Terms and Units Completed to Degree
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Masters Degrees from 10/11 through 14/15
terms2gradMA report generated: 28-AUG-15


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
MA2765.05.111.851.058.0
MBA522.02.811.436.037.7
MFA96.07.813.194.099.1
MS2855.05.69.249.050.6
MSW1434.04.013.760.056.4

Masters Degrees by Major Program - 10/11 through 14/15
terms2gradMA report generated: 28-AUG-15


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BiologyMA210.010.07.467.067.0
BiologyMS526.07.47.352.053.0
Business AdministrationMBA522.02.811.436.037.7
EducationMA374.04.87.437.037.5
EnglishMA365.04.812.953.054.7
Environmental SystemsMS684.04.610.242.046.5
KinesiologyMS384.05.58.340.844.3
Natural ResourcesMS1275.05.410.052.053.8
Psychology Masters GroupMA1026.05.514.680.378.0
Social ScienceMA584.04.710.145.546.5
Social WorkMSW1434.04.013.760.056.4
SociologyMA324.04.89.242.044.6
Theatre ArtsMA104.54.911.547.551.4
Theatre ArtsMFA96.07.813.194.099.1