Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Major Option Participation - Spring terms
majorsallopts_Spring_M report generated: 22-FEB-22
Coll
Dept
Major Option
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
Spring 22
CAHSSECSocial Science20222322222422211910

ENGLEnglish (Applied Engl Studies)000000881216


English (Comp Std & Pedagogy)0124832000


English (Literary & Cultural)0342596210


English (Literature)5200000000


English (Teaching of Writing)9200000000


English(International Program)0320201000

SOCPublic Sociology00000214141618


Sociology1816192322197111

THEAThea Arts, MFA (Scenography)3000000000
CNRSBIOLBiology47514732434342444238

ENGREnv Systems(Enrgy Tech & Polic4667121187913


Env Systems(Enrgy,Envrn & Soc)2000000000


Environmental Systems (Engr)9446568426

GEOLEnvironmental Systems (Geol)91082246433

MATHEnv Systems (Math Modeling)7952100000

NSEnviron & Nat Resourcs Sci2465121110711


Nat Resources (Plan & Interp)4100000000


Nat Resources (Range & Soils)1000000000


Nat Resources (Wastewater Utl)1000000000


Nat Resources (Watershed Mgmt)4100000000


Nat Resources-Envi Sci & Mgmt00000009128


Nat Resources-Fst,Wtrshd,Wldln6162021111816121816


Natural Resources0110000000


Natural Resources (Fisheries)16141513101617201519


Natural Resources (Forestry)5010221000


Natural Resources (Wildlife)18262522253025222124
CPSBUSBusiness Administration0202629292630313024

EDUCEducation162323323435231520

KRAKinesiology19252736414721173332

PSYCPsychology (Academic Research)20222025273033313237


Psychology (Counseling)19202121131325232522


Psychology (School Psychology)20261921243330282828

SWSocial Work44494143454045394046
GENSTUNDAUndeclared0001000000