| Service Group Retention and Graduation Report Options | |
|---|---|
| semester | Fall     Spring |
| gender | All     Female     Male |
| URM | All     Underrepresented group |
| cohort | 1st Time Undergraduate     Lower-division Transfer     Upper-division Transfer |
| group | All     Native Americans     Veterans     VA dependant     International     Athletes     EOP     Developmental     STEM     ITEPP     WUE     First-gen     Pell elig     AB540 |
| Fall Female 1st Time Undergraduate Native Americans Retention and Graduation
report generated: 09-OCT-26 | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First semester | Cohort | 1 semester retention | 1 year retention | 2 year retention | 3 year retention | 4 year retention | 5 year retention | 2 year graduation | 3 year graduation | 4 year graduation | 5 year graduation | 6 year graduation | 7 year graduation | 8 year graduation | |||||
| Fall 2011 | 40 | 95.0% | 65.0% | 57.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 15.0% | .0% | .0% | 20.0% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 37.5% | 47.5% | |||||
| Fall 2012 | 36 | 94.4% | 66.7% | 61.1% | 58.3% | 44.4% | 11.1% | .0% | 2.8% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||
| Fall 2013 | 42 | 97.6% | 76.2% | 69.0% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 28.6% | .0% | .0% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 54.8% | 59.5% | 61.9% | |||||
| Fall 2014 | 44 | 93.2% | 63.6% | 63.6% | 56.8% | 43.2% | 11.4% | .0% | 2.3% | 15.9% | 38.6% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 54.5% | |||||
| Fall 2015 | 46 | 91.3% | 76.1% | 63.0% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 4.3% | .0% | 2.2% | 19.6% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||
| Fall 2016 | 43 | 90.7% | 69.8% | 60.5% | 55.8% | 32.6% | 9.3% | .0% | .0% | 16.3% | 39.5% | 46.5% | 48.8% | 48.8% | |||||
| Fall 2017 | 45 | 95.6% | 62.2% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .0% | .0% | 28.9% | 37.8% | 46.7% | 48.9% | 48.9% | |||||
| Fall 2018 | 35 | 88.6% | 74.3% | 68.6% | 60.0% | 31.4% | 11.4% | .0% | 2.9% | 28.6% | 51.4% | 57.1% | 57.1% | 57.1% | |||||
| Fall 2019 | 38 | 97.4% | 73.7% | 60.5% | 52.6% | 28.9% | 10.5% | .0% | .0% | 18.4% | 31.6% | 39.5% | 42.1% | % | |||||
| Fall 2020 | 28 | 89.3% | 78.6% | 57.1% | 53.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | .0% | .0% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 50.0% | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2021 | 10 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | .0% | .0% | .0% | 20.0% | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2022 | 27 | 100.0% | 92.6% | 74.1% | 66.7% | 29.6% | % | .0% | .0% | 33.3% | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2023 | 35 | 97.1% | 80.0% | 65.7% | 62.9% | % | % | .0% | 8.6% | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2024 | 25 | 84.0% | 72.0% | 52.0% | % | % | % | .0% | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2025 | 24 | 91.7% | 75.0% | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Totals | 518 | 93.6% | 72.2% | 61.7% | 57.1% | 34.6% | 12.0% | .0% | 1.5% | 19.4% | 38.6% | 47.6% | 49.9% | 52.3% | |||||
Return to Institutional Summary Index       *Glossary of Terms