| Service Group Retention and Graduation Report Options | |
|---|---|
| semester | Fall     Spring |
| gender | All     Female     Male |
| URM | All     Underrepresented group |
| cohort | 1st Time Undergraduate     Lower-division Transfer     Upper-division Transfer |
| group | All     Native Americans     Veterans     VA dependant     International     Athletes     EOP     Developmental     STEM     ITEPP     WUE     First-gen     Pell elig     AB540 |
| Fall Male Upper-division Transfer First-gen Retention and Graduation
report generated: 09-OCT-26 | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First semester | Cohort | 1 semester retention | 1 year retention | 2 year retention | 3 year retention | 4 year retention | 5 year retention | 2 year graduation | 3 year graduation | 4 year graduation | 5 year graduation | 6 year graduation | 7 year graduation | 8 year graduation | |||||
| Fall 2011 | 196 | 93.4% | 79.1% | 55.1% | 20.9% | 6.6% | 1.0% | 16.8% | 45.9% | 62.2% | 66.3% | 67.3% | 68.4% | 68.9% | |||||
| Fall 2012 | 193 | 96.9% | 85.0% | 58.5% | 17.6% | 2.6% | 1.6% | 21.2% | 59.1% | 72.0% | 74.1% | 75.1% | 75.1% | 75.1% | |||||
| Fall 2013 | 244 | 94.7% | 82.4% | 56.6% | 18.9% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 22.1% | 57.0% | 72.5% | 75.4% | 76.2% | 77.9% | 79.5% | |||||
| Fall 2014 | 237 | 93.2% | 83.1% | 53.2% | 13.9% | 5.1% | .4% | 23.2% | 59.9% | 72.6% | 77.2% | 77.2% | 77.6% | 78.5% | |||||
| Fall 2015 | 266 | 92.5% | 82.0% | 47.0% | 12.0% | 3.4% | 1.1% | 26.3% | 59.0% | 69.9% | 74.4% | 75.9% | 76.7% | 76.7% | |||||
| Fall 2016 | 206 | 90.8% | 84.5% | 44.7% | 8.3% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 32.5% | 65.5% | 72.3% | 72.8% | 73.8% | 74.3% | 75.2% | |||||
| Fall 2017 | 234 | 90.6% | 79.5% | 37.6% | 11.5% | 2.1% | 1.7% | 38.5% | 65.0% | 73.5% | 74.4% | 75.2% | 75.6% | 76.1% | |||||
| Fall 2018 | 181 | 93.9% | 86.2% | 39.8% | 9.9% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 39.8% | 70.2% | 78.5% | 79.6% | 80.7% | 80.7% | 80.7% | |||||
| Fall 2019 | 150 | 94.0% | 87.3% | 45.3% | 14.0% | 11.3% | 4.0% | 32.7% | 60.7% | 65.3% | 72.0% | 74.0% | 75.3% | % | |||||
| Fall 2020 | 164 | 93.9% | 81.1% | 39.6% | 14.6% | 4.9% | 3.0% | 33.5% | 61.6% | 69.5% | 72.6% | 74.4% | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2021 | 119 | 94.1% | 86.6% | 51.3% | 10.9% | 2.5% | .0% | 33.6% | 72.3% | 81.5% | 84.0% | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2022 | 118 | 93.2% | 85.6% | 37.3% | 12.7% | 1.7% | % | 39.0% | 63.6% | 75.4% | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2023 | 122 | 94.3% | 86.9% | 48.4% | 9.0% | % | % | 32.0% | 70.5% | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2024 | 129 | 95.3% | 87.6% | 46.5% | % | % | % | 34.1% | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Fall 2025 | 139 | 92.8% | 83.5% | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | % | |||||
| Totals | 2,698 | 93.4% | 83.5% | 47.6% | 13.7% | 4.1% | 1.7% | 29.5% | 61.5% | 71.8% | 74.6% | 75.1% | 75.8% | 76.4% | |||||
Return to Institutional Summary Index       *Glossary of Terms