FTES, FTEF, and SFR Reports
Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full-Time Equivalent Faculty (FTEF) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Student/Faculty Ratios (SFR) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
***Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and Course Subject AreaFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full Documentation on FTES, FTEF, and SFRs
 

FTEF by College - Academic Year average
ftefdept_ay report generated: 28-MAR-19

College
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci125.8124.2127.2130.1135.7136.7139.6141.8140.8131.8
Natural Resources & Sci114.6114.2121.3125.3135.3136.9142.6149.0149.1136.1
Professional Studies79.776.275.472.177.376.887.191.589.282.4
General Studies.3.1.7.7




.1

320.4314.7324.7328.2348.3350.5369.4382.5379.1350.4

FTEF by College and Department - Academic Year average
ftefdept_ay report generated: 28-MAR-19

Coll

Department
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
CAHSSAnthropology5.66.26.86.66.26.25.55.66.45.7

Art17.517.117.217.317.317.317.016.316.817.5

CAHSS College Offerings.4

.6.2.2.2.1

Communication8.68.98.39.19.710.611.410.910.510.1

Critical Race Gender Sexuality2.72.54.55.75.36.36.46.56.86.2

English16.717.617.519.020.920.420.220.318.717.3

Environment and Community




.91.21.41.31.3

Environmental Studies



.8.6.5.7.91.0

Geography4.94.54.94.65.46.16.76.85.95.5

History6.55.76.46.76.46.76.57.66.66.7

International Studies



.7.91.11.11.0.7

Journalism and Mass Comm5.04.54.75.05.05.35.05.65.55.5

Music11.812.312.412.912.712.512.012.812.912.1

Native American Studies2.52.52.22.52.72.93.14.54.23.9

Philosophy7.05.96.96.86.46.36.36.36.05.6

Politics7.57.37.77.58.16.96.35.96.66.0

Religious Studies2.32.52.72.72.32.12.32.62.82.6

Sociology6.16.46.26.58.88.010.911.011.69.2

Theatre, Film and Dance8.78.68.57.78.58.18.98.18.77.2

World Lang and Cultures12.211.710.38.98.28.38.38.07.77.6
CNRSBiological Sciences27.426.628.731.033.934.234.536.233.431.0

CNRS College Offerings1.1.7.6.8.8.7.7.7.62.2

Chemistry10.09.811.911.314.415.015.515.716.313.9

Computer Science3.73.52.93.13.53.84.14.85.65.7

Engineering8.58.09.29.99.79.39.910.811.611.4

Environmental Science Mgmt9.08.910.011.511.411.813.414.115.613.1

Fisheries Biology3.74.44.23.63.43.64.04.24.04.7

Forestry & Wildland Resources10.010.411.210.812.011.811.514.213.811.2

Geology5.85.86.16.36.85.86.96.36.76.0

Mathematics20.220.921.221.422.923.422.421.321.518.4

Oceanography3.32.63.23.23.03.53.23.32.93.1

Physics and Astronomy5.55.75.55.45.45.47.07.97.87.1

Wildlife6.66.96.57.18.18.59.59.69.48.3
CPSApplied Technology2.33.01.8

Business Administration8.88.810.711.613.012.314.114.914.312.7

Child Development3.54.64.75.46.66.25.95.95.85.5

Economics3.43.33.53.93.54.04.34.14.13.8

Education12.911.911.310.69.610.010.710.311.010.0

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm13.314.515.616.717.517.420.120.020.918.6

Liberal Studies/Elementary Ed.7.5.5.4.6.9.71.11.42.5

Nursing12.99.75.4.6

Psychology13.812.513.013.115.115.118.220.519.718.5

Social Work8.27.38.89.811.511.013.014.711.910.9
GENSTGeneral Studies.3.1.7.7




.1