Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Credential Major Option Participation by Academic Year
majorsallopts_AY_C report generated: 30-MAR-21

Coll

Dept

Major Option
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
CPSEDUCAdministrative Services161013188151013190


Art3312254470


English66798738110


French1000100000


German0000010000


Industrial Technology1110000000


Mathematics4675844960


Mild/Moderate Disabilities2120132112151512140


Moderate/Severe Disabilities121473552240


Multiple Subject2822263125232226270


Music2111020220


Physical Education3283614550


Science - Biology9455479350


Science - Chemistry2010001120


Science - Geoscience0011202000


Science - Physics0100002000


Social Science785148715860


Spanish3045112140


Administrative Services0000001000