Degrees Granted Reports
Degrees by base majorBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Degrees by major optionsBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Minors Awarded Return to Program Data Directory

Undergraduate degrees granted by Degree and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 17-JAN-18

Deg
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
BA84177686478981293510119469551023
BS536479529588614683743756810879
Total1377125513931377142616181754170217651902

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 17-JAN-18

Coll

Dept

Major Program

Deg
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
CAHSSANTHAnthropologyBA30373832344944433244

ARTArtBA104738897117109108828588

COMMCommunicationBA19251924272339335252


Speech CommunicationBA0100000000

CRGSCrit Race, Gender & SexualityBA00000000018


IS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA0000413814183


IS - Ethnic StudiesBA6637401000


IS - Women's StudiesBA1111127532000

ENGLEnglishBA46465845546281496367

ENSTEnvironmental StudiesBA000000081617

GEOGGeographyBA33273141293233162818

HISTHistoryBA38314931313450413039


Social ScienceBA1030000000


Social Science (Education)BA6632210000

INTLIS-INTL- International StudiesBA26373229344135251715


International StudiesBA0000000002

JMCJournalismBA37395434314140544021

MUSMusicBA23302137292831302319

NASNative American StudiesBA98888971067

PHILPhilosophyBA101113118111314118

POLIPolitical ScienceBA31294226203524333726

RSReligious StudiesBA1415271817101514811

SOCCriminology & Justice StudiesBA0000000143252


SociologyBA38343223203348333640

THEAFilmBA0000005121118


IS - Dance StudiesBA8355569566


Theatre ArtsBA1820201915221626612

WLCFrenchBA41113878662


GermanBA9442410001


SpanishBA1310162314192521106
CNRSBIOLBiologyBS757082769096123115134156


BotanyBS18141821233024183223


ZoologyBA0100010000


ZoologyBS21292625253653374337

CHEMChemistryBA2242641220


ChemistryBS1264111081713717

CSComputer Information SystemsBS87712910000


Computer ScienceBS85556914141933

ENGREnvironmental Resources EngrBS37252332323655574932

ESMEnvironmental Managemnt & ProtBS000443032384541


Environmental ScienceBS30233130535480657082


Nat Resources Plng & InterptnBS19262626251011401

FISHFisheries BiologyBS14201924182320221620

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 17-JAN-18

Coll

Dept

Major Program

Deg
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
CNRSFWMForestryBS25352528303641405038


Rangeland Resource ScienceBS8761211114161212

GEOLGeologyBA115713161121171713


GeologyBS7423796755

MATHMathematicsBA23161820202024181626

OCNOceanographyBS95612819117108

PHYXPhysical ScienceBS1113000000


PhysicsBA0001001001


PhysicsBS416558512118

WLDFWildlifeBS593843514376769075110
CPSATIndustrial TechnologyBS22810141764000

BUSBusiness AdministrationBS6765879310210294129132157

CDLiberal St-Child Dev-Elem EdBA3020000000


Liberal Studies-Child DevelopBA21142326333452604743

ECONEconomicsBA1871610192116142615

EDUCLiberal St Elem Ed -IntegratedBA1161000000


Liberal Studies-Elementary EdBA40474247353644334228

KRAKinesiologyBA2000010001


KinesiologyBS403843423959727210099


Liberal Studies-Recreation AdmBA26262128266448363026


Recreation AdministrationBA0000000006

NURSNursingBS4848585757220000

PSInterdisciplinary StudiesBA0000000009

PSYCPsychologyBA77776369100104110123128186

SWSocial WorkBA28383623274449567377
GENSTGSInterdisciplinary StudiesBA5443100010


Interdisciplinary StudiesBS4412021000


Liberal StudiesBA50343322963400
Total


1377125513931377142616181754170217651902


* Notes:
These graduation numbers include summer as the leading term for each academic year. Totals reflect the number of majors/degrees awarded and are not necessarily the number of students graduating since some students may earn more than one major or degree. Second majors are counted equally with first majors. Students earning a second bachelor degree as a post-bacc student are counted in the bachelor degree stats.