FTES, FTEF, and SFR Reports
Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full-Time Equivalent Faculty (FTEF) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Student/Faculty Ratios (SFR) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
***Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and Course Subject AreaFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full Documentation on FTES, FTEF, and SFRs
 

SFRs - Overall University - Academic Year average
sfrdept_ay report generated: 30-MAR-21

Overall University
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22

22.421.722.121.420.320.120.218.717.3

SFRs by College - Academic Year average
sfrdept_ay report generated: 30-MAR-21

College
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci22.521.822.021.520.620.019.818.217.3
Natural Resources & Sci21.420.820.820.519.419.018.818.016.2
Professional Studies24.122.924.422.921.222.122.920.519.2
General Studies28.2242.416.517.314.7289.4153.4104.468.5

SFRs by College and Department - Academic Year average
sfrdept_ay report generated: 30-MAR-21

Coll

Department
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
CAHSSAnthropology25.626.825.123.424.124.422.720.818.4

Art17.818.018.517.817.816.916.916.815.7

CAHSS College Offerings11.49.89.210.010.7

10.87.0

Communication25.224.325.323.623.222.622.522.421.0

Critical Race Gender Sexuality27.327.126.627.127.025.725.321.823.8

English18.418.418.218.117.017.016.914.515.7

Environment and Community

12.911.310.011.711.111.413.9

Environmental Studies
7.515.326.629.625.820.818.213.4

Geography Env Spatial Analysis25.224.923.622.719.022.222.823.123.6

History31.930.128.027.224.424.222.519.716.6

International Studies
16.410.313.914.216.610.812.39.8

Journalism and Mass Comm20.421.519.521.218.318.117.115.114.1

Music17.215.615.214.513.513.512.210.99.7

Native American Studies28.925.630.628.724.522.825.123.728.3

Philosophy24.524.923.822.921.021.522.720.219.3

Politics27.327.431.934.634.830.731.527.023.4

Religious Studies33.440.942.640.436.326.625.726.423.8

Sociology24.622.124.622.222.019.421.518.417.1

Theatre, Film and Dance22.921.322.020.622.421.022.520.517.4

World Lang and Cultures20.117.817.017.415.814.514.012.012.1
CNRSBiological Sciences21.021.220.820.519.619.819.518.617.8

CNRS College Offerings10.312.912.913.611.714.619.218.918.6

Chemistry21.920.320.120.120.418.419.018.516.1

Computer Science20.720.924.426.824.020.520.521.518.6

Engineering15.215.014.212.312.511.712.212.310.4

Environmental Science Mgmt23.420.922.521.620.520.022.419.417.0

Fisheries Biology20.023.117.919.917.818.216.017.715.7

Forestry & Wildland Resources20.320.520.922.619.720.120.318.717.3

Geology20.617.121.617.717.115.017.014.311.8

Mathematics26.324.824.225.224.724.221.220.017.7

Oceanography16.014.614.514.714.114.014.913.79.6

Physics and Astronomy20.723.722.719.016.917.115.317.616.1

Wildlife20.919.418.717.715.916.217.217.115.6
CPSBusiness Administration24.825.128.725.626.127.129.325.724.5

Child Development22.519.721.822.722.222.521.516.916.5

Economics26.526.627.026.626.624.624.325.222.3

Education16.516.017.018.216.316.616.014.316.1

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm29.625.728.226.024.624.223.520.214.6

Liberal Studies/Elementary Ed16.412.812.912.112.617.621.115.319.1

Nursing11.8






2.6

Psychology28.528.628.125.122.124.026.125.024.6

Social Work16.915.817.015.212.613.515.915.919.8
GENSTGeneral Studies28.2242.416.517.314.7289.4153.4104.468.5