Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Program Participation by Department - Fall terms
majorsalldepts_Fall_M report generated: 28-SEP-21
Coll
Department
Fall 12
Fall 13
Fall 14
Fall 15
Fall 16
Fall 17
Fall 18
Fall 19
Fall 20
Fall 21
CAHSSEnglish1319106141318131216

Environment and Community24272627232722272610

Sociology22172026252321201616

Theatre, Film and Dance4000000000
CNRSBiological Sciences56515044444745514539

CNRS College Offerings56667768647771727165

Engineering20171112242018141321

Geology101282443453

Mathematics10963100000
CPSBusiness Administration0202629292531313125

Education242825233233221730

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm22242230354637193135

Psychology64736464648189829089

Social Work46494244464046404046

Masters Program Participation by College - Fall terms
majorsalldepts_Fall_M report generated: 28-SEP-21
College
Fall 12
Fall 13
Fall 14
Fall 15
Fall 16
Fall 17
Fall 18
Fall 19
Fall 20
Fall 21
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci63635659626361605442
Natural Resources & Sci152155152129137148137141134128
Professional Studies156194179190206225225189195195