FTES, FTEF, and SFR Reports
Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full-Time Equivalent Faculty (FTEF) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Student/Faculty Ratios (SFR) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
***Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and Course Subject AreaFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full Documentation on FTES, FTEF, and SFRs
 

SFRs - Overall University - Spring terms
sfrdept_term_Spring report generated: 28-MAR-19
Overall University
Spring 10
Spring 11
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19

22.122.422.322.020.921.220.719.919.519.3

SFRs by College - Spring terms
sfrdept_term_Spring report generated: 28-MAR-19
College
Spring 10
Spring 11
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci23.623.323.222.020.921.020.820.719.419.0
Natural Resources & Sci19.620.120.120.719.719.819.618.718.018.2
Professional Studies23.524.524.624.422.923.922.120.922.221.6
General Studies27.848.334.3

SFRs by College and Department - Spring terms
sfrdept_term_Spring report generated: 28-MAR-19
Coll
Department
Spring 10
Spring 11
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
CAHSSAnthropology27.324.828.225.626.124.624.725.324.223.9

Art19.119.418.917.816.917.717.518.016.916.7

CAHSS College Offerings


10.69.78.09.7

Communication23.221.922.824.423.424.622.523.523.622.2

Critical Race Gender Sexuality26.025.825.626.926.124.826.626.523.824.6

English21.120.021.518.618.018.116.916.616.015.9

Environment and Community




16.512.56.710.111.9

Environmental Studies



8.815.125.930.921.117.7

Geography27.826.422.221.221.420.118.819.520.321.1

History31.036.033.031.629.925.226.823.324.420.1

International Studies



15.78.99.510.414.414.3

Journalism and Mass Comm20.921.120.720.820.317.920.817.917.715.9

Music18.518.418.016.515.214.613.813.013.010.3

Native American Studies27.231.831.926.825.031.329.826.423.426.2

Philosophy24.724.323.023.224.522.022.920.621.021.9

Politics28.225.828.729.526.130.535.736.329.731.6

Religious Studies39.738.733.930.240.240.037.131.825.020.7

Sociology23.224.226.024.920.324.021.424.117.721.2

Theatre, Film and Dance22.623.822.321.021.620.420.122.220.521.3

World Lang and Cultures24.223.721.119.015.615.517.116.214.313.3
CNRSBiological Sciences17.919.420.120.420.220.419.619.618.819.0

CNRS College Offerings13.916.013.510.822.512.615.113.214.116.7

Chemistry20.223.421.822.019.119.319.020.317.319.1

Computer Science10.310.713.119.019.722.025.721.018.619.5

Engineering15.415.614.214.813.913.211.311.511.511.1

Environmental Science Mgmt22.923.622.521.919.521.421.120.719.422.3

Fisheries Biology20.116.412.821.524.215.019.316.521.315.7

Forestry & Wildland Resources16.417.216.720.619.319.920.818.018.520.1

Geology23.424.217.718.315.420.815.515.814.417.6

Mathematics25.924.725.925.023.322.825.023.022.220.0

Oceanography19.717.217.413.012.112.513.913.615.013.4

Physics and Astronomy18.117.720.923.024.123.419.016.016.314.7

Wildlife17.416.921.920.318.817.217.515.715.917.4
CPSApplied Technology19.512.45.3

Business Administration27.827.927.924.825.227.225.026.525.927.2

Child Development25.124.725.622.420.022.222.522.623.122.1

Economics28.026.629.028.224.727.025.926.527.322.3

Education17.817.514.117.615.316.318.116.515.216.6

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm37.437.634.029.225.728.026.025.425.120.3

Liberal Studies/Elementary Ed13.918.418.918.213.411.910.813.219.718.6

Nursing8.78.98.9

Psychology27.529.530.428.929.226.625.021.424.826.2

Social Work17.019.015.716.615.817.113.010.913.414.6
GENSTGeneral Studies27.848.334.3