FTES, FTEF, and SFR Reports
Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full-Time Equivalent Faculty (FTEF) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Student/Faculty Ratios (SFR) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
***Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and Course Subject AreaFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full Documentation on FTES, FTEF, and SFRs
 

FTES by College - Academic Year average
ftesdept_ay report generated: 30-MAR-21

College
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci2,922.62,962.43,006.83,003.12,926.72,810.52,610.72,322.82,016.8
Natural Resources & Sci2,681.32,817.12,849.42,924.92,897.62,830.72,554.82,330.72,060.5
Professional Studies1,735.21,770.81,874.91,993.41,940.71,968.21,881.01,696.51,516.7
General Studies20.39.3.6.7.611.18.27.25.3

7,359.47,559.57,731.77,922.17,765.67,620.57,054.76,357.15,599.3

FTES by College and Department - Academic Year average
ftesdept_ay report generated: 30-MAR-21

Coll

Department
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
CAHSSAnthropology169.2165.2154.8129.4134.2156.8132.5124.5118.0

Art308.4311.4319.9303.0289.3285.2295.5271.7245.4

CAHSS College Offerings6.82.01.82.01.1

2.61.9

Communication228.6236.9267.3269.0252.5237.9226.8198.0150.7

Critical Race Gender Sexuality156.1144.5166.9172.4175.4174.3156.5128.5123.5

English349.3383.9371.4365.8344.2318.3293.1235.0197.2

Environment and Community

11.813.813.614.614.413.213.9

Environmental Studies
6.09.712.920.324.221.732.927.4

Geography Env Spatial Analysis114.9134.5144.6152.2130.4131.1125.3117.2109.1

History213.4193.4188.8175.4184.6159.3151.4124.1103.8

International Studies
11.09.615.015.616.78.210.510.9

Journalism and Mass Comm102.8107.3103.4105.7102.399.293.490.281.0

Music221.9198.5189.8173.0174.0173.2143.8119.795.3

Native American Studies71.967.988.287.6109.595.697.2100.8100.5

Philosophy166.5160.9150.6144.6133.0128.8128.0110.498.9

Politics205.6222.8221.0218.3204.0201.1189.8167.2137.9

Religious Studies90.294.789.693.093.775.467.856.345.2

Sociology160.8194.3197.7242.8241.1225.7197.2179.5165.8

Theatre, Film and Dance176.2180.7179.1183.2182.3181.8162.0152.9120.5

World Lang and Cultures180.0146.6140.9143.9125.7111.4106.187.670.0
CNRSBiological Sciences650.4718.3712.2708.9710.8661.9604.8533.7521.3

CNRS College Offerings8.510.08.88.98.68.742.332.923.9

Chemistry246.1292.4301.7311.8319.1299.4265.4250.1213.1

Computer Science63.374.391.9111.0115.3114.3115.8106.181.3

Engineering150.0144.6132.1121.8134.6135.4139.4132.0101.5

Environmental Science Mgmt270.0238.6266.7288.4288.7312.5292.9275.6231.0

Fisheries Biology71.877.764.979.975.072.074.682.068.6

Forestry & Wildland Resources219.3246.6246.0258.6279.2279.5228.0236.8213.7

Geology129.4116.3126.1122.0107.6100.2101.776.165.4

Mathematics562.5569.0565.7565.6525.4519.0390.8334.9261.1

Oceanography51.343.850.346.646.140.446.937.828.6

Physics and Astronomy111.5128.3123.8133.2134.8134.2108.6100.7111.7

Wildlife147.2157.0159.3168.3152.5153.2143.5132.0139.3
CPSBusiness Administration287.2326.2351.8362.0389.4388.0371.5339.9284.6

Child Development120.8130.1135.2133.7132.1129.8117.496.782.3

Economics104.791.9107.0115.6108.5101.992.483.269.4

Education175.8152.6169.6194.9168.1183.7160.4136.2158.6

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm494.4449.2488.5523.9492.8505.7435.5362.5280.1

Liberal Studies/Elementary Ed7.17.811.59.013.925.251.975.569.8

Nursing6.9






5.2

Psychology372.6432.2424.3456.0451.2473.7483.0434.1395.0

Social Work165.8180.9187.1198.5184.7160.2168.9168.4171.8
GENSTGeneral Studies20.39.3.6.7.611.18.27.25.3