| Service Group Retention and Graduation Report Options | |
|---|---|
| semester | Fall     Spring |
| gender | All     Female     Male |
| URM | All     Underrepresented group |
| cohort | 1st Time Undergraduate     Lower-division Transfer     Upper-division Transfer |
| group | All     Native Americans     Veterans     VA dependant     International     Athletes     EOP     Developmental     STEM     ITEPP     WUE     First-gen     Pell elig     AB540 |
| Fall Male Underrepresented group Upper-division Transfer Retention and Graduation
report generated: 09-OCT-26 | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First semester | Cohort | 1 semester retention | 1 year retention | 2 year retention | 3 year retention | 4 year retention | 5 year retention | 2 year graduation | 3 year graduation | 4 year graduation | 5 year graduation | 6 year graduation | 7 year graduation | 8 year graduation | |||||
| Fall 2011 | 113 | 94.7% | 79.6% | 54.9% | 26.5% | 8.8% | .9% | 17.7% | 44.2% | 64.6% | 69.0% | 71.7% | 72.6% | 73.5% | |||||
| Fall 2012 | 101 | 97.0% | 82.2% | 54.5% | 15.8% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 22.8% | 59.4% | 70.3% | 72.3% | 73.3% | 73.3% | 73.3% | |||||
| Fall 2013 | 146 | 94.5% | 80.1% | 52.7% | 17.1% | 5.5% | 2.1% | 20.5% | 53.4% | 64.4% | 69.2% | 69.2% | 70.5% | 71.9% | |||||
| Fall 2014 | 170 | 90.6% | 79.4% | 54.7% | 18.8% | 5.3% | .6% | 21.2% | 54.7% | 70.0% | 74.7% | 74.7% | 75.3% | 76.5% | |||||
| Fall 2015 | 177 | 94.4% | 81.4% | 44.6% | 11.9% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 26.0% | 56.5% | 67.2% | 71.8% | 72.9% | 74.0% | 74.0% | |||||
| Fall 2016 | 151 | 92.1% | 82.1% | 43.0% | 6.0% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 33.8% | 68.9% | 74.8% | 75.5% | 75.5% | 76.2% | 76.8% | |||||
| Fall 2017 | 145 | 93.1% | 81.4% | 37.2% | 15.2% | 2.1% | 2.1% | 37.9% | 60.7% | 73.1% | 73.8% | 74.5% | 75.2% | 75.9% | |||||
| Fall 2018 | 135 | 93.3% | 82.2% | 42.2% | 6.7% | 1.5% | 2.2% | 35.6% | 67.4% | 74.1% | 74.1% | 76.3% | 77.0% | 77.0% | |||||
| Fall 2019 | 122 | 96.7% | 88.5% | 43.4% | 14.8% | 12.3% | 3.3% | 32.0% | 55.7% | 59.0% | 68.9% | 69.7% | 71.3% | % | |||||
| Fall 2020 | 139 | 91.4% | 78.4% | 36.0% | 14.4% | 2.9% | 3.6% | 31.7% | 55.4% | 63.3% | 65.5% | 68.3% | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2021 | 77 | 96.1% | 89.6% | 45.5% | 13.0% | 2.6% | .0% | 40.3% | 71.4% | 79.2% | 81.8% | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2022 | 101 | 94.1% | 84.2% | 35.6% | 11.9% | 4.0% | % | 39.6% | 64.4% | 74.3% | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2023 | 92 | 94.6% | 87.0% | 50.0% | 13.0% | % | % | 30.4% | 66.3% | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2024 | 95 | 93.7% | 86.3% | 44.2% | % | % | % | 37.9% | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2025 | 134 | 89.6% | 84.3% | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Totals | 1,898 | 93.5% | 82.6% | 45.6% | 14.1% | 4.5% | 2.0% | 29.9% | 59.3% | 69.2% | 72.2% | 72.7% | 74.0% | 75.0% | |||||
Return to Institutional Summary Index       *Glossary of Terms