Degrees Granted Reports
Degrees by base majorBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Degrees by major optionsBachelors      Masters      Credentials
Minors Awarded Return to Program Data Directory

Undergraduate degrees granted by Degree and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 11-AUG-16

Deg
AY
06/07
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
BA9538417768647898129351010945942
BS513535479529588614683743756807
Total1466137612551393137714261618175317011749

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 11-AUG-16

Coll

Dept

Major Program

Deg
AY
06/07
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
ALLUAUInterdisciplinary StudiesBA6544310001


Interdisciplinary StudiesBS4441202100


Liberal StudiesBA395034332296340
CAHSSANTHAnthropologyBA39303738323449444332

ARTArtBA1181047388971171091088284

COMMCommunicationBA25192519242723393352


Speech CommunicationBA0010000000

CRGSIS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA0000041381417


IS - Ethnic StudiesBA11663740100


IS - Women's StudiesBA13111112753200

ENGLEnglishBA57464658455462814963

GEOGEnvironmental StudiesBA00000000816


GeographyBA50332731412932331628

HISTHistoryBA46383149313134504130


Social ScienceBA3103000000


Social Science (Education)BA7663221000

INTLIS-INTL- International StudiesBA28263732293441352517

JMCJournalismBA43373954343141405338

MUSMusicBA22233021372928303023

NASNative American StudiesBA89888897106

PHILPhilosophyBA1710111311811131411

POLIPolitical ScienceBA33312942262035243337

RSReligious StudiesBA1414152718171015148

SOCCriminology & Justice StudiesBA000000001432


SociologyBA26383432232033483334

THEAFilmBA000000051211


IS - Dance StudiesBA7835556955


Theatre ArtsBA1818202019152216265

WLCFrenchBA84111387866


GermanBA5944241000


SpanishBA20131016231419252110
CNRSBIOLBiologyBS96757082769096123115132


BotanyBS12181418212330241831


ZoologyBA0010001000


ZoologyBS32212926252536533743

CHEMChemistryBA0224264122


ChemistryBS1212641110817137

CSComputer Information SystemsBS138771291000


Computer ScienceBS2855569141419

ENGREnvironmental Resources EngrBS21372523323236555749

ESMEnvironmental Managemnt & ProtBS00004430323845


Environmental ScienceBS35302331305354806570


Nat Resources Plng & InterptnBS291926262625101140

Undergraduate degrees granted by Program and Academic Year (includes second majors)
degreesall_U report generated: 11-AUG-16

Coll

Dept

Major Program

Deg
AY
06/07
AY
07/08
AY
08/09
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
CNRSFISHFisheries BiologyBS10142019241823202216

FWMForestryBS25253525283036414050


Rangeland Resource ScienceBS1087612111141612

GEOLGeologyBA121157131611211717


GeologyBS8742379675

MATHMathematicsBA27231618202020241816

OCNOceanographyBS39561281911710

PHYXPhysical ScienceBS0111300000


PhysicsBA2000100100


PhysicsBS741655851211

WLDFWildlifeBS44583843514376769075
CPSATIndustrial TechnologyBS92281014176400

BUSBusiness AdministrationBS576765879310210294129132

CDLiberal St-Child Dev-Elem EdBA3302000000


Liberal Studies-Child DevelopBA20211423263334526046

ECONEconomicsBA1518716101921161425

EDUCLiberal St Elem Ed -IntegratedBA4116100000


Liberal Studies-Elementary EdBA54404742473536443342

KRAKinesiologyBA0200001000


KinesiologyBS354038434239597272100


Liberal Studies-Recreation AdmBA33262621282664483630

NURSNursingBS49484858575722000

PSYCPsychologyBA9177776369100104110123125

SWSocial WorkBA29283836232744495673
Total


1466137612551393137714261618175317011749


* Notes:
These graduation numbers include summer as the leading term for each academic year. Totals reflect the number of majors/degrees awarded and are not necessarily the number of students graduating since some students may earn more than one major or degree. Second majors are counted equally with first majors. Students earning a second bachelor degree as a post-bacc student are counted in the bachelor degree stats.