Degrees Granted Reports
Degrees by base majorBachelors      Masters      
Degrees by major optionsBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Minors Awarded Return to Graduation data directory

Undergraduate degrees granted by Degree and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 05-AUG-21

Deg
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
BA92510069359541020102310549288400
BF000000013120
BS69575176781388598210159148200
Total1620175717021767190520052069185516720

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 05-AUG-21

Coll

Dept

Major Program
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
CAHSSANTHAnthropology4944433244354032290

ARTArt109108828588816966570


Fine Art, BFA000000013120

COMMCommunication2339335252624238390

CRGSCrit Race, Gender & Sexuality000018141612120


IS - Crit Race, Gen & Sex1381418300000


IS - Ethnic Studies0100010000


IS - Women's Studies3200000000

ENGLEnglish6281496367545944370

ENSTEnvironmental Studies0081617313830240

GEOGGeography3234162818192520210

HISTHistory3450413039393925270


Social Science0000001000


Social Science (Education)1000001000

INTLIS-INTL- International Studies4235251715172010


International Studies0000291311160

JMCJournalism4140544021282538150

MUSMusic2931302319191622170

NASNative American Studies971067410620

PHILPhilosophy11131411813186110

POLIPolitical Science3524333726232524290

RSReligious Studies101614811138750

SOCCriminology & Justice Studies00143252555554420


Sociology3348333640565035260

THEAFilm05121118121827180


IS - Dance Studies69566865110


Theatre Arts2216266129188100

WLCFrench7866242660


German1000100000


Spanish19252110712141180
CNRSBIOLBiology961231151341581731561311230


Botany3024183223351922210


Zoology3753374337514336470

CHEMChemistry121815917212221200

CSComputer Information Systems1000001000


Computer Science914141933353849320

ENGREnvironmental Resources Engr3655574932434968390

ESMEnvironmental Managemnt & Prot3032384641193100


Environmental Science5480657182278110


Environmental Science & Mgmt00000891451231160


Nat Resources Plng & Interptn101140100000

FISHFisheries Biology2320221620261920140

FWMForestry3641405038404364430

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 05-AUG-21

Coll

Dept

Major Program
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
CNRSFWMRangeland Resource Science11416121210128130

GEOLGeology2027242218213022170

MATHMathematics2024181626211912170

OCNOceanography191171085161470

PHYXPhysical Science0000000020


Physics86121191581190

WLDFWildlife767690751109210688940
CPSATIndustrial Technology6400000010

BUSBusiness Administration102941291321571621801431370

CDCD & Fam Rel - General0000000020


Liberal Studies-Child Develop3452604743605155270

ECONEconomics211614261521128140

EDUCLiberal Studies-Elementary Ed3644334228453649380

KRAKinesiology60727210010012212297860


Liberal Studies-Recreation Adm6448363026209110


Recreation Administration00006143113300

NURSNursing22000000000

PSInterdisciplinary Studies0000984028380

PSYCPsychology1041111231281861591851781450

SWSocial Work4449567377535651630
GENSTGSInterdisciplinary Studies2101000000


Liberal Studies6340000100
Total

1620175717021767190520052069185516720


* Notes:
These graduation numbers include summer as the leading term for each academic year. Totals reflect the number of majors/degrees awarded and are not necessarily the number of students graduating since some students may earn more than one major or degree. Second majors are counted equally with first majors. Students earning a second bachelor degree as a post-bacc student are counted in the bachelor degree stats.