Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Major Program Participation- Fall terms
majorsall_Fall_M report generated: 08-OCT-26
Coll
Dept
Major Program
Fall 17
Fall 18
Fall 19
Fall 20
Fall 21
Fall 22
Fall 23
Fall 24
Fall 25
Fall 26
CAHSSANTHAnthropology0000000203843

ECEnvironment & Community0000000014


Social Science2722272610314221825

ENGLEnglish13181312162124181314

SOCSociology23212016161918152123
CNRSBIOLBiology47455145394042394434

ENGREngr & Community Practice0000005581


Environmental Systems (Engr)20181413211913151110

GEOLEnvironmental Systems (Geol)4345332232

NSNat Resources (Plan & Interp)111271111000


Natural Resources17162231252528345129


Natural Resources (Fisheries)14151818161716151417


Natural Resources (Forestry)2110000000


Natural Resources (Wildlife)3327242123282727169
CPSAPHKinesiology46371931353425272619

BUSBusiness Administration25313131252619251714

EDUCEducation332217301927212424

PSYCCounseling Psychology00000010232223


Psychology (Academic Research)31322937333631292738


Psychology (Counseling)17262325241910100


Psychology (School Psychology)33313028322616700


School Psychology00000110192929

SWSocial Work40464040464247455046