Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Program Participation by Department - Spring terms
majorsalldepts_Spring_M report generated: 05-AUG-21
Coll
Department
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
CAHSSEnglish201211861512171013

Environment and Community28202223222224222119

Sociology22181619232221211517

Theatre, Film and Dance12300000000
CNRSBiological Sciences56475147324343424442

CNRS College Offerings67576368616077697067

Engineering16151010131717161111

Geology109108224643

Mathematics6795210000
CPSBusiness Administration902026292926303130

Education2316232332343523152

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm19192527364147211733

Psychology51596860676476888285

Social Work43444941434540453940
GENSTAdvising Center0000100000

Masters Program Participation by College - Spring terms
majorsalldepts_Spring_M report generated: 05-AUG-21
College
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci82534950515956604649
General Studies0000100000
Natural Resources & Sci155135143138110123141133129123
Professional Studies145138185177207213224207184190