Terms and Units Completed to Degree (cohort based)
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to OIE Graduation & Retention Reports Page

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees from 14/15 through 18/19
terms2grad_optsFTF report generated: 09-DEC-19


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BA1,9959.08.915.6120.0126.0132.1
BS1,8079.09.614.9120.0142.0143.7

Freshmen Bachelor's Degrees by Major Options - 14/15 through 18/19
terms2grad_optsFTF report generated: 09-DEC-19


Major/Option


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Minimum
Total
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
AnthropologyBA788.08.715.0120.0126.0133.2
Art (Education)BA309.09.414.3120.0133.5134.7
Art (History)BA249.08.914.9120.0137.0141.6
Art (Studio)BA1339.09.214.2120.0129.0134.1
Biology (Cellular/Molecular)BS13310.09.714.6120.0142.0147.1
Biology (Ecol & Biodiversity)BS189.09.114.8128.0142.1144.5
Biology (Ecology)BS17.07.017.9165.5165.5165.5
Biology (Environmental)BS1110.09.814.4127.0145.0145.9
Biology (General)BS6410.09.814.2120.0140.7145.7
Biology (Marine)BS11310.09.714.8126.0148.0149.9
Biology (Microbiology)BS1810.09.614.9122.0143.5144.3
Biology (Science Education)BS710.09.914.5120.0148.0144.1
Biology (Special)BS114.014.013.0158.0158.0158.0
BotanyBS4310.09.914.3120.0146.0150.3
Business Admin (Accounting)BS488.08.814.7120.0133.0138.0
Business Admin (Finance)BS269.09.315.0120.0132.0137.5
Business Admin (International)BS238.08.715.4121.0134.0139.0
Business Admin (Management)BS1099.09.314.7120.0129.0133.3
Business Admin (Marketing)BS1039.08.915.0120.0130.0131.9
Business Admn (Economics)BS310.010.014.0121.0138.0149.3
ChemistryBA610.010.214.5127.0146.5151.3
ChemistryBS1110.010.514.3134.0138.0144.9
Chemistry (Biochemistry)BS2510.010.014.8133.0156.0157.5
CommunicationBA1088.08.814.8120.0123.0127.9
Computer Information SystemsBS111.011.015.2153.7153.7153.7
Computer ScienceBS569.09.114.4120.0133.5136.8
Criminology & Justice StudiesBA988.08.514.8120.0120.2123.4
Crit Race, Gender & SexualityBA358.08.714.5120.0125.0127.0
EMP Environ Educ & InterpretnBS269.09.315.0120.0142.0143.4
EMP Environ Nat Res PlanningBS189.09.614.5125.0138.0139.6
EMP Environ Nat Res RecreationBS179.08.914.7120.0133.5132.8
EconomicsBA468.08.715.0120.0125.5132.5
EnglishBA312.010.714.7136.0178.3169.4
English (Education)BA112.012.013.4142.0142.0142.0
English (Literary Studies)BA209.08.914.9120.0127.5133.3
English (Teach the Lang Arts)BA228.08.715.1124.0133.0136.6
English (Writing Practices)BA628.08.914.5120.0128.0134.0
Environ Sci & Mngnt (Eco RestoBS188.59.214.3120.0133.5136.6
Environ Sci & Mngnt (Env P&P)BS149.09.414.8121.0140.5141.9
Environ Sci & Mngnt (Geos Sci)BS29.09.014.1120.0120.5120.5
Environ Sci & Mngnt(En & Clim)BS149.09.114.6122.0141.5140.2
Environ Sci & Mngnt(Env & NRR)BS38.08.314.2120.0121.0122.3
Environ Sci & Mngnt(Env Ed &I)BS148.58.914.8120.0134.0134.5
Environmental Resources EngrBS8411.010.913.6127.0156.0158.3
Environmental Sci (EcologicalBS539.09.114.8120.0144.0145.4
Environmental Sci (Energy andBS1510.010.614.3124.0153.0150.3
Environmental Sci (EnvironmentBS188.08.815.6120.0144.5147.6
Environmental Sci (Ethics)BS18.08.016.3157.0157.0157.0
Environmental Sci (Geospatial)BS311.011.314.7126.0161.0158.7
Environmental StudiesBA388.58.815.0121.0133.5135.5
FilmBA328.08.714.9120.0123.0130.1
Fisheries Biology (Freshwater)BS199.09.814.4125.0138.0141.9
Fisheries Biology (Marine)BS2610.010.014.6129.0147.5147.5
Forestry (Conservation)BS38.08.015.9142.7145.0149.6
Forestry (Forest Operations)BS1410.010.115.3140.0151.0152.1
Forestry (Hydrology)BS810.510.315.2139.0159.3162.6
Forestry (Resource Conserv)BS99.09.415.4133.5145.0152.5
Forestry (Soils)BS69.09.016.2138.0150.0149.3
Forestry (Wildland Fire Mgmt)BS2610.010.015.1131.0147.8146.8
French & Francophone StudiesBA128.07.714.8120.0137.5143.2
GeographyBA328.58.714.6120.0125.0131.3
GeologyBA1010.09.714.7127.0150.5149.8
GeologyBS1510.09.514.9124.0147.0148.3
Geology (Geoscience)BA511.010.414.9122.0130.0146.0
GermanBA19.09.014.6124.5124.5124.5
HistoryBA459.08.814.5120.0124.0130.7
History (Education)BA198.08.614.8120.0123.0129.5
INTL Std Global Cultural StdsBA47.07.314.5127.0138.5137.0
INTL Std Latin American StdsBA29.59.514.4146.0151.0151.0
INTL Std Third World Dev StdsBA26.56.516.1123.0131.5131.5
INTL Studies Chinese StudiesBA111.011.013.2153.0153.0153.0
INTL Studies European StudiesBA36.07.315.2138.0138.0144.3
IS - Crit Race, Gen & SexBA258.09.014.6120.0127.5131.8
IS - Dance StudiesBA259.09.016.5120.0149.0151.0
IS - Leadership StudiesBA210.010.013.7151.0159.3159.3
IS-INTL- Chinese StudiesBA16.06.016.5164.0164.0164.0
IS-INTL- Cultural StudiesBA38.08.015.8125.0139.5144.5
IS-INTL- European StudiesBA86.06.815.2120.0122.5126.9
IS-INTL- Globalization StudiesBA99.08.614.5120.0144.0145.2
IS-INTL- Intl Business StudiesBA39.09.015.4133.0151.0148.7
IS-INTL- Latin Amer StudiesBA138.08.015.5120.0140.0139.0
IS-INTL- Postcolonial AfricanBA17.07.015.7142.0142.0142.0
IS-INTL-Third World Dev StudBA67.07.215.8120.0135.0140.2
IS-INTLGlobal Cultural StudiesBA57.07.414.8120.0135.0131.9
Interdisciplinary StudiesBA17.07.017.8144.5144.5144.5
JournalismBA28.08.015.3122.0132.0132.0
Journalism (Broadcast News)BA269.08.814.5120.0122.5124.9
Journalism (Media Studies)BA710.09.613.8120.0122.0125.1
Journalism (News-Editorial)BA148.09.414.5120.0125.0136.5
Journalism (Public Relations)BA288.08.115.0120.0121.0123.4
Journalism NewsBA77.07.715.0120.0122.0123.4
Kinesiology (Education)BS179.09.315.0123.0140.5140.7
Kinesiology (Ex Sci/Hlth Prom)BS11310.09.814.7120.0144.0144.2
Kinesiology (Pre-Phys Therapy)BS929.09.214.9120.0137.0139.8
Liberal StudiesBA113.013.014.0132.0132.0132.0
Liberal Studies-Child DevelopBA1159.09.114.6120.0127.0131.1
Liberal Studies-Elementary EdBA779.09.315.1120.0135.0136.4
Liberal Studies-Recreation AdmBA569.09.814.5120.0131.8134.6
MathematicsBA1510.09.314.6120.0137.0141.5
Mathematics (Applied)BA1310.09.515.2120.0148.0152.4
Mathematics (Education)BA168.08.614.7122.0128.0130.6
MusicBA2910.010.114.9120.0141.0145.5
Music (Composition)BA59.09.615.4130.0155.0152.8
Music (Education)BA810.010.015.7140.0156.0156.7
Music (General Music Studies)BA112.012.015.8164.0164.0164.0
Music (Performance)BA1310.09.816.1123.0155.5158.1
Nat Res Plng & Interp (Interp)BS211.511.513.6140.0144.5144.5
Nat Resources Plng & InterptnBS16.06.015.8188.5188.5188.5
Native American StudiesBA410.010.314.3120.0139.5138.0
Natv Amer Studies (General)BA49.59.814.1130.0152.8150.6
Natv Amer Studies (Law & Govt)BA28.08.016.1134.0148.0148.0
Natv Amer Studies (NRes & Env)BA16.06.014.2122.0122.0122.0
Natv Amer Studies (Soc & Cult)BA28.08.015.4120.0121.0121.0
OceanographyBS239.09.215.6129.0142.0146.4
PhilosophyBA2010.09.714.1120.0133.7138.9
PhysicsBA17.07.014.4134.0134.0134.0
PhysicsBS1310.09.615.5136.0161.5157.7
Physics (Applied)BS210.510.515.1140.0172.3172.3
Physics (Astronomy)BS1410.09.614.8136.0155.5156.0
Political Sci(Env & Sustain)BA18.08.015.6125.0125.0125.0
Political Sci(Law & Policy)BA27.57.515.4121.0126.0126.0
Political ScienceBA728.08.515.0120.0125.0131.1
PsychologyBA2858.08.814.6120.0123.0128.8
Range Res Sci (Wildland Soils)BS1210.010.814.7144.0156.5159.9
Rangeland Resource ScienceBS911.010.315.0124.5148.0147.8
Recreation AdministrationBA168.09.014.6120.0122.5130.6
Religious StudiesBA208.58.814.3120.0135.0141.5
Social ScienceBA19.09.014.6127.7127.7127.7
Social WorkBA968.09.214.5120.0126.0129.9
SociologyBA788.08.914.5120.0124.5130.4
SpanishBA3810.09.415.0120.0147.0148.0
Spanish (Education)BA911.010.814.4122.0147.0148.2
Theatre ArtsBA248.08.415.8120.0128.5132.4
Theatre, Film & Dance (Dance)BA110.010.015.6149.5149.5149.5
Theatre, Film & Dance (Film)BA110.010.016.3130.0130.0130.0
Theatre, Film & Dance(Theatre)BA209.59.415.6120.0138.5143.7
WLDF(Conserv Bio/App Vert Eco)BS619.09.314.8122.0151.0150.2
Wildlife (Mgmt & Conservation)BS13010.09.714.3120.0139.0139.1
ZoologyBS1039.09.614.4120.0145.0145.0