FTES, FTEF, and SFR Reports
Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full-Time Equivalent Faculty (FTEF) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Student/Faculty Ratios (SFR) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
***Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and Course Subject AreaFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full Documentation on FTES, FTEF, and SFRs
 

FTES by College - Academic Year average
ftesdept_ay report generated: 28-MAR-19

College
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci3,006.82,949.93,024.02,922.62,962.43,006.83,003.12,926.72,810.52,610.6
Natural Resources & Sci2,325.32,386.52,526.42,681.32,817.12,849.42,924.92,897.62,830.72,555.4
Professional Studies1,890.11,877.51,841.11,735.21,770.81,874.91,993.41,940.71,968.21,881.0
General Studies15.511.824.620.39.3.6.7.611.18.2

7,237.87,225.77,416.27,359.47,559.57,731.77,922.17,765.67,620.57,055.3

FTES by College and Department - Academic Year average
ftesdept_ay report generated: 28-MAR-19

Coll

Department
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
CAHSSAnthropology159.3164.0186.3169.2165.2154.8129.4134.2156.8132.5

Art335.3340.8331.1308.4311.4319.9303.0289.3285.2295.5

CAHSS College Offerings5.7

6.82.01.82.01.1

Communication204.5208.9205.2228.6236.9267.3269.0252.5237.9226.7

Critical Race Gender Sexuality69.466.9111.7156.1144.5166.9172.4175.4174.3156.5

English344.4351.6354.5349.3383.9371.4365.8344.2318.3293.1

Environment and Community




11.813.813.614.614.4

Environmental Studies



6.09.712.920.324.221.7

Geography143.8132.6127.9114.9134.5144.6152.2130.4131.1125.3

History213.9198.4215.5213.4193.4188.8175.4184.6159.3151.4

International Studies



11.09.615.015.616.78.2

Journalism and Mass Comm105.993.499.5102.8107.3103.4105.7102.399.293.4

Music232.5217.7240.4221.9198.5189.8173.0174.0173.2143.8

Native American Studies83.779.874.971.967.988.287.6109.595.697.2

Philosophy172.7153.7166.8166.5160.9150.6144.6133.0128.8128.0

Politics215.3205.2221.4205.6222.8221.0218.3204.0201.1189.8

Religious Studies95.6106.3102.290.294.789.693.093.775.467.8

Sociology145.9153.0165.8160.8194.3197.7242.8241.1225.7197.2

Theatre, Film and Dance187.2197.7182.3176.2180.7179.1183.2182.3181.8162.1

World Lang and Cultures291.7280.0238.6180.0146.6140.9143.9125.7111.4106.1
CNRSBiological Sciences510.8529.8590.5650.4718.3712.2708.9710.8661.9604.9

CNRS College Offerings14.09.98.48.510.08.88.98.68.742.3

Chemistry215.2229.2247.1246.1292.4301.7311.8319.1299.4265.4

Computer Science52.850.147.363.374.391.9111.0115.3114.3115.8

Engineering128.6135.7137.3150.0144.6132.1121.8134.6135.4139.5

Environmental Science Mgmt210.0210.2236.2270.0238.6266.7288.4288.7312.5293.1

Fisheries Biology64.371.965.471.877.764.979.975.072.074.6

Forestry & Wildland Resources185.3195.2204.9219.3246.6246.0258.6279.2279.5228.0

Geology128.6133.3129.3129.4116.3126.1122.0107.6100.2101.7

Mathematics537.2543.3572.3562.5569.0565.7565.6525.4519.0390.9

Oceanography68.046.252.951.343.850.346.646.140.446.9

Physics and Astronomy95.4105.6104.5111.5128.3123.8133.2134.8134.2108.6

Wildlife115.2126.2130.3147.2157.0159.3168.3152.5153.2143.6
CPSApplied Technology46.842.318.2

Business Administration262.9252.5285.6287.2326.2351.8362.0389.4388.0371.5

Child Development91.5109.6109.1120.8130.1135.2133.7132.1129.8117.4

Economics92.494.596.8104.791.9107.0115.6108.5101.992.4

Education220.4199.9181.2175.8152.6169.6194.9168.1183.7160.4

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm525.7564.1557.2494.4449.2488.5523.9492.8505.7435.5

Liberal Studies/Elementary Ed8.99.08.17.17.811.59.013.925.251.9

Nursing123.396.454.56.9

Psychology379.1373.5382.4372.6432.2424.3456.0451.2473.7483.0

Social Work139.1135.8148.0165.8180.9187.1198.5184.7160.2168.9
GENSTGeneral Studies15.511.824.620.39.3.6.7.611.18.2