Degrees Granted Reports
Degrees by base majorBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Degrees by major optionsBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Minors Awarded Return to Program Data Directory

Undergraduate degrees granted by Degree and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 02-OCT-18

Deg
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
BA776865790812936101294695510241032
BS479529588614683743756810880970
Total1255139413781426161917551702176519042002

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 02-OCT-18

Coll

Dept

Major Program

Deg
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
CAHSSANTHAnthropologyBA37383234494443324435

ARTArtBA73889711710910882858881

COMMCommunicationBA25192427233933525262


Speech CommunicationBA1000000000

CRGSCrit Race, Gender & SexualityBA000000001814


IS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA0004138141830


IS - Ethnic StudiesBA6374010001


IS - Women's StudiesBA111275320000

ENGLEnglishBA46584554628149636754

ENSTEnvironmental StudiesBA0000008161731

GEOGGeographyBA27314129323316281819

HISTHistoryBA31493131345041303938


Social ScienceBA0300000000


Social Science (Education)BA6322100000

INTLIS-INTL- International StudiesBA37322934413525171517


International StudiesBA0000000029

JMCJournalismBA39543431414054402128

MUSMusicBA30213729293130231919

NASNative American StudiesBA88889710674

PHILPhilosophyBA111311811131411813

POLIPolitical ScienceBA29422620352433372623

RSReligious StudiesBA1527181710151481113

SOCCriminology & Justice StudiesBA00000014325255


SociologyBA34322320334833364056

THEAFilmBA00000512111812


IS - Dance StudiesBA3555695668


Theatre ArtsBA202019152216266129

WLCFrenchBA11138786624


GermanBA4424100010


SpanishBA1016231419252110711
CNRSBIOLBiologyBS7082769096123115134157173


BotanyBS14182123302418322335


ZoologyBA1000100000


ZoologyBS29262525365337433751

CHEMChemistryBA2426412204


ChemistryBS6411108171371717

CSComputer Information SystemsBS77129100000


Computer ScienceBS555691414193334

ENGREnvironmental Resources EngrBS25233232365557493243

ESMEnvironmental Managemnt & ProtBS0044303238454119


Environmental ScienceBS23313053548065708227


Environmental Science & MgmtBS00000000089


Nat Resources Plng & InterptnBS2626262510114010

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 02-OCT-18

Coll

Dept

Major Program

Deg
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
CNRSFISHFisheries BiologyBS20192418232022162026

FWMForestryBS35252830364140503840


Rangeland Resource ScienceBS76121111416121210

GEOLGeologyBA571316112117171313


GeologyBS4237967558

MATHMathematicsBA16182020202418162621

OCNOceanographyBS56128191171085

PHYXPhysical ScienceBS1130000000


PhysicsBA0010010010


PhysicsBS1655851211815

WLDFWildlifeBS384351437676907511092
CPSATIndustrial TechnologyBS8101417640000

BUSBusiness AdministrationBS65879310210294129132157164

CDLiberal St-Child Dev-Elem EdBA0200000000


Liberal Studies-Child DevelopBA14232633345260474360

ECONEconomicsBA7161019211614261521

EDUCLiberal St Elem Ed -IntegratedBA1610000000


Liberal Studies-Elementary EdBA47424735364433422845

KRAKinesiologyBA0000100010


KinesiologyBS3843423959727210099122


Liberal Studies-Recreation AdmBA26212826644836302620


Recreation AdministrationBA00000000614

NURSNursingBS485857572200000

PSInterdisciplinary StudiesBA0000000098

PSYCPsychologyBA776370100104111123128186157

SWSocial WorkBA38362327444956737753
GENSTGSInterdisciplinary StudiesBA4431000100


Interdisciplinary StudiesBS4120210000


Liberal StudiesBA3434229634000
Total


1255139413781426161917551702176519042002


* Notes:
These graduation numbers include summer as the leading term for each academic year. Totals reflect the number of majors/degrees awarded and are not necessarily the number of students graduating since some students may earn more than one major or degree. Second majors are counted equally with first majors. Students earning a second bachelor degree as a post-bacc student are counted in the bachelor degree stats.