Degrees Granted Reports
Degrees by base majorBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Degrees by major optionsBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Minors Awarded Return to Program Data Directory

Undergraduate degrees granted by Degree and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 28-AUG-15

Deg
AY
05/06
AY
06/07
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
BA8989538407768647888119341008926
BS582513531478529588614683743754
Total1480146613711254139313761425161717511680

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 28-AUG-15

Coll

Dept

Major Program

Deg
AY
05/06
AY
06/07
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
ALLUAUInterdisciplinary StudiesBA6654431000


Interdisciplinary StudiesBS5444120210


Liberal StudiesBA3739503433229634
CAHSSANTHAnthropologyBA35393037383234494442

ARTArtBA12911810473889711710910880

COMMCommunicationBA10251925192427233932


Speech CommunicationBA0001000000

CRGSIS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA000000413814


IS - Ethnic StudiesBA21166374010


IS - Women's StudiesBA101311111275320

ENGLEnglishBA63574647584554628149

GEOGEnvironmental StudiesBA0000000008


GeographyBA44503327314129323314

HISTHistoryBA38463831493131345041


Social ScienceBA3310300000


Social Science (Education)BA11766322100

INTLIS-INTL- International StudiesBA25282637322934413524

JMCJournalismBA41433739543331414049

MUSMusicBA22222330213728282930

NASNative American StudiesBA158988889710

PHILPhilosophyBA1717101113118111313

POLIPolitical ScienceBA32333129422620352432

RSReligious StudiesBA17141415271817101514

SOCCriminology & Justice StudiesBA00000000014


SociologyBA20263833322320334832

THEAIS - Dance StudiesBA3783555595


Theatre ArtsBA21181820201915222137

WLCFrenchBA68411138785


GermanBA7585424100


SpanishBA6201310162314192519
CNRSBIOLBiologyBS9696746982769096123114


BotanyBS22121714182123302418


ZoologyBA0001000100


ZoologyBS29322129262525365337

CHEMChemistryBA4022426412


ChemistryBS6121164111081713

CSComputer Information SystemsBS1213877129100


Computer ScienceBS528555691414

ENGREnvironmental Resources EngrBS21213725233232365557

ESMEnvironmental Managemnt & ProtBS0000044303238


Environmental ScienceBS49353023313053548065


Nat Resources Plng & InterptnBS3329182726262510114

FISHFisheries BiologyBS18101420192418232022

FWMForestryBS31252534252830364140


Rangeland Resource ScienceBS1010876121111416

GEOLGeologyBA81211571316112117


GeologyBS5874237967

MATHMathematicsBA28272316182020202418

OCNOceanographyBS7395612819117

PHYXPhysical ScienceBS2011130000


PhysicsBA0200010010


PhysicsBS47416558512

WLDFWildlifeBS50445838435143767690
CPSATIndustrial TechnologyBS149228101417640

BUSBusiness AdministrationBS65576765879310210294128

CDLiberal St-Child Dev-Elem EdBA1330200000


Liberal Studies-Child DevelopBA19202114232633345260

ECONEconomicsBA2315187161019211614

EDUCLiberal St Elem Ed -IntegratedBA2411610000


Liberal Studies-Elementary EdBA59544047424735364433

KRAKinesiologyBA0020000100


KinesiologyBS47354038434239597272


Liberal Studies-Recreation AdmBA20332626212826644836

NURSNursingBS514948485857572200

PSYCPsychologyBA859177776369100104109122

SWSocial WorkBA29292837362327444956
Total


1480146613711254139313761425161717511680


* Notes:
These graduation numbers include summer as the leading term for each academic year. Totals reflect the number of majors/degrees awarded and are not necessarily the number of students graduating since some students may earn more than one major or degree. Second majors are counted equally with first majors. Students earning a second bachelor degree as a post-bacc student are counted in the bachelor degree stats.