Program Participation Reports
Participation by Major ProgramBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Enrollments in each Major OptionBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation by Department and CollegeBachelors: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Masters: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg Credentials: Fall /  Spring /  AY avg
Participation in Minor programsFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
Programs Offered through Extended EducationFall   /  Spring   /  AY avg    
* Notes:  Program participation counts reflect all students who have declared the indicated major program, minor, or credential as either a first, second, or third program. Post-baccalaureate students seeking a second bachelor's degree are included with bachelors major programs. These numbers will not sum to the total University enrollment because students may pursue more than one program. For aggregations at the department or college level, a student will be counted only once, even if they may be enrolled in more than one major program within that department or college. At the major program level, a student will be counted only once, even if they are enrolled in more than one option of a given major.
Return to Enrollment Data

Masters Program Participation by Department
majorsalldepts_AY_M report generated: 30-MAR-21

Coll

Department
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
CAHSSEnglish13159615131812130

Environment and Community2225252523262224230

Sociology2017202524222118170

Theatre, Film and Dance4000000000
CNRSBiological Sciences5251493844454448440

CNRS College Offerings5765736562777063580

Engineering1814111321191713120

Environmental Science Mgmt00000009120

Geology101182345440

Mathematics9963100000
CPSBusiness Administration020262929263131310

Education202624283334231630

Kinesiology & Recreation Adm2125253338472918320

Psychology6271626664798982880

Social Work4549424446404640400
GENSTAdvising Center0001000000

Masters Enrollments by Academic Year and College
majorsalldepts_AY_M report generated: 30-MAR-21

College
AY
12/13
AY
13/14
AY
14/15
AY
15/16
AY
16/17
AY
17/18
AY
18/19
AY
19/20
AY
20/21
AY
21/22
Arts, Hum & Soc Sci5856535561606153520
General Studies0001000000
Natural Resources & Sci1441491451201301451351351290
Professional Studies1471901781992102252161871930