Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Major Program Participation- Spring terms
majorsall_Spring_M report generated: 22-FEB-22
Coll
Dept
Major Program
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
Spring 22
CAHSSECSocial Science20222322222422211910

ENGLEnglish121186151217101316

SOCSociology18161923222121151719

THEATheatre Arts, MFA3000000000
CNRSBIOLBiology47514732434342444238

ENGREnv Systems(Enrgy,Envrn & Soc)2000000000


Environmental Systems (Engr)13101013171716111119

GEOLEnvironmental Systems (Geol)91082246433

MATHEnv Systems (Math Modeling)7952100000

NSNat Resources (Plan & Interp)6565121110711


Nat Resources (Range & Soils)1000000000


Nat Resources (Wastewater Utl)1000000000


Nat Resources (Watershed Mgmt)4100000000


Natural Resources6172121111816213024


Natural Resources (Fisheries)16141513101617201519


Natural Resources (Forestry)5010221000


Natural Resources (Wildlife)18262522253025222124
CPSBUSBusiness Administration0202629292630313024

EDUCEducation162323323435231520

KRAKinesiology19252736414721173332

PSYCPsychology Masters Group59686067647688828587

SWSocial Work44494143454045394046
GENSTUNDAUndeclared0001000000