| Service Group Retention and Graduation Report Options | |
|---|---|
| semester | Fall     Spring |
| gender | All     Female     Male |
| URM | All     Underrepresented group |
| cohort | 1st Time Undergraduate     Lower-division Transfer     Upper-division Transfer |
| group | All     Native Americans     Veterans     VA dependant     International     Athletes     EOP     Developmental     STEM     ITEPP     WUE     First-gen     Pell elig     AB540 |
| Spring Underrepresented group Lower-division Transfer Retention and Graduation
report generated: 09-OCT-26 | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First semester | Cohort | 1 semester retention | 1 year retention | 2 year retention | 3 year retention | 4 year retention | 5 year retention | 2 year graduation | 3 year graduation | 4 year graduation | 5 year graduation | 6 year graduation | 7 year graduation | 8 year graduation | |||||
| Spring 2012 | 13 | 61.5% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 7.7% | .0% | .0% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 38.5% | |||||
| Spring 2013 | 2 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | |||||
| Spring 2014 | 8 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | |||||
| Spring 2015 | 4 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||
| Spring 2016 | 4 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||
| Spring 2017 | 6 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 83.3% | 16.7% | .0% | .0% | .0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||
| Spring 2018 | 6 | 66.7% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | .0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | |||||
| Spring 2019 | 7 | 100.0% | 85.7% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 42.9% | .0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 42.9% | % | |||||
| Spring 2020 | 13 | 84.6% | 69.2% | 69.2% | 53.8% | 7.7% | .0% | .0% | 30.8% | 69.2% | 76.9% | 76.9% | % | % | |||||
| Spring 2021 | 9 | 55.6% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 22.2% | .0% | .0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 33.3% | % | % | % | |||||
| Spring 2022 | 16 | 75.0% | 81.3% | 62.5% | 31.3% | 12.5% | % | 6.3% | 37.5% | 56.3% | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Spring 2023 | 20 | 85.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 30.0% | % | % | .0% | 35.0% | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Spring 2024 | 10 | 80.0% | 70.0% | 60.0% | % | % | % | .0% | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Spring 2025 | 8 | 100.0% | 100.0% | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Spring 2026 | 8 | 75.0% | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Totals | 134 | 80.6% | 73.8% | 61.0% | 35.2% | 13.6% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 26.9% | 46.6% | 51.4% | 55.6% | 50.0% | 51.2% | |||||
Return to Institutional Summary Index       *Glossary of Terms