FTES, FTEF, and SFR Reports
Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full-Time Equivalent Faculty (FTEF) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Student/Faculty Ratios (SFR) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
***Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and Course Subject AreaFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full Documentation on FTES, FTEF, and SFRs
 

SFRs - Overall University - Spring terms
sfrdept_term_Spring report generated: 30-MAR-21
Overall University
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21

22.322.020.921.220.719.919.519.417.816.4

SFRs by College - Spring terms
sfrdept_term_Spring report generated: 30-MAR-21
College
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci23.222.020.921.020.820.719.419.117.316.1
Natural Resources & Sci20.120.719.719.819.618.718.018.217.115.3
Professional Studies24.624.422.923.922.120.922.221.719.618.4
General Studies34.3






229.4

SFRs by College and Department - Spring terms
sfrdept_term_Spring report generated: 30-MAR-21
Coll
Department
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
CAHSSAnthropology28.225.626.124.624.725.324.223.919.217.4

Art18.917.816.917.717.518.016.916.716.615.9

CAHSS College Offerings
10.69.78.09.7


12.05.4

Communication22.824.423.424.622.523.523.622.221.020.8

Critical Race Gender Sexuality25.626.926.124.826.626.523.824.420.122.6

English21.518.618.018.116.916.616.015.913.714.4

Environment and Community


16.512.57.110.111.912.313.5

Environmental Studies

8.815.125.930.921.117.717.413.5

Geography Env Spatial Analysis22.221.221.420.118.819.220.321.222.522.6

History33.031.629.925.226.823.424.419.918.113.8

International Studies

15.78.99.510.514.413.811.216.7

Journalism and Mass Comm20.720.820.317.920.817.917.715.915.213.3

Music18.016.515.214.613.813.013.010.99.98.8

Native American Studies31.926.825.031.329.826.423.426.225.125.3

Philosophy23.023.224.522.022.920.621.021.919.017.9

Politics28.729.526.130.535.736.329.731.624.819.5

Religious Studies33.930.240.240.037.131.825.020.723.920.3

Sociology26.024.920.324.021.424.117.721.216.715.8

Theatre, Film and Dance22.321.021.620.420.122.220.521.320.216.4

World Lang and Cultures21.119.015.615.517.116.214.313.510.710.8
CNRSBiological Sciences20.120.420.220.419.619.618.819.017.917.2

CNRS College Offerings13.510.822.512.515.113.214.017.113.719.9

Chemistry21.822.019.119.319.020.317.319.118.014.9

Computer Science13.119.019.722.025.721.018.619.523.617.8

Engineering14.214.813.913.211.311.511.511.111.59.7

Environmental Science Mgmt22.521.919.521.421.120.719.422.318.616.4

Fisheries Biology12.821.524.215.019.316.521.315.716.716.7

Forestry & Wildland Resources16.720.619.319.920.818.018.520.117.516.9

Geology17.718.315.420.815.515.814.417.613.19.7

Mathematics25.925.023.322.825.023.022.220.017.015.5

Oceanography17.413.012.112.513.913.615.013.412.98.5

Physics and Astronomy20.923.024.123.419.016.016.314.718.816.9

Wildlife21.920.318.817.217.515.715.817.217.215.3
CPSApplied Technology5.3

Business Administration27.924.825.227.225.026.525.927.224.422.2

Child Development25.622.420.022.222.522.623.122.115.716.4

Economics29.028.224.727.025.926.527.322.422.117.8

Education14.117.615.316.318.116.515.216.614.716.0

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm34.029.125.728.026.025.425.120.319.114.5

Liberal Studies/Elementary Ed18.918.213.412.010.813.219.718.613.817.3

Nursing8.9







2.6

Psychology30.428.929.226.625.021.424.826.223.823.3

Social Work15.716.615.817.113.010.913.415.215.720.0
GENSTGeneral Studies34.3






229.4