Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Major Option Participation - Spring terms
majorsallopts_Spring_M report generated: 05-AUG-21
Coll
Dept
Major Option
Spring 12
Spring 13
Spring 14
Spring 15
Spring 16
Spring 17
Spring 18
Spring 19
Spring 20
Spring 21
CAHSSECSocial Science28202223222224222119

ENGLEnglish (Applied Engl Studies)00000008812


English (Comp Std & Pedagogy)0012483200


English (Literary & Cultural)0034259621


English (Literature)10520000000


English (Teaching of Writing)10920000000


English(International Program)1032020100

SOCPublic Sociology0000002141416


Sociology22181619232219711

THEAThea Arts, MFA (Scenography)5300000000


Theatre Arts2000000000


Theatre Arts, MA (Film Prod)2000000000


Theatre Arts, MA (Production)3000000000
CNRSBIOLBiology56475147324343424442

ENGREnv Systems(Enrgy Tech & Polic046671211879


Env Systems(Enrgy,Envrn & Soc)8200000000


Environmental Systems (Engr)8944656842

GEOLEnvironmental Systems (Geol)109108224643

MATHEnv Systems (Math Modeling)6795210000

NSEnviron & Nat Resourcs Sci0246512111071


Nat Resources (Plan & Interp)10410000000


Nat Resources (Range & Soils)2100000000


Nat Resources (Wastewater Utl)1100000000


Nat Resources (Watershed Mgmt)5410000000


Nat Resources-Envi Sci & Mgmt00000000912


Nat Resources-Fst,Wtrshd,Wldln361620211118161218


Natural Resources1011000000


Natural Resources (Fisheries)18161415131016172015


Natural Resources (Forestry)7501022100


Natural Resources (Wildlife)20182625222530252221
CPSBUSBusiness Administration902026292926303130

EDUCEducation2316232332343523152

KRAKinesiology19192527364147211733

PSYCPsychology (Academic Research)22202220252730333132


Psychology (Counseling)14192021211313252325


Psychology (School Psychology)15202619212433302828

SWSocial Work43444941434540453940
GENSTUNDAUndeclared0000100000