FTES, FTEF, and SFR Reports
Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full-Time Equivalent Faculty (FTEF) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Student/Faculty Ratios (SFR) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
***Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and Course Subject AreaFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full Documentation on FTES, FTEF, and SFRs
 

FTEF by College - Academic Year average
ftefdept_ay report generated: 30-MAR-21

College
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci130.1135.7136.7139.6141.8140.8131.6128.0116.7
Natural Resources & Sci125.3135.3136.9142.6149.0149.2136.1129.5127.4
Professional Studies72.177.376.787.191.589.282.282.879.1
General Studies.7




.1.1.1

328.3348.3350.5369.4382.5379.3349.9340.3323.3

FTEF by College and Department - Academic Year average
ftefdept_ay report generated: 30-MAR-21

Coll

Department
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
CAHSSAnthropology6.66.26.25.55.66.45.86.06.4

Art17.317.317.317.016.316.817.516.115.6

CAHSS College Offerings.6.2.2.2.1

.2.3

Communication9.19.710.611.410.910.510.18.87.2

Critical Race Gender Sexuality5.75.36.36.46.56.86.25.95.2

English19.020.920.420.220.318.717.316.212.6

Environment and Community

.91.21.41.31.31.21.0

Environmental Studies
.8.6.5.7.91.01.82.0

Geography Env Spatial Analysis4.65.46.16.76.95.95.55.14.6

History6.76.46.76.57.66.66.76.36.3

International Studies
.7.91.11.11.0.8.91.1

Journalism and Mass Comm5.05.05.35.05.65.55.56.05.8

Music12.912.712.512.012.812.911.811.09.9

Native American Studies2.52.72.93.14.54.23.94.23.6

Philosophy6.86.46.36.36.36.05.65.55.1

Politics7.58.16.96.35.96.66.06.25.9

Religious Studies2.72.32.12.32.62.82.62.11.9

Sociology6.58.88.010.911.011.69.29.79.7

Theatre, Film and Dance7.78.58.18.98.18.77.27.46.9

World Lang and Cultures8.98.28.38.38.07.77.67.35.8
CNRSBiological Sciences31.033.934.234.536.233.431.028.729.3

CNRS College Offerings.8.8.7.7.7.62.21.71.3

Chemistry11.314.415.015.515.716.313.913.613.2

Computer Science3.13.53.84.14.85.65.74.94.4

Engineering9.99.79.39.910.811.611.410.79.8

Environmental Science Mgmt11.511.411.813.414.115.613.114.213.6

Fisheries Biology3.63.43.64.04.24.04.74.64.4

Forestry & Wildland Resources10.812.011.811.514.213.911.212.612.3

Geology6.36.85.86.96.36.76.05.35.6

Mathematics21.422.923.422.421.321.518.416.814.8

Oceanography3.23.03.53.23.32.93.12.83.0

Physics and Astronomy5.45.45.47.08.07.87.15.77.0

Wildlife7.18.18.59.59.69.48.37.78.9
CPSBusiness Administration11.613.012.314.114.914.312.713.211.6

Child Development5.46.66.25.95.95.85.55.75.0

Economics3.93.54.04.34.14.13.83.33.1

Education10.69.610.010.710.311.110.09.69.8

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm16.717.517.420.120.020.918.618.019.2

Liberal Studies/Elementary Ed.4.6.9.71.11.42.54.93.6

Nursing.6






2.0

Psychology13.115.115.118.220.519.718.517.416.1

Social Work9.811.511.013.014.711.910.610.68.7
GENSTGeneral Studies.7




.1.1.1