Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Major Program Participation- Fall terms
majorsall_Fall_M report generated: 28-SEP-21
Coll
Dept
Major Program
Fall 12
Fall 13
Fall 14
Fall 15
Fall 16
Fall 17
Fall 18
Fall 19
Fall 20
Fall 21
CAHSSECSocial Science24272627232722272610

ENGLEnglish1319106141318131216

SOCSociology22172026252321201616

THEATheatre Arts1000000000


Theatre Arts, MFA3000000000
CNRSBIOLBiology56515044444745514539

ENGREnv Systems(Enrgy,Envrn & Soc)4000000000


Environmental Systems (Engr)16171112242018141321

GEOLEnvironmental Systems (Geol)101282443453

MATHEnv Systems (Math Modeling)10963100000

NSNat Resources (Plan & Interp)5688101112711


Nat Resources (Range & Soils)1000000000


Nat Resources (Wastewater Utl)1000000000


Nat Resources (Watershed Mgmt)4300000000


Natural Resources5131921151716223125


Natural Resources (Fisheries)16151614121415181816


Natural Resources (Forestry)5110221100


Natural Resources (Wildlife)19283325253327242123
CPSBUSBusiness Administration0202629292531313125

EDUCEducation242825233233221730

KRAKinesiology22242230354637193135

PSYCPsychology Masters Group64736464648189829089

SWSocial Work46494244464046404046