Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Program Participation by Department - Spring terms
majorsalldepts_Spring_M report generated: 22-FEB-22
Coll
Department
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
Spring 22
CAHSSEnglish121186151217101316

Environment and Community20222322222422211910

Sociology18161923222121151719

Theatre, Film and Dance3000000000
CNRSBiological Sciences47514732434342444238

CNRS College Offerings57636861607769706768

Engineering15101013171716111119

Geology91082246433

Mathematics7952100000
CPSBusiness Administration0202629292630313024

Education162323323435231520

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm19252736414721173332

Psychology59686067647688828587

Social Work44494143454045394046
GENSTAdvising Center0001000000

Masters Program Participation by College - Spring terms
majorsalldepts_Spring_M report generated: 22-FEB-22
College
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
Spring 22
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci53495051595660464945
General Studies0001000000
Natural Resources & Sci135143138110123141133129123128
Professional Studies138185177207213224207184190189