Terms and Units Completed to Degree (cohort based)
  5 years aggregatedYear-by-year breakout
By Major ProgramFreshmen Transfers Masters  Freshmen Transfers Masters  
By Major OptionsFreshmen Transfers Masters Credentials Freshmen Transfers Masters Credentials
Return to OIE Graduation & Retention Reports Page

Masters Degrees from 14/15 through 18/19
terms2grad_optsMA report generated: 09-DEC-19


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
MA2964.04.711.146.052.3
MBA1082.02.311.434.035.0
MS3274.04.79.241.044.6
MSW1404.03.315.560.052.8

Masters Degrees by Major Options - 14/15 through 18/19
terms2grad_optsMA report generated: 09-DEC-19


Major/Option


Degree
Total
Degrees
Granted
Median
terms
enrolled
Mean
terms
enrolled
Mean
term
Units
Median
Total
Units
Mean
Total
Units
BiologyMS586.06.67.142.046.8
Business AdministrationMBA1082.02.311.434.035.0
EducationMA444.04.27.227.534.3
English (Comp Std & Pedagogy)MA64.54.710.750.055.7
English (Literary & Cultural)MA94.04.410.744.046.9
English (Literature)MA14.04.08.835.035.0
English (Teaching of Writing)MA24.54.512.150.050.0
English(International Program)MA43.03.311.837.038.3
Env Systems (Math Modeling)MS84.55.19.545.047.0
Env Systems(Enrgy Tech & PolicMS194.04.59.239.041.3
Env Systems(Enrgy,Envrn & Soc)MS14.04.010.540.040.0
Environ & Nat Resourcs SciMS154.04.68.739.040.4
Environmental Systems (Engr)MS114.03.79.635.035.0
Environmental Systems (Geol)MS74.04.39.540.039.9
KinesiologyMS964.03.89.937.540.7
Nat Resources (Plan & Interp)MS16.06.013.781.081.0
Nat Resources (Watershed Mgmt)MS18.08.09.473.073.0
Nat Resources-Fst,Wtrshd,WldlnMS314.04.510.039.044.1
Natural ResourcesMS14.04.011.847.047.0
Natural Resources (Fisheries)MS285.05.011.152.558.6
Natural Resources (Forestry)MS34.04.39.332.040.0
Natural Resources (Wildlife)MS474.04.89.745.045.7
Psychology (Academic Research)MA444.03.910.541.042.6
Psychology (Counseling)MA534.04.415.162.564.9
Psychology (School Psychology)MA406.06.114.788.089.1
Social ScienceMA514.04.89.444.044.5
Social WorkMSW1394.03.315.660.053.1
Social Work - Extend EducMSW12.02.06.06.06.0
SociologyMA414.05.08.541.042.7
Theatre ArtsMA15.05.09.045.045.0