Terms and Units Completed to Degree
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Masters Degrees from 08/09 through 12/13
terms2gradMA report generated: 13-SEP-13


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
MA3295.05.311.549.558.2
MBA763.03.210.836.039.2
MFA76.07.413.894.0100.6
MS2635.05.79.451.052.1
MSW1484.03.813.957.054.2

Masters Degrees by Major Program - 08/09 through 12/13
terms2gradMA report generated: 13-SEP-13


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BiologyMA217.07.17.648.052.7
BiologyMS326.57.47.552.053.0
Business AdministrationMBA763.03.210.836.039.2
EducationMA475.05.17.032.033.4
EnglishMA525.05.111.553.052.7
Environmental SystemsMS735.05.29.647.049.7
KinesiologyMS265.05.78.645.546.0
Natural ResourcesMS1325.05.510.052.354.5
Psychology Masters GroupMA1006.05.815.187.084.1
Social ScienceMA594.04.510.646.047.4
Social WorkMSW1484.03.813.957.054.2
SociologyMA354.04.89.545.045.6
Theatre ArtsMA164.55.012.252.057.2
Theatre ArtsMFA76.07.413.894.0100.6