102101

CDLiberal St-Child Dev-Elem EdBA4313302000


Liberal Studies-Child DevelopBA25231920211423263330

ECONEconomicsBA1827231518716101921

EDUCLiberal St Elem Ed -IntegratedBA0224116100


Liberal Studies-Elementary EdBA114875954404742473536

KRAKinesiologyBA0000200001


KinesiologyBS39354735403743423959


Liberal Studies-Recreation AdmBA21212033262621282663

NURSNursingBS31365149484858575722

PSYCPsychologyBA7699859177776369100104

SWSocial WorkBA29222929283736232744

AUInterdisciplinary StudiesBA8366540100


Interdisciplinary StudiesBS6754440000


Liberal StudiesBA4628373950331000
Total


1468146414791466137112511391137614221595


* Notes:
These graduation numbers include summer as the leading term for each academic year. Totals reflect the number of majors/degrees awarded and are not necessarily the number of students graduating since some students may earn more than one major or degree. Second majors are counted equally with first majors. Students earning a second bachelor degree as a post-bacc student are counted in the bachelor degree stats.