Terms and Units Completed to Degree
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to Program Data Directory

Masters Degrees from 09/10 through 13/14
terms2gradMA report generated: 14-AUG-14


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
MA3005.05.211.549.057.2
MBA572.03.011.137.039.3
MFA96.07.813.194.099.1
MS2705.05.69.349.551.1
MSW1424.03.813.758.354.3

Masters Degrees by Major Program - 09/10 through 13/14
terms2gradMA report generated: 14-AUG-14


Major Program


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BiologyMA127.57.47.447.552.3
BiologyMS366.57.67.452.053.7
Business AdministrationMBA572.03.011.137.039.3
EducationMA444.55.06.732.031.4
EnglishMA435.05.012.253.053.6
Environmental SystemsMS765.04.910.044.548.3
KinesiologyMS296.06.08.346.045.9
Natural ResourcesMS1295.05.410.052.053.2
Psychology Masters GroupMA996.05.814.783.081.3
Social ScienceMA564.04.510.546.046.9
Social WorkMSW1424.03.813.758.354.3
SociologyMA344.04.99.444.045.4
Theatre ArtsMA134.04.712.048.052.2
Theatre ArtsMFA96.07.813.194.099.1