FTES, FTEF, and SFR Reports
Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full-Time Equivalent Faculty (FTEF) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Student/Faculty Ratios (SFR) by College and DepartmentFall /  Spring /  AY avg
***Full-Time Equivalent Students (FTES) by College and Course Subject AreaFall /  Spring /  AY avg
Full Documentation on FTES, FTEF, and SFRs
 

SFRs - Overall University - Academic Year average
sfrdept_ay report generated: 28-MAR-19

Overall University
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19

22.623.022.822.421.722.121.420.320.120.1

SFRs by College - Academic Year average
sfrdept_ay report generated: 28-MAR-19

College
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci23.923.823.822.521.822.021.520.620.019.8
Natural Resources & Sci20.320.920.821.420.820.820.519.419.018.8
Professional Studies23.724.624.424.122.924.422.921.222.122.8
General Studies57.194.333.628.2242.416.517.314.7289.4153.4

SFRs by College and Department - Academic Year average
sfrdept_ay report generated: 28-MAR-19

Coll

Department
AY
09/10
AY
10/11
AY
11/12
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
CAHSSAnthropology28.626.327.325.626.825.123.424.124.423.1

Art19.220.019.317.818.018.517.817.816.916.9

CAHSS College Offerings15.2

11.49.89.210.010.7

Communication23.823.524.825.224.325.323.623.222.622.5

Critical Race Gender Sexuality25.426.524.827.327.126.627.127.025.725.4

English20.620.020.218.418.418.218.117.017.016.9

Environment and Community




12.911.39.711.710.9

Environmental Studies



7.515.326.629.625.820.8

Geography29.429.526.125.224.923.622.719.122.222.8

History33.034.633.631.930.128.027.224.424.222.6

International Studies



16.410.313.914.216.611.0

Journalism and Mass Comm21.420.921.320.421.519.521.218.318.117.1

Music19.717.719.417.215.615.214.513.513.511.9

Native American Studies33.832.033.428.925.630.628.724.522.825.1

Philosophy24.826.024.124.524.923.822.921.021.522.7

Politics28.628.128.927.327.431.934.634.830.731.5

Religious Studies40.942.938.133.440.942.640.436.326.625.7

Sociology24.123.926.724.622.124.622.222.019.421.5

Theatre, Film and Dance21.623.021.422.921.322.020.622.421.022.5

World Lang and Cultures24.024.023.220.117.817.017.415.814.513.9
CNRSBiological Sciences18.719.920.621.021.220.820.519.619.819.5

CNRS College Offerings12.314.213.410.312.913.013.611.714.619.1

Chemistry21.623.320.821.920.320.120.120.418.419.0

Computer Science14.414.316.120.720.924.426.824.020.520.5

Engineering15.216.914.915.215.014.212.312.411.712.2

Environmental Science Mgmt23.423.523.523.420.922.521.620.520.022.4

Fisheries Biology17.416.515.620.023.117.919.917.818.216.0

Forestry & Wildland Resources18.618.818.320.320.520.922.619.720.220.3

Geology22.223.021.320.617.121.617.717.115.117.0

Mathematics26.626.027.026.324.824.225.224.724.221.2

Oceanography20.817.516.516.014.614.514.714.114.014.9

Physics and Astronomy17.318.618.820.723.722.719.017.017.115.3

Wildlife17.318.320.020.919.418.717.715.916.317.3
CPSApplied Technology20.514.010.1

Business Administration30.028.726.724.825.128.725.626.127.129.3

Child Development26.523.823.022.519.721.822.722.222.521.5

Economics27.128.528.026.526.627.026.626.624.624.2

Education17.016.816.016.516.017.018.216.316.616.0

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm39.638.935.829.725.728.226.024.624.223.5

Liberal Studies/Elementary Ed13.016.515.516.412.812.812.112.617.621.1

Nursing9.610.010.111.8

Psychology27.529.829.428.528.628.125.122.124.026.1

Social Work17.018.516.716.915.817.015.212.613.515.6
GENSTGeneral Studies57.194.333.628.2242.416.517.314.7289.4153.4