Terms and Units Completed to Degree (cohort based)
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Masters Degrees from 11/12 through 15/16
terms2gradMA report generated: 19-SEP-16


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
MA2824.05.011.651.056.5
MBA572.02.411.936.037.7
MFA68.08.512.6110.5103.7
MS3025.05.59.147.049.5
MSW1334.03.515.260.055.0

Masters Degrees by Major Program - 11/12 through 15/16
terms2gradMA report generated: 19-SEP-16


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BiologyMS626.07.37.250.051.6
Business AdministrationMBA572.02.411.936.037.7
EducationMA424.04.67.335.037.1
EnglishMA295.04.913.053.055.3
Environmental SystemsMS654.04.510.240.044.8
KinesiologyMS404.05.38.339.842.6
Natural ResourcesMS1355.05.310.052.052.9
Psychology Masters GroupMA1135.05.114.472.072.7
Social ScienceMA554.04.99.645.046.3
Social WorkMSW1334.03.515.260.055.0
SociologyMA374.05.19.045.046.4
Theatre ArtsMA75.05.012.148.053.4
Theatre ArtsMFA68.08.512.6110.5103.7