Degrees Granted Reports
Degrees by base majorBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Degrees by major optionsBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Minors Awarded Return to Program Data Directory

Undergraduate degrees granted by Degree and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 15-AUG-14

Deg
AY
04/05
AY
05/06
AY
06/07
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
BA878897953840775863788811933993
BS587582513531477529588613682738
Total1465147914661371125213921376142416151731

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 15-AUG-14

Coll

Dept

Major Program

Deg
AY
04/05
AY
05/06
AY
06/07
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
ALLUAUInterdisciplinary StudiesBA3665443100


Interdisciplinary StudiesBS7544412021


Liberal StudiesBA28373950343322963
CAHSSANTHAnthropologyBA32353930373832344944

ARTArtBA98129118104738897117109107

COMMCommunicationBA18102519251924272338


Speech CommunicationBA0000100000

CRGSIS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA00000004137


IS - Ethnic StudiesBA12116637401


IS - Women's StudiesBA1110131111127532

ENGLEnglishBA53635746475845546281

GEOGGeographyBA37445033273141293232

HISTHistoryBA21384638314931313450


Social ScienceBA1331030000


Social Science (Education)BA131176632210

JMCJournalismBA39414337395333314139

MUSMusicBA21222223292137282829

NASNative American StudiesBA61589888897

PHILPhilosophyBA1117171011131181113

POLIPolitical ScienceBA33323331294226203521

RSReligious StudiesBA29171414152718171015

SOCSociologyBA32202638333223203345

THEAIS - Dance StudiesBA4378355559


Theatre ArtsBA21211818202019152221

WLCFrenchBA46841113878


GermanBA4758542410


IS-INTL- International StudiesBA16242826373229344135


SpanishBA1962013101623141924
CNRSBIOLBiologyBS829696746982769096121


BotanyBS13221217141821223024


ZoologyBA0000100010


ZoologyBS34293221292625253552

CHEMChemistryBA3402242641


ChemistryBS361211641110817

CSComputer Information SystemsBS18121387712910


Computer ScienceBS55285556914

ENGREnvironmental Resources EngrBS27212137252332323654

ESMEnvironmental Managemnt & ProtBS000000443032


Environmental ScienceBS65493530233130535480


Nat Resources Plng & InterptnBS26332918272626251011

FISHFisheries BiologyBS30181014201924182320

FWMForestryBS34312525342528303641


Rangeland Resource ScienceBS1110108761211114

GEOLGeologyBA10812115713161120


GeologyBS10587423796

MATHMathematicsBA24282723161820202024

OCNOceanographyBS4739561281911

PHYXPhysical ScienceBS3201113000


PhysicsBA1020001001


PhysicsBS3474165585

WLDFWildlifeBS55504458384351437676
CPSATIndustrial TechnologyBS614922810141764

BUSBusiness AdministrationBS8065576765879310210293

CDLiberal St-Child Dev-Elem EdBA3133020000


Liberal Studies-Child DevelopBA23192021142326333452

ECONEconomicsBA2723151871610192116

EDUCLiberal St Elem Ed -IntegratedBA3241161000


Liberal Studies-Elementary EdBA87595440474247353644

KRAKinesiologyBA0002000010


KinesiologyBS35473540374342395972


Liberal Studies-Recreation AdmBA21203326262128266347

NURSNursingBS3651494848585757220

PSYCPsychologyBA99859177776369100104108

SWSocial WorkBA22292928373623274449
Total


1465147914661371125213921376142416151731


* Notes:
These graduation numbers include summer as the leading term for each academic year. Totals reflect the number of majors/degrees awarded and are not necessarily the number of students graduating since some students may earn more than one major or degree. Second majors are counted equally with first majors. Students earning a second bachelor degree as a post-bacc student are counted in the bachelor degree stats.