Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Credential Major Program Participation- Fall terms
majorsall_Fall_C report generated: 08-OCT-26
Coll
Dept
Major Program
Fall 17
Fall 18
Fall 19
Fall 20
Fall 21
Fall 22
Fall 23
Fall 24
Fall 25
Fall 26
CPSEDUCAdministrative Services18121320182124900


Art5447886846


English7381191174109


Extensive Support Needs0000000020


German1000000000


Industrial Technology0000100000


Japanese0000001000


Mandarin0001000000


Math - Foundation Level0000000200


Mathematics4496835254


Mild to Moderate Support Needs00000012112423


Mild/Moderate Disabilities1615121713130000


Moderate/Severe Disabilities5224020000


Multiple Subject23222627182018232229


Music2022025322


Physical Education1455433224


Science - Biology7925983033


Science - Chemistry0112000111


Science - Geoscience0200001211


Science - Physics0200000010


Single Subject0000001000


Social Science8168612127546


Spanish1214321211