Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Major Program Participation by Academic Year
majorsall_AY_M report generated: 30-MAR-21

Coll

Dept

Major Program
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
CAHSSECSocial Science2225252523262224230

ENGLEnglish13159615131812130

SOCSociology2017202524222118170

THEATheatre Arts1000000000


Theatre Arts, MFA3000000000
CNRSBIOLBiology5251493844454448440

ENGREnv Systems(Enrgy,Envrn & Soc)3000000000


Environmental Systems (Engr)1514111321191713120

ESMEnviron Sci & Management00000009120

GEOLEnvironmental Systems (Geol)101182345440

MATHEnv Systems (Math Modeling)9963100000

NSNat Resources (Plan & Interp)6677111111710


Nat Resources (Range & Soils)1000000000


Nat Resources (Wastewater Utl)1000000000


Nat Resources (Watershed Mgmt)4200000000


Natural Resources615202113181613190


Natural Resources (Fisheries)1615161411151619170


Natural Resources (Forestry)5110221100


Natural Resources (Wildlife)1927292425322623210
CPSBUSBusiness Administration020262929263131310

EDUCEducation202624283334231630

KRAKinesiology2125253338472918320

PSYCPsychology Masters Group6271626664798982880

SWSocial Work4549424446404640400
GENSTUNDAUndeclared0001000000