Terms and Units Completed to Degree (cohort based)
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to OIE Graduation & Retention Reports Page

Transfers (Upper-Div) Bachelor's Degrees from 21/22 through 25/26
terms2gradTR report generated: 24-SEP-26


Deg
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
Median
HSU
Units
Mean
HSU
Units
??76.06.413.0137.0150.0154.579.081.3
BA1,8015.04.913.1120.0127.0132.059.060.5
BF416.06.012.6120.5143.0149.571.074.0
BS1,7935.05.713.2120.0143.0146.870.071.5

Transfers (Upper-Div) Bachelor's Degrees by Major Program - 21/22 through 25/26
terms2gradTR report generated: 24-SEP-26


Major Program


Deg
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
Median
HSU
Units
Mean
HSU
Units
AnthropologyBA425.05.013.0120.0132.0134.760.061.7
AnthropologyBS255.05.514.4121.0136.0140.667.064.8
Applied Fire Science & MgmtBS26.06.012.5142.0146.0146.071.571.5
Art??76.06.413.0137.0150.0154.579.081.3
ArtBA985.05.314.6120.0133.0136.162.063.5
Art History and Museum StudiesBA55.06.010.9121.0131.5148.365.069.2
BiochemistryBS46.56.812.4153.0157.0162.589.085.0
BiologyBS2196.05.913.1120.0146.0149.170.072.7
BotanyBS755.05.613.4120.0144.0148.470.074.3
Business AdministrationBS2145.04.913.5120.0133.0137.462.063.4
CD & Fam Rel - GeneralBA705.04.713.0120.0125.0127.457.559.2
Cannabis StudiesBA14.04.014.0120.0120.0120.056.056.0
ChemistryBA68.58.812.3139.0166.8160.890.090.3
ChemistryBS245.05.513.6120.0143.5152.268.070.9
CommunicationBA634.04.612.9120.0125.3127.959.560.2
Computer ScienceBS1025.05.213.4120.0139.0143.765.067.9
Criminology & Justice StudiesBA634.04.813.2120.0122.0129.859.060.2
Crit Race, Gender & SexualityBA185.05.213.6120.0127.7128.963.065.6
DanceBA14.04.014.5123.0123.0123.058.058.0
Data ScienceBS15.05.011.2140.0140.0140.052.052.0
EconomicsBA204.04.413.7122.0128.5135.959.060.0
Energy Systems EngineeringBS47.07.012.2141.0167.3165.283.882.9
EnglishBA1135.04.813.6120.0131.7136.560.563.2
Environmental Managemnt & ProtBS116.016.02.6210.0210.0210.040.040.0
Environmental Resources EngrBS827.07.512.2127.0162.8166.386.587.4
Environmental ScienceBS212.512.5.4120.086.586.55.55.5
Environmental Science & MgmtBS2385.05.613.2120.0140.5143.769.070.1
Environmental StudiesBA925.05.013.4120.0132.2137.063.064.2
FilmBA455.05.113.8120.0137.0141.267.067.8
Fine Art, BFABA17.07.018.3198.0198.0198.0128.0128.0
Fine Art, BFABF406.06.112.6120.5143.5150.172.074.2
Fisheries BiologyBS415.05.813.0124.0141.0145.871.073.1
ForestryBS1516.06.314.1127.0158.0159.888.087.1
FrenchBA15.05.015.2145.0145.0145.079.079.0
GeographyBA425.05.211.9120.0123.5133.356.058.2
GeologyBA137.07.013.0132.0143.0147.481.079.5
GeologyBS406.05.713.4120.0147.5146.668.072.8
Geospatial Science & TechBS115.05.513.8131.0147.0148.073.074.8
HistoryBA624.04.813.0120.0129.0131.959.561.7
IS - Dance StudiesBA66.57.014.1139.0141.5159.373.082.8
IS-INTL- International StudiesBA13.03.016.0152.0152.0152.082.082.0
Industrial TechnologyBS15.05.09.0126.0126.0126.045.045.0

Transfers (Upper-Div) Bachelor's Degrees by Major Program - 21/22 through 25/26
terms2gradTR report generated: 24-SEP-26


Major Program


Deg
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
Median
HSU
Units
Mean
HSU
Units
Interdisciplinary StudiesBA634.04.810.9120.0131.0137.051.051.1
International StudiesBA114.04.014.7120.0138.0142.970.068.9
JournalismBA395.05.112.2120.0126.5131.960.064.4
KinesiologyBS1425.05.113.4120.0137.5141.165.066.9
Leadership StudiesBA33.03.012.7120.0135.0132.765.066.0
Liberal StudiesBA19.09.0
159.0159.0159.03.03.0
Liberal Studies-Child DevelopBA115.05.312.2121.5127.0134.861.060.3
Liberal Studies-Elementary EdBA465.05.214.8123.0142.0142.473.074.6
Liberal Studies-Recreation AdmBA19.09.013.4159.5159.5159.589.589.5
Marine BiologyBS56.06.414.0135.0152.0156.488.080.8
MathematicsBA255.05.513.2120.0139.0150.357.066.6
Mechanical EngineeringBS76.06.414.1144.5160.0158.090.089.9
Media Arts, BFABF15.05.013.2126.5126.5126.566.066.0
MusicBA206.06.115.0121.5143.0148.874.579.4
Nat Resources Plng & InterptnBS112.012.0
146.0146.0146.08.08.0
Native American StudiesBA176.06.212.0120.0132.0136.561.064.4
NursingBS364.04.57.6120.0121.5128.133.035.4
OceanographyBS216.06.412.6134.0156.0159.972.076.5
PhilosophyBA126.06.311.7120.0129.5139.861.566.1
Physical ScienceBA116.06.512.7120.0147.0145.469.072.6
PhysicsBA18.08.011.6131.5131.5131.557.557.5
PhysicsBS157.06.712.2126.0153.0156.382.078.3
Political ScienceBA544.04.713.7120.0125.5131.858.060.6
PsychologyBA3974.04.712.0120.0122.0124.055.054.6
Rangeland Resource ScienceBS216.06.514.1134.0164.0164.795.088.8
Recreation AdministrationBA235.05.313.8120.0144.0143.871.072.0
Religious StudiesBA75.05.312.7120.0132.0138.155.063.1
Social ScienceBA17.07.0
Social WorkBA2324.04.513.1120.0126.0130.457.859.4
SociologyBA614.04.712.7120.0124.0127.155.055.0
Software EngineeringBS76.06.412.6136.0149.0149.382.078.4
SpanishBA84.54.614.5120.0142.7147.266.574.9
Theatre ArtsBA145.05.711.5122.0139.0143.264.073.7
WildlifeBS2215.05.712.8120.0143.0145.271.071.8
ZoologyBS965.05.812.7120.0143.0146.167.069.7