Terms and Units Completed to Degree (cohort based)
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Masters Degrees from 12/13 through 16/17
terms2gradMA report generated: 27-SEP-17


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
MA2624.04.911.451.054.8
MBA662.02.211.936.036.5
MFA48.08.513.1114.0107.5
MS2835.05.39.044.048.1
MSW1414.03.415.460.053.6

Masters Degrees by Major Program - 12/13 through 16/17
terms2gradMA report generated: 27-SEP-17


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BiologyMS557.07.37.045.050.0
Business AdministrationMBA662.02.211.936.036.5
EducationMA414.04.56.832.035.6
EnglishMA254.04.813.352.053.9
Environmental SystemsMS534.04.410.139.043.8
KinesiologyMS444.04.98.339.040.1
Natural ResourcesMS1315.05.110.050.051.6
Psychology Masters GroupMA1144.04.914.164.568.1
Social ScienceMA454.05.19.445.046.7
Social WorkMSW1414.03.415.460.053.6
SociologyMA354.05.08.943.045.1
Theatre ArtsMA24.54.511.646.546.5
Theatre ArtsMFA48.08.513.1114.0107.5