Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Program Participation by Department - Fall terms
majorsalldepts_Fall_M report generated: 08-OCT-26
Coll
Department
Fall 17
Fall 18
Fall 19
Fall 20
Fall 21
Fall 22
Fall 23
Fall 24
Fall 25
Fall 26
CAHSSAnthropology0000000203843

English13181312162124181314

Environment and Community2722272610314221929

Sociology23212016161918152123
CNRSBiological Sciences47455145394042394434

CNRS College Offerings77717271657172768155

Engineering20181413211918201911

Geology4345332232
CPSApplied Health46371931353425272619

Business Administration25313131252619251714

Education332217301927212424

Psychology81898290898277797890

Social Work40464040464247455046

Masters Program Participation by College - Fall terms
majorsalldepts_Fall_M report generated: 08-OCT-26
College
Fall 17
Fall 18
Fall 19
Fall 20
Fall 21
Fall 22
Fall 23
Fall 24
Fall 25
Fall 26
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci636160544243567591109
Natural Resources & Sci148137141134128133134137147102
Professional Studies225225189195195203195197195193